Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Welcome to
Cincinnati,Louisville OH    
Focus mouse on images above to view enlargements
Train Schedule (Departures)
Eastbound Westbound Northbound Southbound
 
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
Eastbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
7:10 AM CO No.8 Cincinnati to Hinton  
7:15 AM NW No.20 Cincinnati to Williamson  
The Powhatan Arrow
8:10 AM NW No.26 Cincinnati to Norfolk  
The Metropolitan Special
8:45 AM BO No.12 St Louis to Philadelphia New York via Reading & CNJ
8:50 AM PRR No.206 Cincinnati to Columbus Pittsburg via No 6
The Cavalier
11:00 AM NW No.16 Cincinnati to Norfolk  
The Fast Flying Virginian
11:55 AM CO No.6 Cincinnati to Orange Orange VA to Washington via SRR
12:45 PM PRR No.222 Cincinnati to Pittsburgh  
The Great Lakes Limited
12:55 PM BO No.54 Louisville to Detroit  
2:10 PM BO No.38 Cincinnati to Pittsburgh  
The Ohio State Limited
3:45 PM CCCStL No.16 Cincinnati to Cleveland New York
The Cincinnati Limited
5:20 PM PRR No.40 Cincinnati to New York Harrisburg to Washington via PB&W
The National Limited
6:10 PM BO No.2 St Louis to Philadelphia New York via Reading & CNJ
The George Washington
6:15 PM CO No.2 Cincinnati to Orange Washington DC via Southern Rwy
The Diplomat
10:05 PM BO No.4 St Louis to Philadelphia New York via Reading & CNJ
The Pocahontas
10:15 PM NW No.4 Cincinnati to Norfolk  
The Philadelphia Express (Cincinnati Section)
10:20 PM BO No.36 Cincinnati to Pittsburgh  
The St Louisan (Cincinnati Section)
11:20 PM PRR No.202 Cincinnati to Pittsburgh  
  Northbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
The James Whitcomb Riley
8:15 AM CCCStL No.3 Cincinnati to Chicago  
8:25 AM BO No.56 Cincinnati to Toledo  
The Red Bird (Cincinnati-Chicago)
8:30 AM PRR No.71 Cincinnati to Chicago  
The Cincinnati Mercury
8:45 AM CCCStL No.402 Cincinnati to Cleveland  
8:55 AM PRR No.215 Cincinnati to Chicago  
8:55 AM GRI No.501 Cincinnati to Fort Wayne  
The Cleveland Special
9:00 AM CCCStL No.426 Cincinnati to Cleveland  
9:00 AM CO No.17 Cincinnati to Hammond Chicago via Erie, Nickel Plate, and Monon
The Queen City
9:00 AM CCCStL No.312 Cincinnati to Detroit  
The Carolina Special
9:15 AM CCCStL No.411 Cincinnati to Chicago  
The Ponce de Leon
9:15 AM CCCStL No.312 Cincinnati to Toledo To Detroit via Mich Cen No 312
The Ponce de Leon (Chicago Section)
9:55 AM CCCStL No.0 Cincinnati to Chicago  
The Chicago Special
11:35 AM CCCStL No.415 Cincinnati to Chicago  
The White City Special
12:00 PM CCCStL No.419 Cincinnati to Chicago  
The Cincinnati - Cleveland
12:00 PM CCCStL No.448 Cincinnati to Cleveland  
The Cleveland Special
12:30 PM CCCStL No.422 Cincinnati to Cleveland  
The New York Special (Cincinnati Section)
12:30 PM CCCStL No.404 Cincinnati to Cleveland  
The Cincinnatian
12:50 PM BO No.54 Cincinnati to Toledo  
2:10 PM BO No.38 Cincinnati to Midland City  
2:35 PM PRR No.207 Cincinnati to Chicago  
The Union (Chicago Section)
3:15 PM PRR No.73 Cincinnati to Chicago  
The Sycamore
3:30 PM CCCStL No.405 Cincinnati to Chicago  
The Ohio X-plorer
3:35 PM CCCStL No.424 Cincinnati to Cleveland  
The Ohio State Limited (Columbus Section)
5:00 PM CCCStL No.16 Cincinnati to Galion  
The Knickerbocker (Cincinnati Section)
6:00 PM CCCStL No.424 Cincinnati to Cleveland  
9:50 PM CCCStL No.428 Cincinnati to Cleveland  
10:00 PM PRR No.237 Cincinnati to Chicago  
The Chicago Night Express
10:10 PM CCCStL No.443 Cincinnati to Chicago  
10:20 PM BO No.36 Cincinnati to Midland City  
The Night Special
11:00 PM CCCStL No.442 Cincinnati to Cleveland  
The Columbus - Akron - Cleveland Night Express
11:20 PM CAC No.625 Columbus to Cleveland Hudson to Cleveland via PRR line,
The Michigan Special
11:30 PM CCCStL No.302 Cincinnati to Detroit To Detroit via Mich Cen No 302
11:40 PM GRI No.537 Cincinnati to Fort Wayne  
11:45 PM BO No.58 Louisville to Detroit  
The Midnight Special
11:50 PM CCCStL No.442 Cincinnati to Cleveland  
The Southland
11:50 PM PRR No.75 Cincinnati to Chicago  
The Royal Palm
11:55 PM CCCStL No.437 Cincinnati to Chicago  
  Southbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
7:42 AM BO No.57 Detroit to Louisville Cincinnati to New Orleans via L&N #98
7:42 AM CCCStL No.57 Cincinnati to Louisville  
The Southland
8:00 AM LN No.33 Cincinnati to Atlanta Florida via CofG, ACL, FEC
The Royal Palm
8:45 AM CNOTP No.3 Cincinnati to Chattanooga  
8:50 AM SRR No.15 Cincinnati to Chattanooga Selma AL via SRR No 15
The Pan American
9:00 AM LN No.99 Cincinnati to New Orleans  
The Pan American (Memphis Section)
9:10 AM LN No.199 Cincinnati to Memphis  
9:15 AM LN No.29 Cincinnati to Knoxville  
The Diplomat (Louisville Section)
9:45 AM CCCStL No.51 Cincinnati to Louisville  
10:30 AM LN No.7 Cincinnati to Birmingham  
6:05 PM LN No.31 Cincinnati to Corbin  
The Queen and Crescent
6:30 PM CNOTP No.43 Cincinnati to Chattanooga New Orleans via AGS and NO&NE
6:50 PM CCCStL No.63 Cincinnati to Louisville  
The Azalea
7:05 PM LN No.1 Cincinnati to New Orleans  
The Flamingo
7:50 PM LN No.17 Cincinnati to Atlanta Florida via CofG, ACL, FEC
The Ponce de Leon
8:00 PM CNOTP No.1 Cincinnati to Chattanooga Atlanta via SRR, Jacksonville via GS&F
The Humming Bird (Cincinnati Section)
8:00 PM LN No.0 Cincinnati to Nashville  
The Carolina Special
9:50 PM CNOTP No.27 Cincinnati to Oakdale  
11:00 PM LN No.3 Cincinnati to Montgomery  
  Westbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
The Metropolitan Special
12:10 AM BO No.11 Philadelphia to St Louis Cincinnati and St Louis
The National Limited
7:37 AM BO No.1 Philadelphia to St Louis Dallas, San Antonio via Frisco No 1
5:30 PM BO No.61 Cincinnati to Washington  
The Irving S Cobb
7:25 PM BO No.63 Cincinnati to Louisville Memphis via IC No103, then New Orleans via IC No 3
9:45 PM BO No.29 Cumberland to St Louis