Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Welcome to
Cleveland,Indianapolis OH    
Focus mouse on images above to view enlargements
Train Schedule (Departures)
Eastbound Westbound Northbound Southbound
 
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
The Ohio X-plorer
8:00 AM CCCStL No.423 Cleveland to Cincinnati  
Eastbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
The Knickerbocker
12:25 AM LSMS No.24 Cleveland to Buffalo  
1:15 AM PRR No.302 Cleveland to Pittsburgh  
The Lake Shore Limited
2:12 AM LSMS No.22 Chicago to Buffalo  
2:17 AM LSMS No.18 Cleveland to Buffalo  
The Missourian
6:05 AM LSMS No.38 Cleveland to Buffalo  
The Chicagoan
6:27 AM LSMS No.90 Chicago to Buffalo  
The Advanced Forest City
7:10 AM LSMS No.90 Chicago to Buffalo  
The Morning Steeler
8:00 AM PRR No.360 Cleveland to Pittsburgh  
The Washingtonian (Cleveland Section)
8:00 AM Erie No.624 Cleveland to Youngstown Pittsburgh via P&LE, Washington, Philly via B&O
The Pittsburgh Day Express
8:00 AM PRR No.324 Cleveland to Pittsburgh  
8:10 AM LSMS No.60 Cleveland to Buffalo  
The City of Cleveland
8:15 AM NKP No.6 Chicago to Buffalo New York via Lackawanna No 10 (New York Mail)
The Empire State Express
9:55 AM LSMS No.50 Cleveland to Buffalo New York City via No 50
The Easterner
12:25 PM LSMS No.52 Chicago to Buffalo  
The Easterner
1:30 PM LSMS No.74 Cleveland to Buffalo  
The Cleveland Special
1:30 PM LSMS No.74 Cleveland to Buffalo  
The Buffalo Local
4:10 PM LSMS No.244 Cleveland to Buffalo  
The Great Lakes
4:25 PM LSMS No.208 Chicago to Buffalo  
5:00 PM PRR No.338 Cleveland to Pittsburgh  
The Afternoon Steeler
5:30 PM PRR No.362 Cleveland to Pittsburgh  
The Interstate Express
5:54 PM LSMS No.33 Chicago to Buffalo To Columbus Via T&OC No 8
The New Yorker
6:10 PM NKP No.8 Chicago to Buffalo New York via Lackawanna No 8 (New Yorker)
The Fifth Avenue Special
6:55 PM LSMS No.6 Chicago to Buffalo New York City via NYCRR
The Clevelander
8:00 PM PRR No.38 Cleveland to New York  
The Cleveland Night Express
8:15 PM BO No.18 Cleveland to Baltimore  
The Cleveland Limited
9:00 PM LSMS No.58 Cleveland to Buffalo  
The Ohio State Limited
9:20 PM LSMS No.16 Cleveland to Buffalo  
The New England States
9:33 PM LSMS No.28 Chicago to Buffalo  
The Water Level Limited
11:50 PM LSMS No.10 Chicago to Buffalo  
  Northbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
The Lake Cities Special
3:40 AM NYC No.87 Cleveland to Toledo  
  Southbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
4:25 AM Erie No.688 Cleveland to Youngstown Pittsburgh via P&LE, Washington via B&O
The Morning Steel King
8:00 AM Erie No.624 Cleveland to Youngstown Pittsburgh via P&LE, Washington, Phily via B&O
The Cincinnati Special (Cleveland Section)
8:05 AM CCCStL No.421 Cleveland to Cincinnati  
8:15 AM CCCStL No.447 Cleveland to Cincinnati  
10:15 AM PRR No.374 Cleveland to Pittsburgh  
The Cleveland and Cincinnati Special
12:20 PM CCCStL No.433 Cleveland to Cincinnati  
The Buffalo-Cincinnati Express
12:40 PM CCCStL No.5 Cleveland to Cincinnati  
The Cleveland - Akron - Columbus Afternoon Express
1:00 PM CAC No.604 Cleveland to Columbus To Cincinnati via PRR No 213
1:15 PM Erie No.626 Cleveland to Youngstown Pittsburgh via P&LE
2:20 PM PRR No.332 Cleveland to Pittsburgh  
The Columbus-Cincinnati Special
3:05 PM CCCStL No.435 Cleveland to Cincinnati  
The Midlander
4:55 PM Erie No.16 Cleveland to Youngstown Pittsburgh via P&LE, Merges with No 16 to New York
5:00 PM CCCStL No.401 Cleveland to Cincinnati  
The Cincinnati Mercury
5:00 PM CCCStL No.401 Cleveland to Cincinnati  
5:25 PM PRR No.252 Cleveland to Alliance  
5:30 PM Erie No.628 Cleveland to Youngstown  
5:40 PM BO No.58 Cleveland to Wheeling  
The Capital City Special
5:50 PM CCCStL No.445 Cleveland to Columbus  
The Evening Steel King
6:00 PM Erie No.686 Cleveland to Youngstown Pittsburgh via P&LE, Washington via B&O
6:20 PM PRR No.316 Cleveland to Pittsburgh  
8:15 PM CCCStL No.495 Cleveland to Cincinnati  
The Cleveland - Akron - Columbus Night Express
9:45 PM CAC No.624 Cleveland to Cincinnati To Cincinnati via PRR No 227
The Midnight Special
11:59 PM CCCStL No.417 Cleveland to Cincinnati  
  Westbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
The City of Chicago
12:15 AM NKP No.5 Buffalo to Chicago  
The Mohawk
12:25 AM LSMS No.5 Buffalo to Chicago  
The Forest City
12:45 AM LSMS No.89 Buffalo to Chicago  
12:55 AM LSMS No.132 Chicago to Buffalo  
The Knickerbocker
3:50 AM CCCStL No.41 Cleveland to St Louis Dallas, San Antonio via Frisco No 1
The Lake Shore Limited
6:50 AM LSMS No.19 Buffalo to Chicago  
The Southwestern Limited
7:12 AM CCCStL No.11 Cleveland to St Louis  
The Mercury
7:45 AM LSMS No.75 Cleveland to Chicago  
8:00 AM LSMS No.257 Cleveland to Chicago  
The Cleveland Mercury
8:10 AM LSMS No.75 Cleveland to Toledo  
The Chicagoan
9:05 AM LSMS No.59 Buffalo to Chicago  
The Westerner
9:45 AM NKP No.7 Buffalo to Chicago  
The Iroquois
11:20 AM LSMS No.35 Buffalo to Chicago  
The Fast Mail
11:36 AM LSMS No.35 Buffalo to Chicago  
The Missourian
12:25 PM CCCStL No.407 Cleveland to St Louis At Bellefontaine, No 303 to Cincinnati
The Interstate Express
12:30 PM LSMS No.46 Buffalo to Chicago  
The Prairie State
4:00 PM LSMS No.609 Cleveland to Chicago  
The Westerner (Albany-Cleveland)
4:55 PM LSMS No.73 Buffalo to Cleveland  
5:25 PM LSMS No.627 Cleveland to Toledo  
The South Shore Express
5:40 PM LSMS No.43 Buffalo to Chicago  
The Blue Arrow
5:45 PM NKP No.9 Cleveland to St Louis  
The St Louis Special (Night Train)
6:10 PM CCCStL No.431 Cleveland to St Louis  
The Gateway
9:55 PM CCCStL No.427 Cleveland to St Louis  
The Chicago Mail
10:35 PM LSMS No.9 Cleveland to Chicago