Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Welcome to
Coatesville,Coatesville PA    
Train Schedule (Departures)
Eastbound Westbound Northbound Southbound
Eastbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
The Mail Train
1:12 AM PRR No.18 Pittsburgh to Philadelphia Harrisburg to Washington & Baltimore via PB&W
The Philadelphia Express
5:41 AM PRR No.580 Pittsburgh to Philadelphia New York via No 202
6:34 AM PRR No.606 Pittsburgh to Philadelphia New York via No 204
7:39 AM PRR No.618 Lancaster to Philadelphia New York via No 188
8:10 AM PRR No.604 Harrisburg to Philadelphia New York via No 188
The Governor
8:57 AM PRR No.600 Harrisburg to Philadelphia New York NY via No 208
The Susquehannock
10:07 AM PRR No.632 Williamsport to Philadelphia New York via No 210
The Admiral
12:03 PM PRR No.50 Chicago to New York  
The Pennsylvania Limited
3:43 PM PRR No.54 Chicago to New York  
5:59 PM PRR No.8 Pittsburgh to Philadelphia New York via No 246, Baltimore & Wash via PB&W
The Washington and Buffalo Express
6:28 PM PRR No.570 Buffalo to Philadelphia New York via No 268, To Washington via PB&W
7:29 PM PRR No.24 Pittsburgh to Philadelphia New York via No 156, Balt & Wash via PB&W
The Pennsy Aerotrain
8:36 PM PRR No.16 Pittsburgh to New York  
The New Englander
11:00 PM PRR No.46 Pittsburgh to Philadelphia New York via No 186
  Northbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
6:13 AM Reading No.701 Coatesville to Reading  
  Southbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
  Westbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
The Pittsburgh Night Express
12:11 AM PRR No.35 Philadelphia to Pittsburgh Cleveland via No. 365
4:12 AM PRR No.605 Philadelphia to Harrisburg  
7:19 AM PRR No.625 Philadelphia to Parkesburg  
The Governor
8:26 AM PRR No.601 Philadelphia to Harrisburg  
The Pennsy Aerotrain
8:56 AM PRR No.17 New York to Pittsburgh  
The Philadelphia Express
9:05 AM PRR No.15 Philadelphia to Chicago Washington via PB&W, To Cincinnati via CA&C 624
The Dusquene
10:11 AM PRR No.25 New York to Pittsburgh  
The Metropolitan
10:30 AM PRR No.45 Philadelphia to Pittsburgh At Harrisburg to Buffalo & Erie
The Mail
12:59 PM PRR No.19 Philadelphia to Pittsburgh Chicago
The Manhattan Limited
4:22 PM PRR No.23 New York to Chicago  
6:01 PM PRR No.631 Philadelphia to Harrisburg  
6:08 PM PRR No.627 Philadelphia to Lancaster  
The Susquehannock
7:40 PM PRR No.633 Philadelphia to Williamsport  
The Admiral
9:49 PM PRR No.51 New York to Chicago