Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Welcome to
Columbus,Saint Paris OH    
Focus mouse on images above to view enlargements
Train Schedule (Departures)
Eastbound Westbound Northbound Southbound
 
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
The Ohio X-plorer
10:38 AM CCCStL No.423 Cleveland to Cincinnati  
Eastbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
The Philadelphia Express (Cincinnati Section)
1:30 AM BO No.36 Cincinnati to Pittsburgh  
The St Louisan (Cincinnati Section)
2:30 AM PRR No.202 Cincinnati to Pittsburgh  
The St Louisan
3:35 AM PRR No.32 Indianapolis to New York At Harrisburg to Washington
5:10 AM PRR No.26 St Louis to Terre Haute  
The Ohioan
8:00 AM PRR No.84 Chicago to Pittsburgh  
The Mail and Express
11:35 AM PRR No.18 Indianapolis to Harrisburg  
The Merchantile Express
12:01 PM PRR No.7 St Louis to Pittsburgh  
3:45 PM PRR No.222 Cincinnati to Pittsburgh  
5:18 PM BO No.38 Cincinnati to Pittsburgh  
The Ohio State Limited
6:20 PM CCCStL No.16 Cincinnati to Cleveland New York
The American
6:30 PM PRR No.66 Indianapolis to New York  
The Cincinnati Limited
8:00 PM PRR No.40 Cincinnati to New York Harrisburg to Washington via PB&W
The Indianapolis Limited
8:04 PM PRR No.40 Indianapolis to New York  
The Spirit of St Louis
9:25 PM PRR No.30 Indianapolis to New York  
The Spirit of St Louis
9:35 PM PRR No.20 Indianapolis to Harrisburg Baltimore to Washington via PB&W
The Jeffersonian
9:50 PM PRR No.64 St Louis to New York  
The Sportsman
11:40 PM CO No.4 Columbus to Orange  
  Northbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
2:30 AM CCCStL No.428 Cincinnati to Cleveland  
The Night Special
2:35 AM CCCStL No.442 Cincinnati to Cleveland  
2:52 AM TOC No.47 Columbus to Toledo  
The Columbus - Akron - Cleveland Night Express
2:55 AM CAC No.625 Columbus to Cleveland Hudson to Cleveland via PRR line,
The Midnight Special
3:30 AM CCCStL No.442 Cincinnati to Cleveland  
The Capital City Special
8:10 AM CCCStL No.444 Columbus to Cleveland  
The Columbus - Akron - Cleveland Express
8:15 AM CAC No.605 Columbus to Cleveland Hudson to Cleveland via PRR line
10:05 AM TOC No.7 Columbus to Toledo  
The Cincinnati Mercury
11:50 AM CCCStL No.402 Cincinnati to Cleveland  
The Cleveland Special
12:05 PM CCCStL No.426 Cincinnati to Cleveland  
3:15 PM HV No.35 Columbus to Toledo Chicago via NYC
3:15 PM TOC No.35 Columbus to Toledo  
The Cleveland Special
3:22 PM CCCStL No.422 Cincinnati to Cleveland  
The New York Special (Cincinnati Section)
3:25 PM CCCStL No.404 Cincinnati to Cleveland  
The Cincinnati - Cleveland
4:35 PM CCCStL No.448 Cincinnati to Cleveland  
The Ohio X-plorer
6:20 PM CCCStL No.424 Cincinnati to Cleveland  
The Ohio State Limited (Columbus Section)
7:47 PM CCCStL No.16 Cincinnati to Galion  
The Knickerbocker (Cincinnati Section)
8:55 PM CCCStL No.424 Cincinnati to Cleveland  
11:20 PM TOC No.1 Columbus to Toledo  
  Southbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
12:45 AM CCCStL No.495 Cleveland to Cincinnati  
The Cleveland - Akron - Columbus Night Express
3:00 AM CAC No.624 Cleveland to Cincinnati To Cincinnati via PRR No 227
The Midnight Special
3:01 AM CCCStL No.417 Cleveland to Cincinnati  
3:50 AM PRR No.227 Columbus to Cincinnati  
The Buffalo-Cincinnati Express
3:55 AM CCCStL No.5 Cleveland to Cincinnati  
9:00 AM TOC No.2 Columbus to Charleston  
9:40 AM TOC No.30 Columbus to Athens  
9:40 AM HV No.30 Columbus to Athens  
11:00 AM NW No.36 Columbus to Portsmouth  
The Cincinnati Special (Cleveland Section)
11:15 AM CCCStL No.421 Cleveland to Cincinnati  
1:20 PM CCCStL No.447 Cleveland to Cincinnati  
The Cleveland and Cincinnati Special
3:25 PM CCCStL No.433 Cleveland to Cincinnati  
3:45 PM TOC No.4 Toledo to Charleston  
The Columbus-Cincinnati Special
6:00 PM CCCStL No.435 Cleveland to Cincinnati  
7:00 PM PRR No.713 Columbus to Cincinnati  
7:38 PM CCCStL No.401 Cleveland to Cincinnati  
The Cincinnati Mercury
7:48 PM CCCStL No.401 Cleveland to Cincinnati  
10:30 PM NW No.34 Columbus to Portsmouth  
  Westbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
The St Louisan
12:39 AM PRR No.33 New York to Indianapolis St Louis via Vanderbilt RR and TH&I
The Sportsman
2:52 AM HV No.147 Columbus to Toledo Detroit via Pere Marquette No 31, Chicago via NYC
The Pittsburgh - St Louis (via Piqua OH)
3:36 AM PRR No.27 Pittsburgh to St Louis  
4:00 AM BO No.35 Pittsburgh to Cincinnati  
The Cincinnati Limited
5:40 AM PRR No.41 New York to Cincinnati Nashville
The Ohio State Limited (Columbus Section)
5:55 AM CCCStL No.15 Galion to Cincinnati  
The Indianapolis Limited
6:10 AM PRR No.41 New York to Indianapolis  
The Jeffersonian
6:42 AM PRR No.65 New York to Indianapolis  
The Spirit of St Louis
6:48 AM PRR No.31 New York to Indianapolis St Louis via Vanderbilt RR and TH&I
The Spirit of St Louis
6:50 AM PRR No.21 Harrisburg to Indianapolis Through service to St Louis via No 65
The Penn Texas
8:22 AM PRR No.3 New York to Indianapolis St Louis via Vanderbilt RR
The Fort Hayes
8:35 AM PRR No.115 Columbus to Chicago Chicago via No 215
The American
9:15 AM PRR No.67 New York to Indianapolis Dallas, San Antonio via Frisco No 1
The Pittsburgh - St Louis (via Piqua OH)
1:45 PM PRR No.11 Pittsburgh to St Louis  
2:05 PM PRR No.267 Pittsburgh to Cincinnati  
The Mail and Express
2:06 PM PRR No.13 Pittsburgh to Indianapolis  
The Union (Columbus Section)
2:20 PM PRR No.83 Columbus to Richmond Chicago via No 73
2:47 PM BO No.33 Pittsburgh to Cincinnati  
7:00 PM PRR No.213 Columbus to Xenia  
The Mail and Express
7:25 PM PRR No.13 Pittsburgh to Indianapolis St Louis via TH&I and Vanderbilt
10:37 PM PRR No.155 Pittsburgh to Indianapolis St Louis via No 33
The Ohioan
11:35 PM PRR No.85 Pittsburgh to Chicago