Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Welcome to
Cranford NJ    
Train Schedule (Departures)
Eastbound Westbound Northbound Southbound
Eastbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
3:30 AM CNJ No.700 Dunellen to New York  
4:32 AM CNJ No.702 Dunellen to New York  
5:25 AM CNJ No.400 Raritan to New York  
5:48 AM CNJ No.402 Raritan to New York  
6:41 AM CNJ No.404 White House to New York  
The Williamsporter
6:41 AM CNJ No.120 Tamaqua to New York  
6:53 AM CNJ No.406 Raritan to New York  
7:12 AM CNJ No.808 Cranford to New York  
7:21 AM CNJ No.408 Raritan to New York  
7:35 AM CNJ No.7,600 Dunellen to Newark  
7:40 AM CNJ No.706 Dunellen to Kearny  
7:46 AM CNJ No.710 Dunellen to Jersey City  
7:54 AM CNJ No.818 Cranford to New York  
8:09 AM CNJ No.820 Cranford to New York  
8:17 AM CNJ No.7,700 Raritan to Newark  
8:17 AM CNJ No.7,700 Bound Brook to Newark  
8:21 AM CNJ No.716 Dunellen to New York  
8:30 AM CNJ No.718 Dunellen to New York  
9:02 AM CNJ No.720 Dunellen to New York  
10:22 AM CNJ No.722 Dunellen to New York  
10:52 AM CNJ No.104 Mauch Chunk to New York  
11:41 AM CNJ No.422 Raritan to New York  
The Raritan Clocker
11:45 AM CNJ No.104 Allentown to New York  
12:43 PM CNJ No.724 Dunellen to New York  
2:06 PM CNJ No.424 Raritan to New York  
3:17 PM CNJ No.426 Raritan to New York  
4:24 PM CNJ No.428 Raritan to New York  
4:43 PM CNJ No.726 Dunellen to New York  
5:33 PM CNJ No.430 Raritan to New York  
6:36 PM CNJ No.832 Cranford to New York  
7:47 PM CNJ No.434 Raritan to New York  
The Harrisburg New Yorker
9:15 PM CNJ No.194 Allentown to New York  
The New York Clocker
9:45 PM CNJ No.194 Allenton to New York  
10:02 PM CNJ No.732 Dunellen to New York  
11:37 PM CNJ No.436 Raritan to New York  
  Westbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
12:29 AM CNJ No.633 New York to Bound Brook  
1:05 AM CNJ No.701 New York to Dunellen  
1:48 AM CNJ No.443 New York to Raritan  
4:36 AM CNJ No.101 New York to Mauch Chunk  
6:56 AM CNJ No.401 New York to Raritan  
7:24 AM CNJ No.703 New York to Dunellen  
7:59 AM CNJ No.405 New York to Raritan  
9:08 AM CNJ No.705 New York to Dunellen  
9:52 AM CNJ No.707 New York to Dunellen  
10:48 AM CNJ No.409 New York to Raritan  
12:03 PM CNJ No.411 New York to Raritan  
1:21 PM CNJ No.709 New York to Dunellen  
The Raritan Clocker
1:40 PM CNJ No.107 New York to Allentown  
1:55 PM CNJ No.107 New York to Mauch Chunk  
3:04 PM CNJ No.711 New York to Dunellen  
3:47 PM CNJ No.415 New York to Raritan  
4:22 PM CNJ No.417 New York to Raritan  
4:32 PM CNJ No.713 Kearey to Dunellen  
5:03 PM CNJ No.715 New York to Dunellen  
The Queen of the Valley
5:35 PM CNJ No.199 New York to Allentown Reading & Harrisburg via Reading RR
The Harrisburger
5:40 PM CNJ No.2,199 New York to Allentown Harrisburg via Reading
5:46 PM CNJ No.7,601 Newark to Dunellen  
6:10 PM CNJ No.725 New York to Dunellen  
6:27 PM CNJ No.723 New York to Dunellen  
6:45 PM CNJ No.209 New York to Hampton  
6:56 PM CNJ No.429 New York to Raritan  
7:22 PM CNJ No.727 New York to Dunellen  
7:47 PM CNJ No.431 New York to Raritan  
8:24 PM CNJ No.729 New York to Dunellen  
9:21 PM CNJ No.437 New York to Raritan  
10:42 PM CNJ No.439 New York to Raritan  
11:48 PM CNJ No.441 New York to Raritan