Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Welcome to
Crestline,Youngstown OH    
Focus mouse on images above to view enlargements
Train Schedule (Departures)
Eastbound Westbound Northbound Southbound
Eastbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
The Admiral
1:28 AM PRR No.50 Chicago to New York  
The Gotham Limited
4:10 AM PRR No.54 Chicago to New York  
The Golden Triangle
5:05 AM PRR No.62 Chicago to Pittsburgh Philadelphia, New York via No 54 Pennsylvania Ltd
The Pennsylvania Limited
5:05 AM PRR No.54 Chicago to New York  
The Valley Special
5:15 AM PRR No.354 Crestline to Pittsburgh  
The Cleveland Express (No 420)
5:17 AM CCCStL No.420 Indianapolis to Cleveland  
5:49 AM PRR No.44 Chicago to Pittsburgh  
9:55 AM PRR No.118 Chicago to Pittsburgh  
1:57 PM CCCStL No.418 St Louis to Cleveland At Indianapolis to Elkhart via No 140
The Fort Pitt
2:30 PM PRR No.52 Chicago to Pittsburgh  
The New Yorker (Pennsylvania RR)
4:19 PM PRR No.52 Chicago to New York Fort Wayne, Pittsburgh, Philadelphia, Harrisburg
The Manhattan Limited
5:28 PM PRR No.22 Chicago to New York  
The Ohio State Limited
7:20 PM CCCStL No.16 Cincinnati to Cleveland New York
The Admiral
7:30 PM PRR No.70 Chicago to New York  
The General
8:20 PM PRR No.48 Chicago to New York  
The Liberty Limited
8:43 PM PRR No.56 Chicago to New York Baltimore to Washington via PB&W No 555
The Broadway Limited
9:15 PM PRR No.28 Chicago to New York  
The Trail Blazer
9:34 PM PRR No.76 Chicago to New York Harrisburg to Baltimore & Washington via PB&W
The Pennsylvanian
10:28 PM PRR No.78 Chicago to New York Harrisburg to Baltimore & Washington via PB&W
The Rainbow
11:47 PM PRR No.42 Chicago to New York  
  Northbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
4:35 AM CCCStL No.428 Cincinnati to Cleveland  
The Capital City Special
9:33 AM CCCStL No.444 Columbus to Cleveland  
The Cleveland Special
1:55 PM CCCStL No.426 Cincinnati to Cleveland  
The New York Special (Cincinnati Section)
4:46 PM CCCStL No.404 Cincinnati to Cleveland  
The Ohio X-plorer
7:30 PM CCCStL No.424 Cincinnati to Cleveland  
The Cincinnati - Cleveland
7:45 PM CCCStL No.448 Cincinnati to Cleveland  
  Southbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
The Buffalo-Cincinnati Express
2:12 AM CCCStL No.5 Cleveland to Cincinnati  
The Cincinnati Special (Cleveland Section)
9:42 AM CCCStL No.421 Cleveland to Cincinnati  
10:25 AM CCCStL No.447 Cleveland to Cincinnati  
The Cleveland and Cincinnati Special
1:57 PM CCCStL No.433 Cleveland to Cincinnati  
The Columbus-Cincinnati Special
4:34 PM CCCStL No.435 Cleveland to Cincinnati  
The Capital City Special
7:22 PM CCCStL No.445 Cleveland to Columbus  
10:28 PM CCCStL No.495 Cleveland to Cincinnati  
  Westbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
The Philadelphia Express
1:25 AM PRR No.15 Philadelphia to Chicago Washington via PB&W, To Cincinnati via CA&C 624
The Golden Triangle
3:32 AM PRR No.63 Pittsburgh to Chicago  
The Manhattan Limited
3:32 AM PRR No.23 New York to Chicago  
The Admiral
4:30 AM PRR No.71 New York to Chicago San Francisco & LA (C&NW #1)
The General
4:35 AM PRR No.49 New York to Chicago Chi to San Fran/Los Angles via CB&Q #39
The Liberty Limited
4:58 AM PRR No.57 New York to Chicago  
The Trail Blazer
6:02 AM PRR No.77 New York to Chicago San Fran/Los Angles via CB&Q #39
The Broadway Limited
6:16 AM PRR No.29 New York to Chicago  
The Manhattan Limited
8:00 AM PRR No.23 New York to Chicago 908 mi NY to Chicago
The Admiral
9:13 AM PRR No.51 New York to Chicago  
The Pennsylvania Limited
11:53 AM PRR No.55 New York to Chicago Chicago
The Golden Arrow
12:45 PM PRR No.79 New York to Chicago Pittsburgh to Detroit #443
The Missourian
1:50 PM CCCStL No.407 Cleveland to St Louis At Bellefontaine, No 303 to Cincinnati
2:31 PM PRR No.43 Pittsburgh to Chicago  
The Fort Pitt
3:35 PM PRR No.53 Pittsburgh to Chicago  
7:18 PM PRR No.113 Pittsburgh to Chicago  
The St Louis Special (Night Train)
7:56 PM CCCStL No.431 Cleveland to St Louis