Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Welcome to
Cumberland,Baltimore MD    
Focus mouse on images above to view enlargements
Train Schedule (Departures)
Eastbound Westbound Northbound Southbound
Eastbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
The Washington Express (Chicago Section)
2:50 AM BO No.10 Chicago to Washington  
The Chicago-Pittsburgh-Washington Express
3:04 AM BO No.10 Chicago to Philadelphia New York via Central of NJ
3:45 AM BO No.14 Pittsburgh to Washington  
The Cleveland Night Express
4:10 AM BO No.18 Cleveland to Baltimore  
The Ambassador (Detroit Section)
5:10 AM BO No.20 Toledo to Baltimore  
The Capitol Limited
5:26 AM BO No.6 Chicago to Philadelphia New York via Reading & CNJ
The Columbian
5:55 AM BO No.26 Chicago to Washington New York via Capitol Limited No 6
6:00 AM BO No.34 Cumberland to Baltimore  
11:50 AM WM No.2 Cumberland to Baltimore  
The Shenandoah
1:12 PM BO No.8 Chicago to Philadelphia New York via Reading & CNJ
The Daylight Speedliner
3:03 PM BO No.22 Pittsburgh to Philadelphia  
The Washingtonian (Cleveland Section)
3:57 PM BO No.22 Pittsburgh to Baltimore  
The Metropolitan Special
9:00 PM BO No.12 St Louis to Philadelphia New York via Reading & CNJ
  Northbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
  Southbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
6:40 AM WM No.1 Cumberland to Elkins  
2:25 PM WM No.9 Cumberland to Elkins  
  Westbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
The Blue Ridge Limited
12:35 AM BO No.15 Washington to Chicago  
The Shenandoah
3:15 AM BO No.7 Philadelphia to Chicago  
The West Virginian
4:30 AM BO No.23 Washington to Parkersburg from Morgantown to Wash #3,
8:08 AM BO No.29 Cumberland to St Louis  
The Metropolitan Special
12:01 PM BO No.11 Philadelphia to St Louis Cincinnati and St Louis
The Washingtonian (Cleveland Section)
1:15 PM BO No.21 Baltimore to Pittsburgh  
The Daylight Speedliner
1:15 PM BO No.21 Philadelphia to Pittsburgh  
The Washington-Pittsburgh-Chicago Express
4:55 PM BO No.9 Washington to Chicago  
The Capitol Limited
8:44 PM BO No.5 Philadelphia to Chicago  
The Ambassador (Detroit Section)
8:53 PM BO No.19 Baltimore to Toledo Detroit via Michigan Central
The Columbian
9:03 PM BO No.25 Baltimore to Chicago slumbercoach service in 1961, strata dome lounge
The Cleveland Night Express
11:47 PM BO No.17 Washington to Cleveland