Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Welcome to
Dallas,Kansas City TX    
Focus mouse on images above to view enlargements
Train Schedule (Departures)
Eastbound Westbound Northbound Southbound
Eastbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
The Texas Express (Dallas Section)
7:10 AM ATSF No.15 Fort Worth to Dallas  
The Westerner (Texas Section)
7:35 AM TP No.8 El Paso to Texarkana Little Rock, St Louis via No 8 (The Southerner)
9:30 AM TP No.6 El Paso to Alexandria  
The Sunshine Special (Fort Worth Section)
3:30 PM TP No.1 Fort Worth to Longview  
The Lone Star
5:00 PM SLSW No.2 Dallas to Memphis  
The Texan
5:15 PM TP No.16 El Paso to Texarkana St Louis MO
The Louisiana Eagle
5:30 PM TP No.22 Fort Worth to New Orleans  
10:15 PM TP No.4 Fort Worth to Texarkana St Louis MO
  Northbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
The Kansas City Rocket
5:45 AM RI No.510 Dallas to Minneapolis  
The Katy Flyer (Dallas Section)
6:55 AM MKT No.26 Waco to Denison Kansas City via No 26, St Louis via No 6
The Katy Flyer
6:55 AM MKT No.6 San Antonio to St Louis  
The Morning Star
7:30 AM SLSW No.6 Dallas to St Louis  
The West Texan
7:35 AM FWD No.6 Dallas to Wichita Falls  
The Dallas-Kansas City Rocket
8:00 AM RI No.510 Dallas to Kansas City  
8:45 AM ATSF No.67 Dallas to Paris  
9:30 AM RI No.18 Dallas to Kansas City  
The Sam Houston Zephyr
1:00 PM RI No.54 Teague to Fort Worth  
The Texas Zephyr
1:20 PM FWD No.22 Dallas to Texline Pueblo and Denver via Colorado & Southern RR
1:30 PM ATSF No.16 Dallas to Denton  
The Texas Eagle
6:10 PM TP No.2 El Paso to Texarkana Little Rock and St Louis via MoPac No 2
The Texas Special
6:15 PM MKT No.2 San Antonio to Muskogie St Louis via Frisco No 2
The Bluebonnet
8:55 PM MKT No.28 Dallas to Kansas City  
The Texas Rocket
9:00 PM RI No.18 Houston to Fort Worth  
The Twin Star Rocket
9:05 PM CBQ No.508 Houston to Fort Worth Denver via FW&D No 28
9:15 PM FWD No.28 Dallas to Texline Pueblo and Denver via Colorado & Southern RR
The Katy Limited
9:45 PM MKT No.4 San Antonio to Kansas City  
The Black Gold
10:30 PM SLSF No.518 Dallas to Tulsa  
  Southbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
The Hustler
8:10 AM SP No.16 Dallas to Houston  
The Texas Special
8:25 AM MKT No.1 Muskogie to San Antonio  
The Texas Rocket
9:00 AM RI No.17 Fort Worth to Houston  
The Twin Star Rocket
9:25 AM CBQ No.507 Fort Worth to Houston  
10:15 AM FWD No.1 Dallas to Teague Houston via Burlington-Rock Island RR
10:15 AM RI No.1 Dallas to Houston  
The Katy Limited
2:20 PM MKT No.3 Kansas City to San Antonio  
The Sunbeam
5:00 PM SP No.14 Dallas to Houston  
The Sam Houston Zephyr
5:00 PM RI No.53 Fort Worth to Teague Houston via B-RI No 3
8:00 PM SP No.156 Dallas to Beaumont  
The Katy Flyer (Dallas Section)
10:25 PM MKT No.25 Denison to Waco  
The Owl (Texas)
11:00 PM SP No.18 Dallas to Houston New Orleans via No 2 (The Sunset Limited)
  Westbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
6:10 AM ATSF No.6 Dallas to Fort Worth  
The Texas Eagle
8:00 AM TP No.1 Texarkana to El Paso Longview to San Antonio via MoPac No 1
The Louisiana Eagle
8:50 AM TP No.21 New Orleans to Fort Worth Abilene, Odessa, El Paso via No 1 (Texas Eagle)
The Texan
9:05 AM TP No.15 Texarkana to Fort Worth  
The Sunshine Special (Fort Worth Section)
11:55 AM TP No.1 Longview to Fort Worth  
The Louisiana Limited
12:45 PM TP No.11 New Orleans to El Paso Los Angeles CA
4:35 PM TP No.3 Texarkana to Fort Worth  
The Westerner (Texas Section)
9:15 PM TP No.7 Texarkana to El Paso Los Angeles via SouPac
The Angelo
9:30 PM ATSF No.66 Dallas to Brownwood