Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Welcome to
Danville,Gibson IL    
Focus mouse on images above to view enlargements
Train Schedule (Departures)
Eastbound Westbound Northbound Southbound
Eastbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
12:43 AM No.44 Peoria to Indianapolis  
12:43 AM CCCStL No.44 Peoria to Indianapolis  
2:00 PM WAB No.4 St Louis to Decatur To Detroit
2:22 PM CCCStL No.14 Peoria to Indianapolis  
The Corn Belt Special
4:35 PM PAE No.12 Pekin to Indianapolis  
The St Louis Limited
11:10 PM WAB No.2 St Louis to Detroit  
  Northbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
The Dixie Flyer
2:50 AM CEI No.94 Evansville to Chicago  
The Egyptian
3:30 AM CIS No.63 Danville to Chicago  
4:00 AM CEI No.10 Danville to Chicago  
The Dixie Mail
4:50 AM CEI No.96 Evansville to Chicago  
The Georgian
6:05 AM CEI No.80 Evansville to Chicago  
The Humming Bird
7:01 AM CEI No.54 Evansville to Chicago  
The Dixie Express
11:42 AM CEI No.88 Evansville to Chicago  
The Dixie Limited
11:52 AM CEI No.92 Evansville to Chicago  
The New Dixieland
4:25 PM CEI No.12 Evansville to Chicago  
The Evansville and Chicago
4:45 PM CEI No.8 Evansville to Chicago  
5:35 PM CEI No.2 Evansville to Chicago  
The Dixie Flagler
8:50 PM CEI No.98 Evansville to Chicago Chicago IL
  Southbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
The Dixie Flyer
1:08 AM CEI No.95 Chicago to Evansville Nashville, Chattanooga, Atlanta,Jacksonville,Miami
The Egyptian
1:33 AM CCCStL No.463 Danville to Harrisburg  
3:21 AM CEI No.9 Chicago to Evansville  
The Dixie Flagler
10:05 AM CEI No.99 Chicago to Evansville Nashville,Chattanooga,Atlanta,Jacksonville,Miami
The New Dixieland
11:16 AM CEI No.11 Chicago to Evansville  
The Egyptian Zipper
12:25 PM CEI No.121 Danville to Cypress  
The Villa Grove and Thebes
12:25 PM CEI No.121 Danville to Cypress  
12:25 PM CEI No.1 Chicago to Evansville  
The Dixie Express
3:35 PM CEI No.89 Chicago to Evansville Jacksonville FL
The Dixie Limited
4:25 PM CEI No.93 Chicago to Evansville Nashville, Atlanta, Jacksonville, Miami
The Georgian
6:13 PM CEI No.81 Chicago to Evansville Nashville via L&N, Atlanta via NC&StL, FL via ACL
The Humming Bird
6:30 PM CEI No.93 Chicago to Evansville  
The Dixie Mail
10:20 PM CEI No.97 Chicago to Evansville Jacksonville FL
  Westbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
2:44 AM CCCStL No.43 Indianapolis to Peoria  
The Detroit/St Louis Night Express
3:05 AM WAB No.3 Detroit to St Louis  
The Corn Belt Special
9:10 AM PAE No.11 Indianapolis to Pekin  
1:25 PM CCCStL No.13 Indianapolis to Peoria  
The St Louis Special
2:10 PM WAB No.1 Detroit to St Louis