Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Welcome to
Davenport,Excelsior Springs IA    
Focus mouse on images above to view enlargements
Train Schedule (Departures)
Eastbound Westbound Northbound Southbound
Eastbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
12:25 AM RI No.6 Des Moines to Chicago  
The Des Moines-Chicago
12:30 AM RI No.2 Des Moines to Chicago  
12:32 AM RI No.20 Vinton to Rock Island  
The LaSalle Street Limited
2:51 AM RI No.14 Omaha to Chicago  
The Southwest Limited
2:55 AM Milw No.26 Kansas City to Milwaukee Chicago IL (via The Arrow)
The Imperial
3:36 AM RI No.40 Tucumcari to Chicago  
The Californian
4:10 AM RI No.44 Tucumcari to Chicago  
The Rocky Mountain Rocket
5:52 AM RI No.8 Denver to Chicago  
The Golden State Limited
7:10 AM RI No.4 Tucumcari to Chicago  
The Des Moines Rocket
10:10 AM RI No.506 Des Moines to Chicago  
The Colorado Express
4:40 PM RI No.22 Denver to Chicago  
The Corn Belt Rocket
4:59 PM RI No.10 Omaha to Chicago  
The Southwest Express
5:00 PM RI No.12 Dalhart to Chicago  
  Northbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
8:28 AM CBQ No.21 St Louis to Savanna Minneapolis (via Train No 21)
9:30 AM Milw No.90 Davenport to Dixon  
9:50 PM CBQ No.47 St Louis to Savanna Minneapolis (via Train No 47)
  Southbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
6:38 AM CBQ No.48 Savanna to St Louis  
6:15 PM CBQ No.52 Savanna to St Louis  
  Westbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
The Southwest Limited
12:01 AM Milw No.25 Milwaukee to Kansas City Omaha via The Arrow
The Colorado Express
12:07 AM RI No.23 Chicago to Denver  
The Golden State Limited
12:28 AM RI No.3 Chicago to Tucumcari Kansas City MO, Los Angeles CA
The Imperial
12:45 AM RI No.39 Chicago to Tucumcari Los Angeles via SP
The Californian
1:00 AM RI No.43 Chicago to Tucumcari Tucumcari, El Paso, Tucson, Phoenix, Los Angeles
The Corn Belt Rocket
1:35 AM RI No.9 Chicago to Omaha  
The Iowa - Nebraska Limited
3:40 AM RI No.5 Chicago to Omaha  
The Chicago-Des Moines
5:05 AM RI No.1 Chicago to Des Moines  
7:05 AM RI No.9 Chicago to Des Moines Peoria IL
8:08 AM Milw No.3 Davenport to Kansas City  
The Southwest Express
2:15 PM RI No.11 Chicago to Dalhart  
The Rocky Mountain Rocket
4:59 PM RI No.7 Chicago to Denver  
The Chicago-Des Moines Rocket
7:59 PM RI No.505 Chicago to Des Moines  
The Des Moines Rocket
8:28 PM RI No.505 Chicago to Des Moines  
10:40 PM RI No.19 Chicago to Sioux Falls Peoria, St Paul, Minneapolis