Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Welcome to
Davis,Lathrop CA    
Focus mouse on images above to view enlargements
Train Schedule (Departures)
Eastbound Westbound Northbound Southbound
Eastbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
The San Francisco Overland Limited
10:11 AM SP No.28 San Francisco to Ogden Chicago IL, St Louis MO
The Pacific Limited (San Francisco Section)
12:05 PM SP No.22 San Francisco to Ogden Omaha, Chicago IL
The San Francisco Challenger
10:45 PM SP No.88 San Francisco to Ogden Chicago IL
The Mail
11:00 PM SP No.22 San Francisco to Ogden  
The Fast Mail
11:50 PM SP No.10 San Francisco to Sparks  
  Northbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
8:50 AM SP No.204 San Francisco to Sacramento  
9:33 AM SP No.224 San Francisco to Sacramento  
The Shasta Daylight
9:46 AM SP No.9 San Francisco to Portland  
The West Coast
10:45 AM SP No.16 Los Angeles to Portland  
4:10 PM SP No.244 San Francisco to Sacramento  
4:55 PM SP No.246 San Francisco to Sacramento  
The Beaver
6:35 PM SP No.24 San Francisco to Portland  
The Cascade
6:35 PM SP No.24 San Francisco to Portland  
7:13 PM SP No.248 San Francisco to Sacramento  
The Oregonian
10:00 PM SP No.18 San Francisco to Portland  
The Passenger
11:10 PM SP No.20 San Francisco to Portland  
The Klamath
11:45 PM SP No.20 San Francisco to Portland  
  Southbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
The Cascade
6:46 AM SP No.23 Portland to San Francisco  
7:45 AM SP No.247 Sacramento to San Francisco  
The Klamath (Los Angeles Section)
7:45 AM SP No.19 Davis to Los Angeles  
The Klamath
7:50 AM SP No.19 Portland to San Francisco  
The Beaver
12:15 PM SP No.23 Portland to San Francisco  
3:00 PM SP No.229 Sacramento to San Francisco  
3:28 PM SP No.243 Sacramento to San Francisco  
5:27 PM SP No.223 Sacramento to San Francisco  
The Passenger
5:30 PM SP No.19 Portland to San Francisco  
The West Coast
5:40 PM SP No.15 Portland to Los Angeles  
The Oregonian
7:20 PM SP No.17 Portland to San Francisco  
8:00 PM SP No.241 Sacramento to San Francisco  
The Shasta Daylight
9:11 PM SP No.10 Portland to Oakland  
  Westbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
The Mail
1:41 AM SP No.21 Ogden to San Francisco  
The Pacific Limited (San Francisco Section)
3:20 AM SP No.21 Ogden to San Francisco  
The San Francisco Overland Limited
6:12 AM SP No.27 Ogden to San Francisco  
The San Francisco Challenger
7:55 AM SP No.87 Ogden to San Francisco