Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Welcome to
Daytona Beach FL    
Focus mouse on images above to view enlargements
Train Schedule (Departures)
Eastbound Westbound Northbound Southbound
  Northbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
The Havana Special
2:21 AM FEC No.176 Miami to Jacksonville Washington DC
The Dixie Limited
4:01 AM FEC No.76 Miami to Jacksonville Atlanta, Nashville, Chicago
The Champion (East Coast Advanced)
1:00 PM FEC No.2 Miami to Jacksonville Washington DC, New York via ACL,RF&P
The Champion (East Coast)
1:47 PM FEC No.8 Miami to Jacksonville Washington DC, New York via ACL,RF&P
The Daylight Express
2:47 PM FEC No.30 Miami to Jacksonville  
The East Coast Champion
3:17 PM FEC No.2 Miami to Jacksonville Savannah,Richmond,Washington,New York
The Florida Special
4:36 PM FEC No.0 Miami to Jacksonville Richmond, Washington, New York
The Seminole
5:51 PM FEC No.6 Miami to Jacksonville  
The Tiresaver
5:51 PM FEC No.6 Miami to Jacksonville  
The Southland (Miami Section)
5:51 PM FEC No.6 Miami to Jacksonville  
The Dixie Flyer
5:51 PM FEC No.6 Miami to Jacksonville  
The Royal Palm
6:19 PM FEC No.6 Miami to Jacksonvi Atlanta, Chattanooga, Detroit MI
The City of Miami
6:33 PM FEC No.6 Miami to Jacksonville Birmingham, Chicago via ACL
The Skyland Special
6:33 PM FEC No.24 Miami to Jacksonville  
The South Wind
10:18 PM FEC No.4 Miami to Jacksonville Atlanta GA,Chicago IL
The Dixie Flagler
10:18 PM FEC No.4 Miami to Jacksonville  
The Miamian
10:39 PM FEC No.0 Miami to Jacksonville Richmond, Washington, New York
  Southbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
The East Coast Express
12:35 AM FEC No.35 Jacksonville to Miami  
The Dixie Limited
1:09 AM FEC No.75 Jacksonville to Miami  
The Havana Special
3:20 AM FEC No.75 Jacksonville to Miami  
The Miamian
5:30 AM FEC No.0 Jacksonville to Miami  
The Florida Special
9:39 AM FEC No.0 Jacksonville to Miami  
The East Coast Champion
9:50 AM FEC No.1 Jacksonville to Miami  
The Skyland Special
9:50 AM FEC No.23 Jacksonville to Miami  
The South Wind
10:41 AM FEC No.3 Jacksonville to Miami  
The Dixie Flagler
10:41 AM FEC No.3 Jacksonville to Miami  
The Royal Palm
11:14 AM FEC No.5 Jacksonville to Miami  
The City of Miami
11:15 AM FEC No.5 Jacksonville to Miami  
The Tiresaver
11:16 AM FEC No.5 Jacksonville to Miami  
The Dixie Flyer
11:16 AM FEC No.5 Jacksonville to Miami  
The Seminole
11:16 AM FEC No.5 Jacksonville to Miami  
The Southland (Miami Section)
11:16 AM FEC No.5 Jacksonville to Miami  
The Champion (East Coast Advanced)
12:35 PM FEC No.1 Jacksonville to Miami  
The Champion (East Coast)
12:53 PM FEC No.7 Jacksonville to Miami  
The Daylight Express
1:25 PM FEC No.29 Jacksonville to Miami