Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Welcome to
Delray Beach FL    
Train Schedule (Departures)
Eastbound Westbound Northbound Southbound
  Northbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
The Daylight Express
7:29 AM FEC No.30 Miami to Jacksonville  
The Champion (East Coast Advanced)
8:32 AM FEC No.2 Miami to Jacksonville Washington DC, New York via ACL,RF&P
The Champion (East Coast)
9:19 AM FEC No.8 Miami to Jacksonville Washington DC, New York via ACL,RF&P
The East Coast Champion
10:55 AM FEC No.2 Miami to Jacksonville Savannah,Richmond,Washington,New York
The Dixie Flyer
12:12 PM FEC No.6 Miami to Jacksonville  
The Tiresaver
12:12 PM FEC No.6 Miami to Jacksonville  
The Seminole
12:12 PM FEC No.6 Miami to Jacksonville  
The Southland (Miami Section)
12:12 PM FEC No.6 Miami to Jacksonville  
The Silver Star
1:59 PM SAL No.22 Miami to Richmond New York via PB&W, PRR
The City of Miami
2:12 PM FEC No.6 Miami to Jacksonville Birmingham, Chicago via ACL
The Dixie Flagler
6:19 PM FEC No.4 Miami to Jacksonville  
The South Wind
6:19 PM FEC No.4 Miami to Jacksonville Atlanta GA,Chicago IL
The Palmland
9:08 PM SAL No.10 Miami to Richmond Washington DC via RF&P, New York via PRR
The Dixie Limited
10:14 PM FEC No.76 Miami to Jacksonville Atlanta, Nashville, Chicago
  Southbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
The East Coast Express
6:30 AM FEC No.35 Jacksonville to Miami  
The Dixie Limited
6:38 AM FEC No.75 Jacksonville to Miami  
The Palmland
6:40 AM SAL No.9 Richmond to Miami At Wildwood FL to Tampa (via No 1)
The Havana Special
8:28 AM FEC No.75 Jacksonville to Miami  
The Silver Star
9:27 AM SAL No.21 Richmond to Miami  
The East Coast Champion
2:09 PM FEC No.1 Jacksonville to Miami  
The South Wind
2:44 PM FEC No.3 Jacksonville to Miami  
The Dixie Flagler
2:44 PM FEC No.3 Jacksonville to Miami  
The Silver Meteor
3:07 PM SAL No.57 Richmond to Miami  
The City of Miami
3:41 PM FEC No.5 Jacksonville to Miami  
The Seminole
4:50 PM FEC No.5 Jacksonville to Miami  
The Dixie Flyer
4:50 PM FEC No.5 Jacksonville to Miami  
The Tiresaver
4:50 PM FEC No.5 Jacksonville to Miami  
The Southland (Miami Section)
4:50 PM FEC No.5 Jacksonville to Miami  
The Champion (East Coast Advanced)
5:11 PM FEC No.1 Jacksonville to Miami  
The Champion (East Coast)
5:22 PM FEC No.7 Jacksonville to Miami  
The Daylight Express
8:11 PM FEC No.29 Jacksonville to Miami