Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Welcome to
Denver,Salt Lake City CO    
Focus mouse on images above to view enlargements
Train Schedule (Departures)
Eastbound Westbound Northbound Southbound
Eastbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
The Pacific Limited (Kansas City Section
7:10 AM UP No.24 Salt Lake City to Kansas City St Louis MO
The Portland Rose
9:15 AM UP No.18 Granger to Kansas City St Louiis via Wabash
The Rocky Mountain Rocket
1:00 PM RI No.8 Denver to Chicago  
The Exposition Flyer
1:45 PM CBQ No.40 Denver to Chicago  
The Colorado Express
2:25 PM RI No.22 Denver to Chicago  
The City of Denver
3:30 PM UP No.112 Denver to Omaha Chicago via C&NW No 112
The Centennial State
3:30 PM ATSF No.10 Denver to Kansas City  
3:40 PM UP No.38 Denver to Kansas City  
The Denver Zephyr
4:00 PM CBQ No.10 Denver to Chicago  
The Columbine
4:00 PM UP No.16 Denver to Omaha  
The Colorado Eagle
4:15 PM DRGW No.3 Denver to Pueblo St Louis via MoPac No 12
The City of St Louis
6:40 PM UP No.10 Salt Lake City to Kansas City St Louis via Wabash 10
6:45 PM UP No.370 Cheyenne to Kansas City St Louis MO
The California Zephyr
7:15 PM CBQ No.18 Denver to Chicago New York via PRR, B&O and NYC
The Coloradan
8:45 PM CBQ No.6 Denver to Chicago  
The Ak-Sar-Ben
9:00 PM CBQ No.12 Lincoln to Chicago  
  Northbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
8:30 AM CS No.31 Denver to Cheyenne  
The Shoshone
8:00 PM CS No.29 Denver to Wendover Casper and Billings via CB&Q
8:00 PM CBQ No.302 Denver to Alliance Deadwood and Billings
  Southbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
The Texas Zephyr
1:00 PM CS No.21 Denver to Texline Fort Worth and Dallas via FW&D RR
3:30 PM CS No.101 Denver to Pueblo  
The Chief (Denver Section)
5:00 PM ATSF No.201 Denver to Colorado Springs  
6:40 PM ATSF No.141 Denver to La Junta  
6:40 PM CS No.141 Denver to Pueblo  
7:00 PM CS No.27 Denver to Texline Fort Worth and Dallas via FW&D RR
7:30 PM DRGW No.15 Denver to Alamosa  
  Westbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
8:15 AM UP No.63 Denver to Green River  
The City of St Louis
8:35 AM UP No.9 Kansas City to Salt Lake City Las Vegas, Los Angeles via SPLA&SL
The Scenic Limited
8:40 AM DRGW No.1 Denver to Ogden  
The California Zephyr
8:40 AM DRGW No.17 Denver to Salt Lake City Oakland and San Francisco via WP
The Pacific Limited (Kansas City Section)
8:45 AM UP No.23 Kansas City to Salt Lake City  
The Royal Gorge
9:00 AM DRGW No.1 Denver to Grand Junction Salt Lake City via No 7
9:50 AM DSL No.1 Denver to Craig  
The Exposition Flyer
2:00 PM DRGW No.5 Denver to Salt Lake City San Francisco CA
The Yampa Valley Mail
4:30 PM DRGW No.9 Denver to Craig  
The Pony Express
5:05 PM UP No.37 Kansas City to Los Angeles  
The Prospector
5:55 PM DRGW No.7 Denver to Salt Lake City Ogden UT via Union Pacific
The Portland Rose
7:00 PM UP No.17 Kansas City to Granger Boise, Portland via OSL No 17
The Mountaineer
8:30 PM DRGW No.19 Denver to Grand Junction  
8:50 PM DSL No.11 Denver to Craig