Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Welcome to
Dover,Morristown NJ    
Train Schedule (Departures)
Eastbound Westbound Northbound Southbound
Eastbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
The New York Mail
4:25 AM DLW No.10 Buffalo to New York  
The New York Mail
4:25 AM DLW No.10 Buffalo to New York  
5:06 AM DLW No.600 Dover to New York  
5:35 AM DLW No.1,006 Dover to New York  
The New Yorker
6:07 AM DLW No.8 Buffalo to New York  
6:22 AM DLW No.602 Dover to New York  
6:33 AM DLW No.1,010 Dover to New York  
6:47 AM DLW No.1,012 Dover to New York  
7:00 AM DLW No.604 Dover to New York  
7:05 AM DLW No.1,014 Dover to New York  
7:22 AM DLW No.1,018 Washington to New York  
7:29 AM DLW No.606 Washington to New York  
7:46 AM DLW No.608 Netcong to New York  
7:48 AM DLW No.1,024 Newton to New York  
8:18 AM DLW No.610 Netcong to New York  
8:44 AM DLW No.1,026 Dover to New York  
8:57 AM DLW No.612 Dover to New York  
The Merchants Express
9:37 AM DLW No.26 Scranton to New York  
9:50 AM DLW No.1,028 Branchville to New York  
9:56 AM DLW No.614 Netcong to New York  
10:56 AM DLW No.616 Dover to New York  
11:53 AM DLW No.1,030 Washington to New York  
11:56 AM DLW No.618 Washington to New York  
12:56 PM DLW No.620 Dover to New York  
The Pocono Express
1:18 PM DLW No.2 Buffalo to New York  
1:56 PM DLW No.622 Dover to New York  
2:00 PM DLW No.1,036 Dover to New York  
3:00 PM DLW No.624 Dover to New York  
3:00 PM DLW No.1,040 Dover to New York  
3:40 PM DLW No.1,044 Dover to New York  
4:04 PM DLW No.626 Dover to New York  
4:35 PM DLW No.630 Dover to New York  
4:55 PM DLW No.1,050 Branchville to New York  
The Phoebe Snow
5:27 PM DLW No.6 Buffalo to New York Chicago (931 mi)
The Lackawanna Limited
5:53 PM DLW No.6 Buffalo to New York  
6:04 PM DLW No.1,054 Washington to New York  
6:23 PM DLW No.634 Washington to New York  
7:00 PM DLW No.636 Dover to New York  
7:10 PM DLW No.1,056 Dover to New York  
7:58 PM DLW No.638 Dover to New York  
The Mountain Special
8:56 PM DLW No.24 Scranton to New York  
8:58 PM DLW No.640 Dover to New York  
9:58 PM DLW No.642 Dover to New York  
11:00 PM DLW No.644 Dover to New York  
11:20 PM DLW No.1,062 Washington to New York  
11:58 PM DLW No.646 Washington to New York  
  Westbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
6:18 AM DLW No.1,009 New York to Branchville  
6:39 AM DLW No.47 New York to Binghamton  
9:25 AM DLW No.605 New York to Washington  
9:25 AM DLW No.1,011 New York to Washington  
The Lackawanna Limited
10:29 AM DLW No.3 New York to Buffalo Chicago via Nickle Plate RR
The Phoebe Snow
11:33 AM DLW No.3 New York to Buffalo  
1:29 PM DLW No.1,029 New York to Branchville  
1:29 PM DLW No.615 New York to Washington  
The Mountain Special
3:24 PM DLW No.23 New York to Scranton  
The Scrantonian
4:57 PM DLW No.11 New York to Scranton  
5:41 PM DLW No.1,041 New York to Hackettstown  
5:41 PM DLW No.635 New York to Hackettstown  
The Chicagoan
5:49 PM DLW No.5 New York to Buffalo Chicago via Nickle Plate RR
The Twilight
5:52 PM DLW No.5 New York to Buffalo  
6:00 PM DLW No.1,047 New York to Newton  
6:33 PM DLW No.1,053 Hoboken to Washington  
6:33 PM DLW No.637 Hoboken to Washington  
8:09 PM DLW No.1,071 New York to Netcong  
The Westerner
8:29 PM DLW No.7 New York to Buffalo Chicago via Nickle Plate RR
9:20 PM DLW No.1,073 New York to Washington  
9:20 PM DLW No.649 New York to Washington