Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Welcome to
Dunkirk NY    
Train Schedule (Departures)
Eastbound Westbound Northbound Southbound
Eastbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
5:55 AM LSMS No.18 Cleveland to Buffalo  
The Missourian
8:47 AM LSMS No.38 Cleveland to Buffalo  
The Chicagoan
9:19 AM LSMS No.90 Chicago to Buffalo  
12:01 PM LSMS No.60 Cleveland to Buffalo  
The City of Cleveland
12:07 PM NKP No.6 Chicago to Buffalo New York via Lackawanna No 10 (New York Mail)
The Easterner
4:10 PM LSMS No.74 Cleveland to Buffalo  
The Great Lakes
7:27 PM LSMS No.208 Chicago to Buffalo  
The Buffalo Local
8:15 PM LSMS No.244 Cleveland to Buffalo  
The Interstate Express
8:50 PM LSMS No.33 Chicago to Buffalo To Columbus Via T&OC No 8
The Fifth Avenue Special
10:05 PM LSMS No.6 Chicago to Buffalo New York City via NYCRR
  Northbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
The Pittsburg-Buffalo Express
4:43 AM LSMS No.272 Youngstown to Buffalo  
6:32 AM PRR No.914 Pittsburgh to Buffalo  
  Southbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
11:41 PM PRR No.911 Buffalo to Pittsburgh  
  Westbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
The Cleveland Mail
3:14 AM LSMS No.209 Buffalo to Cleveland  
The Interstate Express
8:56 AM LSMS No.46 Buffalo to Chicago  
The South Shore Express
2:07 PM LSMS No.43 Buffalo to Chicago  
The Cleveland Express (Buffalo Section)
6:16 PM LSMS No.83 Buffalo to Cleveland  
The Forest City
8:15 PM LSMS No.89 Buffalo to Chicago  
The City of Chicago
8:22 PM NKP No.5 Buffalo to Chicago  
The Mohawk
9:03 PM LSMS No.5 Buffalo to Chicago