Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Welcome to
East Middletown OH    
Train Schedule (Departures)
Eastbound Westbound Northbound Southbound
 
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
The Ohio X-plorer
12:40 PM CCCStL No.423 Cleveland to Cincinnati  
Eastbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
The Ohio State Limited
4:25 PM CCCStL No.16 Cincinnati to Cleveland New York
  Northbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
The Michigan Special
12:15 AM CCCStL No.302 Cincinnati to Detroit To Detroit via Mich Cen No 302
The Midnight Special
12:38 AM CCCStL No.442 Cincinnati to Cleveland  
The Cincinnati Mercury
9:32 AM CCCStL No.402 Cincinnati to Cleveland  
The Queen City
9:45 AM CCCStL No.312 Cincinnati to Detroit  
The Cleveland Special
9:45 AM CCCStL No.426 Cincinnati to Cleveland  
The Ponce de Leon
10:00 AM CCCStL No.312 Cincinnati to Toledo To Detroit via Mich Cen No 312
The Cincinnati - Cleveland
12:56 PM CCCStL No.448 Cincinnati to Cleveland  
The New York Special (Cincinnati Section)
1:15 PM CCCStL No.404 Cincinnati to Cleveland  
The Ohio X-plorer
4:19 PM CCCStL No.424 Cincinnati to Cleveland  
The Ohio State Limited (Columbus Section)
5:41 PM CCCStL No.16 Cincinnati to Galion  
The Knickerbocker (Cincinnati Section)
6:45 PM CCCStL No.424 Cincinnati to Cleveland  
10:48 PM CCCStL No.428 Cincinnati to Cleveland  
The Night Special
11:49 PM CCCStL No.442 Cincinnati to Cleveland  
  Southbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
4:05 AM CCCStL No.495 Cleveland to Cincinnati  
The Buffalo-Cincinnati Express
6:00 AM CCCStL No.5 Cleveland to Cincinnati  
The Ohio Special
6:12 AM CCCStL No.309 Toledo to Cincinnati At Bellefontaine No 41 to Indianapolis & St Louis
The Cincinnati Special (Cleveland Section)
1:30 PM CCCStL No.421 Cleveland to Cincinnati  
4:40 PM CCCStL No.447 Cleveland to Cincinnati  
The Ponce de Leon
5:09 PM CCCStL No.303 Toledo to Cincinnati At Bellefontaine No 407 to Indianapolis & St Louis
The Queen City
5:12 PM CCCStL No.303 Detroit to Cincinnati  
The Cleveland and Cincinnati Special
5:28 PM CCCStL No.433 Cleveland to Cincinnati  
The Columbus-Cincinnati Special
8:03 PM CCCStL No.435 Cleveland to Cincinnati  
The Cincinnati Mercury
9:50 PM CCCStL No.401 Cleveland to Cincinnati  
  Westbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
The Ohio State Limited (Columbus Section)
7:56 AM CCCStL No.15 Galion to Cincinnati