Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Welcome to
East St Louis,West Point IL    
Focus mouse on images above to view enlargements
Train Schedule (Departures)
Eastbound Westbound Northbound Southbound
Eastbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
The Merchantile Express
12:42 AM PRR No.7 St Louis to Pittsburgh  
The Royal Palm (St Louis Section)
8:00 AM SRR No.23 St Louis to Danville Knoxville TN, Atlanta GA
8:33 AM LN No.151 St Louis to Louisville  
The American
9:27 AM No.66 St Louis to Terre Haute  
The National Limited
9:43 AM BO No.2 St Louis to Philadelphia New York via Reading & CNJ
The Penn Texas
10:45 AM No.4 St Louis to Terre Haute  
The Jeffersonian
12:55 PM PRR No.64 St Louis to New York  
The Diplomat
1:25 PM BO No.4 St Louis to Philadelphia New York via Reading & CNJ
The Dixie Limited
2:28 PM LN No.89 St Louis to Nashville Florida via NC&StL, CofG, ACL, FEC
2:53 PM NKP No.12 St Louis to Charleston  
4:00 PM PRR No.26 St Louis to Terre Haute  
The Panama Limited (St Louis Section)
6:08 PM IC No.255 St Louis to Carbondale  
The St Louisan
6:15 PM PRR No.32 Indianapolis to New York At Harrisburg to Washington
9:47 PM BO No.30 St Louis to Cincinnati  
The Dixie Flyer (St Louis Section)
11:03 PM LN No.55 St Louis to Evansville Louisville via No 155
The Metropolitan Special
11:30 PM BO No.12 St Louis to Philadelphia New York via Reading & CNJ
  Northbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
The Diamond
12:03 AM IC No.18 St Louis to Chicago  
5:48 AM LN No.54 Nashville to St Louis  
The Georgian (St Louis Section)
7:28 AM LN No.56 Evansville to St Louis  
The Humming Bird (St Louis Section)
7:28 AM LN No.56 Evansville to St Louis  
8:03 AM A No.12 St Louis to Springfield  
The Seminole (St Louis Section)
8:32 AM IC No.206 Carbondale to St Louis  
8:39 AM CBQ No.47 St Louis to Savanna Minneapolis (via Train No 47)
The Green Diamond
9:15 AM IC No.22 St Louis to Chicago  
The Creole (St Louis Section)
3:25 PM IC No.202 Carbondale to St Louis  
The Daylight Limited
5:00 PM IC No.20 St Louis to Chicago  
5:13 PM LN No.52 Nashville to St Louis  
8:32 PM IC No.226 Carbondale to St Louis  
9:40 PM CBQ No.21 St Louis to Savanna Minneapolis (via Train No 21)
The Night Diamond
11:35 PM IC No.18 St Louis to Chicago  
  Southbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
The Night Diamond
6:35 AM IC No.17 Chicago to St Louis  
6:42 AM CBQ No.52 Savanna to St Louis  
The Diamond
7:28 AM IC No.17 Chicago to St Louis  
8:33 AM LN No.51 St Louis to Nashville Birmingham via No 7
The Rebel
12:01 PM GMO No.1 East St Louis to New Orleans  
The Daylight Limited
3:40 PM IC No.19 Chicago to St Louis  
4:27 PM CBQ No.48 Savanna to St Louis  
The Georgian (St Louis Section)
4:57 PM LN No.93 St Louis to Evansville Nashville via No 81, Atlanta GA
The Humming Bird (St Louis Section)
4:57 PM LN No.93 St Louis to Evansville St Louis via No 5
5:25 PM A No.11 Chicago to St Louis  
The Gulf Coast Rebel
6:15 PM GMO No.15 East St Louis to Mobile  
The Seminole (St Louis Section)
7:19 PM IC No.205 St Louis to Carbondale Memphis via No 5
9:38 PM LN No.53 St Louis to Nashville Birmingham and Montgomery AL via No 15 (Southwind)
The Green Diamond
9:50 PM IC No.21 Chicago to St Louis  
  Westbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
5:59 AM BO No.29 Cumberland to St Louis  
The St Louisian
7:13 AM No.33 Terre Haute to St Louis  
The Metropolitan Special
7:19 AM BO No.11 Philadelphia to St Louis Cincinnati and St Louis
The Dixie Flyer (St Louis Section)
7:28 AM LN No.56 Evansville to St Louis  
The Blue Arrow
8:14 AM NKP No.9 Cleveland to St Louis  
The Dixie Limited
12:48 PM LN No.92 Nashville to St Louis  
The Spirit of St Louis
1:10 PM No.31 Terre Haute to St Louis  
The National Limited
1:10 PM BO No.1 Philadelphia to St Louis Dallas, San Antonio via Frisco No 1
The Jeffersonian
1:17 PM PRR No.65 New York to Indianapolis  
The Penn Texas
2:42 PM No.3 Terre Haute to St Louis  
The Pittsburgh - St Louis (via Piqua OH)
4:00 PM PRR No.27 Pittsburgh to St Louis  
The City of Miami (St Louis Section)
4:18 PM IC No.208 Carbondale to St Louis  
The American
4:25 PM No.67 Terre Haute to St Louis  
6:35 PM SRR No.24 Danville to St Louis  
The Mail and Express
9:07 PM No.13 Terre Haute to St Louis  
The Pittsburgh - St Louis (via Piqua OH)
10:40 PM PRR No.11 Pittsburgh to St Louis