Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Welcome to
Easton PA    
Focus mouse on images above to view enlargements
Train Schedule (Departures)
Eastbound Westbound Northbound Southbound
 
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
Eastbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
The Williamsporter
4:33 AM CNJ No.120 Tamaqua to New York  
The Major
6:17 AM LV No.4 Buffalo to New York  
The Maple Leaf
7:18 AM LV No.8 Buffalo to New York  
8:11 AM LV No.24 Lehighton to New York  
9:07 AM CNJ No.104 Mauch Chunk to New York  
The Raritan Clocker
10:01 AM CNJ No.104 Allentown to New York  
The John Wilkes
10:34 AM LV No.28 Coxton to New York  
The Queen of the Valley
10:57 AM CNJ No.192 Allentown to New York  
2:27 PM CNJ No.106 Mauch Chunk to New York  
The Asa Packer
4:41 PM LV No.26 Coxton to New York  
The Black Diamond
7:03 PM LV No.10 Buffalo to New York  
The Harrisburg New Yorker
7:55 PM CNJ No.194 Allentown to New York  
The New York Clocker
8:14 PM CNJ No.194 Allenton to New York  
The Harrisburger
9:05 PM CNJ No.2,194 Allentown to New York  
  Westbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
The Star
1:28 AM LV No.11 New York to Buffalo  
The Williamsporter
1:54 AM CNJ No.121 New York to Tamaqua Williamsport PA via Reading RR
7:20 AM CNJ No.101 New York to Mauch Chunk  
The Asa Packer
9:42 AM LV No.25 New York to Coxton From Leighton to Hazleton via Train No 225
The Harrisburg Special
10:44 AM CNJ No.193 New York to Allentown Reading & Harrisburg via Reading RR
The Black Diamond
12:49 PM LV No.9 New York to Buffalo From Leighton to Hazleton via No 209
The Raritan Clocker
3:32 PM CNJ No.107 New York to Allentown  
3:49 PM CNJ No.107 New York to Mauch Chunk  
5:50 PM LV No.23 New York to Lehighton  
The Harrisburger
7:04 PM CNJ No.2,199 New York to Allentown Harrisburg via Reading
The John Wilkes
7:21 PM LV No.29 New York to Coxton From Leighton to Hazelton via No. 229
The Queen of the Valley
7:28 PM CNJ No.199 New York to Allentown Reading & Harrisburg via Reading RR
The Maple Leaf
8:41 PM LV No.7 New York to Buffalo Toronto ON