Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Welcome to
El Paso,Ontario TX    
Focus mouse on images above to view enlargements
Train Schedule (Departures)
Eastbound Westbound Northbound Southbound
Eastbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
The Golden State
7:55 AM No.0 El Paso to Tucumcari Topeka, Kansas City, Davenport, Chicago
11:30 AM TP No.6 El Paso to Alexandria  
The Westerner (Texas Section)
3:20 PM TP No.8 El Paso to Texarkana Little Rock, St Louis via No 8 (The Southerner)
The Sunset Limited
3:35 PM SP No.2 Los Angeles to New Orleans  
The Californian
6:30 PM No.0 El Paso to Tucumcari Topeka, Kansas City, Davenport, Chicago
The Texan
9:25 PM TP No.16 El Paso to Texarkana St Louis MO
The Imperial
9:30 PM No.0 El Paso to Tucumcari  
The Argonaut
9:30 PM SP No.6 Los Angeles to New Orleans  
The Argonaut
9:55 PM SP No.6 Los Angeles to New Orleans  
The Golden State Limited
10:10 PM No.0 El Paso to Tucumcari Topeka, Kansas City, Davenport, Chicago
  Northbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
The Texas Eagle
12:50 AM TP No.2 El Paso to Texarkana Little Rock and St Louis via MoPac No 2
8:00 AM ATSF No.14 El Paso to Albuquerque  
10:45 PM ATSF No.14 El Paso to Albuquerque  
  Southbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
  Westbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
The Imperial
7:30 AM SP No.39 El Paso to Los Angeles  
The Golden State Limited
9:25 AM SP No.3 El Paso to Los Angeles at Niland CA to San Diego CA
The Argonaut
9:40 AM SP No.5 New Orleans to Los Angeles  
The Californian
11:30 AM SP No.43 El Paso to Los Angeles  
The Golden State
3:00 PM SP No.3 El Paso to Los Angeles  
The Argonaut
6:30 PM SP No.5 New Orleans to Los Angeles  
The Sunset Limited
11:30 PM SP No.1 New Orleans to Los Angeles