Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Welcome to
Elizabethport NJ    
Train Schedule (Departures)
Eastbound Westbound Northbound Southbound
Eastbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
3:46 AM CNJ No.700 Dunellen to New York  
4:48 AM CNJ No.702 Dunellen to New York  
5:41 AM CNJ No.400 Raritan to New York  
6:06 AM CNJ No.402 Raritan to New York  
6:40 AM CNJ No.802 Aldene to New York  
6:55 AM CNJ No.404 White House to New York  
The Williamsporter
6:55 AM CNJ No.120 Tamaqua to New York  
7:09 AM CNJ No.406 Raritan to New York  
7:35 AM CNJ No.808 Cranford to New York  
7:45 AM CNJ No.410 Raritan to New York  
7:55 AM CNJ No.7,600 Dunellen to Newark  
8:37 AM CNJ No.716 Dunellen to New York  
9:17 AM CNJ No.720 Dunellen to New York  
10:02 AM CNJ No.822 Aldene to New York  
10:37 AM CNJ No.722 Dunellen to New York  
11:08 AM CNJ No.104 Mauch Chunk to New York  
11:47 AM CNJ No.422 Raritan to New York  
The Raritan Clocker
11:59 AM CNJ No.104 Allentown to New York  
The Queen of the Valley
12:19 PM CNJ No.192 Allentown to New York  
1:00 PM CNJ No.724 Dunellen to New York  
2:22 PM CNJ No.424 Raritan to New York  
3:35 PM CNJ No.426 Raritan to New York  
4:15 PM CNJ No.106 Mauch Chunk to New York  
4:41 PM CNJ No.428 Raritan to New York  
5:03 PM CNJ No.726 Dunellen to New York  
5:54 PM CNJ No.430 Raritan to New York  
6:53 PM CNJ No.832 Cranford to New York  
8:07 PM CNJ No.434 Raritan to New York  
The Harrisburg New Yorker
9:29 PM CNJ No.194 Allentown to New York  
The New York Clocker
9:59 PM CNJ No.194 Allenton to New York  
10:21 PM CNJ No.732 Dunellen to New York  
11:18 PM CNJ No.834 Aldene to New York  
11:55 PM CNJ No.436 Raritan to New York  
  Northbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
6:19 AM CNJ No.4,012 East Long Branch to New York  
6:19 AM CNJ No.4,012 Matawan to Kearny  
6:48 AM CNJ No.4,000 East Long Branch to New York  
6:48 AM CNJ No.4,000 Matawan to Kearny  
6:51 AM CNJ No.3,302 Bay Head Jct to New York  
7:05 AM CNJ No.4,300 Matawan to Newark  
7:05 AM CNJ No.4,300 East Long Branch to New York  
7:43 AM CNJ No.3,200 Red Bank to New York  
7:48 AM CNJ No.4,002 East Long Branch to New York  
8:17 AM CNJ No.4,902 Freehold to New York  
8:22 AM CNJ No.3,306 Bay Head Jct to New York  
8:28 AM CNJ No.4,004 East Long Branch to New York  
8:41 AM CNJ No.4,200 Barnegat to New York  
8:50 AM CNJ No.3,308 Bay Head Jct to New York  
9:50 AM CNJ No.3,314 Bay Head Jct to Newark  
12:56 PM CNJ No.3,316 Bay Head Jct to Newark  
5:39 PM CNJ No.3,322 Bay Head Jct to New York  
8:01 PM CNJ No.3,324 Bay Head Jct to Newark  
10:02 PM CNJ No.3,330 Bay Head Jct to Newark  
  Southbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
3:50 AM CNJ No.3,303 New York to Bay Head Jct Perth Amboy and beyond via NY&LB RR
7:44 AM CNJ No.3,201 New York to Matawan Perth Amboy and beyond via NY&LB RR
8:50 AM CNJ No.3,305 New York to Bay Head Jct Perth Amboy and beyond via NY&LB RR
11:13 AM CNJ No.3,103 New York to Matawan Perth Amboy and beyond via NY&LB RR
12:22 PM CNJ No.3,307 New York to Bay Head Jct Perth Amboy and beyond via NY&LB RR
1:54 PM CNJ No.4,209 New York to Red Bank Perth Amboy and beyond via NY&LB RR
2:09 PM CNJ No.3,315 Newark to Bay Head Jct Perth Amboy and beyond via NY&LB RR
2:36 PM CNJ No.3,317 Newark to Bay Head Jct Perth Amboy and beyond via NY&LB RR
3:34 PM CNJ No.7,309 Elizabethport to Chrome  
3:36 PM CNJ No.4,017 New York to East Long Branch  
4:06 PM CNJ No.3,319 New York to Bay Head Jct Perth Amboy and beyond via NY&LB RR
4:16 PM CNJ No.3,203 New York to Red Bank Perth Amboy and beyond via NY&LB RR
The Newarker
4:38 PM CNJ No.3,503 Newark to Bay Head Jct Perth Amboy and beyond via NY&LB RR
4:51 PM CNJ No.4,009 New York to East Long Branch  
5:09 PM CNJ No.3,323 New York to Bay Head Jct Perth Amboy and beyond via NY&LB RR
5:13 PM CNJ No.4,011 New York to East Long Branch  
5:33 PM CNJ No.4,227 New York to Barnegat  
5:39 PM CNJ No.4,927 Kearny to Matawan Perth Amboy and beyond via NY&LB RR
5:50 PM CNJ No.4,313 Newark to East Long Branch  
5:58 PM CNJ No.3,327 New York to Bay Head Jct Perth Amboy and beyond via NY&LB RR
5:59 PM CNJ No.4,013 Kearny to East Long Branch  
6:10 PM CNJ No.4,015 New York to East Long Branch  
6:24 PM CNJ No.3,105 New York to Matawan Perth Amboy and beyond via NY&LB RR
6:58 PM CNJ No.3,331 New York to Bay Head Jct Perth Amboy and beyond via NY&LB RR
10:07 PM CNJ No.3,333 New York to Bay Head Jct Perth Amboy and beyond via NY&LB RR
  Westbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
12:47 AM CNJ No.701 New York to Dunellen  
4:00 AM CNJ No.101 New York to Mauch Chunk  
6:40 AM CNJ No.401 New York to Raritan  
7:07 AM CNJ No.703 New York to Dunellen  
7:34 AM CNJ No.405 New York to Raritan  
8:51 AM CNJ No.705 New York to Dunellen  
9:36 AM CNJ No.707 New York to Dunellen  
10:33 AM CNJ No.409 New York to Raritan  
11:47 AM CNJ No.411 New York to Raritan  
1:03 PM CNJ No.709 New York to Dunellen  
The Raritan Clocker
1:28 PM CNJ No.107 New York to Allentown  
2:46 PM CNJ No.711 New York to Dunellen  
3:31 PM CNJ No.415 New York to Raritan  
4:10 PM CNJ No.417 New York to Raritan  
4:12 PM CNJ No.713 Kearey to Dunellen  
4:44 PM CNJ No.715 New York to Dunellen  
5:07 PM CNJ No.419 New York to Raritan  
5:09 PM CNJ No.811 New York to Cranford  
The Queen of the Valley
5:26 PM CNJ No.199 New York to Allentown Reading & Harrisburg via Reading RR
The Harrisburger
5:28 PM CNJ No.2,199 New York to Allentown Harrisburg via Reading
5:47 PM CNJ No.815 New York to Cranford  
6:15 PM CNJ No.825 Jersey City to Dunellen  
6:29 PM CNJ No.209 New York to Hampton  
7:05 PM CNJ No.727 New York to Dunellen  
7:30 PM CNJ No.431 New York to Raritan  
8:05 PM CNJ No.729 New York to Dunellen  
9:03 PM CNJ No.437 New York to Raritan  
10:29 PM CNJ No.439 New York to Raritan  
11:31 PM CNJ No.441 New York to Raritan