Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Welcome to
Erie,Erie PA    
Focus mouse on images above to view enlargements
Train Schedule (Departures)
Eastbound Westbound Northbound Southbound
Eastbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
The Water Level Limited
1:48 AM LSMS No.10 Chicago to Buffalo  
4:55 AM LSMS No.18 Cleveland to Buffalo  
The Missourian
7:52 AM LSMS No.38 Cleveland to Buffalo  
The Advanced Forest City
9:10 AM LSMS No.90 Chicago to Buffalo  
11:02 AM LSMS No.60 Cleveland to Buffalo  
The City of Cleveland
11:03 AM NKP No.6 Chicago to Buffalo New York via Lackawanna No 10 (New York Mail)
The Empire State Express
11:39 AM LSMS No.50 Cleveland to Buffalo New York City via No 50
The Easterner
2:10 PM LSMS No.52 Chicago to Buffalo  
The Cleveland Special
3:20 PM LSMS No.74 Cleveland to Buffalo  
The Easterner
3:20 PM LSMS No.74 Cleveland to Buffalo  
The Philadelphia Express (Erie Section)
6:00 PM PRR No.580 Erie to Philadelphia Merges with Pittsburgh section at Harrisburg
The Great Lakes
6:38 PM LSMS No.208 Chicago to Buffalo  
The Buffalo Local
7:00 PM LSMS No.244 Cleveland to Buffalo  
The Interstate Express
7:50 PM LSMS No.33 Chicago to Buffalo To Columbus Via T&OC No 8
The New Yorker
8:23 PM NKP No.8 Chicago to Buffalo New York via Lackawanna No 8 (New Yorker)
The Chicagoan
8:24 PM LSMS No.90 Chicago to Buffalo  
The Fifth Avenue Special
9:02 PM LSMS No.6 Chicago to Buffalo New York City via NYCRR
The Cleveland Limited
10:44 PM LSMS No.58 Cleveland to Buffalo  
  Northbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
The Pittsburg-Buffalo Express
3:50 AM LSMS No.272 Youngstown to Buffalo  
The Cleveland Limited (Youngstown Section)
2:40 PM LSMS No.82 Youngstown to Buffalo To New York via NYC No 20
8:55 PM LSMS No.84 Youngstown to Buffalo  
  Southbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
3:20 PM BLE No.13 Erie to Greenville  
3:50 PM PRR No.474 Erie to Pittsburgh  
The Southern Express (PA Section)
5:50 PM PRR No.0 Erie to Harrisburg  
  Westbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
The Knickerbocker
1:08 AM LSMS No.41 Buffalo to Cleveland  
The Buffalo-Pittsburgh Express
3:17 AM LSMS No.279 Buffalo to Youngstown To Pittsburgh via P&LE No 38
3:20 AM LSMS No.132 Chicago to Buffalo  
The Cleveland Mail
4:25 AM LSMS No.209 Buffalo to Cleveland  
The Lake Shore Limited
4:49 AM LSMS No.19 Buffalo to Chicago  
The Cleveland Limited
6:05 AM LSMS No.57 Buffalo to Cleveland  
The Chicagoan
6:50 AM LSMS No.59 Buffalo to Chicago  
The Westerner
7:06 AM NKP No.7 Buffalo to Chicago  
The North Star
7:35 AM LSMS No.21 Buffalo to Cleveland  
The Iroquois
9:17 AM LSMS No.35 Buffalo to Chicago  
The Fast Mail
9:38 AM LSMS No.35 Buffalo to Chicago  
The Interstate Express
9:56 AM LSMS No.46 Buffalo to Chicago  
The Westerner (Albany-Cleveland)
2:45 PM LSMS No.73 Buffalo to Cleveland  
The South Shore Express
3:05 PM LSMS No.43 Buffalo to Chicago  
The Empire State Express
6:49 PM LSMS No.51 Buffalo to Cleveland  
The Cleveland Express (Buffalo Section)
7:15 PM LSMS No.83 Buffalo to Cleveland  
The Forest City
9:08 PM LSMS No.89 Buffalo to Chicago  
The City of Chicago
9:20 PM NKP No.5 Buffalo to Chicago  
The Mohawk
10:11 PM LSMS No.5 Buffalo to Chicago