Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Welcome to
Eugene OR    
Focus mouse on images above to view enlargements
Train Schedule (Departures)
Eastbound Westbound Northbound Southbound
Eastbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
  Northbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
The Rogue River
3:30 AM SP No.330 Ashland to Portland  
The Cascade
5:55 AM SP No.24 San Francisco to Portland  
The West Coast
6:05 AM SP No.16 Los Angeles to Portland  
The Beaver
9:48 AM SP No.24 San Francisco to Portland  
The Oregonian
2:05 PM SP No.18 San Francisco to Portland  
The Passenger
4:10 PM SP No.20 San Francisco to Portland  
The Klamath
6:43 PM SP No.20 San Francisco to Portland  
The Shasta Daylight
9:04 PM SP No.9 San Francisco to Portland  
  Southbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
The Rogue River
12:05 AM SP No.329 Portland to Ashland  
The Oregonian
1:55 AM SP No.17 Portland to San Francisco  
The Passenger
2:00 AM SP No.19 Portland to San Francisco  
The Shasta Daylight
10:14 AM SP No.10 Portland to Oakland  
The Klamath
12:15 PM SP No.19 Portland to San Francisco  
The Cascade
7:14 PM SP No.23 Portland to San Francisco  
The Beaver
8:38 PM SP No.23 Portland to San Francisco  
The West Coast
11:00 PM SP No.15 Portland to Los Angeles  
  Westbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
1:00 AM SP No.334 Eugene to Marshfield