Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Welcome to
Evansville,Terre Haute IN    
Focus mouse on images above to view enlargements
Train Schedule (Departures)
Eastbound Westbound Northbound Southbound
Eastbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
The Dixie Flyer (St Louis Section)
3:10 AM LN No.155 Evansville to Louisville  
7:00 AM LN No.153 Evansville to Louisville  
1:35 PM LN No.151 St Louis to Louisville  
The Dixie Limited
8:40 PM LN No.89 St Louis to Nashville Florida via NC&StL, CofG, ACL, FEC
  Northbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
The Dixie Flyer
12:05 AM CEI No.94 Evansville to Chicago  
The Dixie Mail
12:50 AM CEI No.96 Evansville to Chicago  
1:00 AM LN No.54 Nashville to St Louis  
The Georgian
2:55 AM CEI No.80 Evansville to Chicago  
The Humming Bird
3:45 AM CEI No.54 Evansville to Chicago  
The Humming Bird (St Louis Section)
3:50 AM LN No.56 Evansville to St Louis  
The Georgian (St Louis Section)
3:50 AM LN No.56 Evansville to St Louis  
The Dixie Express
7:50 AM CEI No.88 Evansville to Chicago  
The Dixie Limited
8:05 AM CEI No.92 Evansville to Chicago  
The Evansville and Chicago
12:30 PM CEI No.8 Evansville to Chicago  
12:40 PM LN No.52 Nashville to St Louis  
The New Dixieland
2:15 PM CEI No.12 Evansville to Chicago  
The Dixieland
2:15 PM CEI No.12 Evansville to Chicago  
2:30 PM CEI No.2 Evansville to Chicago  
The Dixie Flagler
5:42 PM CEI No.98 Evansville to Chicago Chicago IL
The Evansville and Danville
5:45 PM CEI No.10 Evansville to Danville  
  Southbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
3:10 AM LN No.53 St Louis to Nashville Birmingham and Montgomery AL via No 15 (Southwind)
The Dixie Flyer
5:50 AM LN No.95 Evansville to Nashville Florida via NC&StL, CofG, ACL, FEC
The Dixie Flagler
1:23 PM LN No.11 Evansville to Nashville Chattanooga, Atlanta, Jacksonville, Miami
1:40 PM LN No.51 St Louis to Nashville Birmingham via No 7
The Dixieland
2:45 PM LN No.11 Evansville to Nashville  
The Dixie Limited
8:05 PM LN No.93 Evansville to Nashville New Orleans via No 1 (Azalean)
The Georgian
9:40 PM LN No.81 Evansville to Nashville Atlanta via NC&StL No 81
The Humming Bird
10:20 PM LN No.5 Evansville to New Orleans  
  Westbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
The Dixie Flyer (St Louis Section)
3:50 AM LN No.56 Evansville to St Louis  
The Dixie Limited
8:10 AM LN No.92 Nashville to St Louis