Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Welcome to
Fort Lauderdale FL    
Focus mouse on images above to view enlargements
Train Schedule (Departures)
Eastbound Westbound Northbound Southbound
Eastbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
The Cross State Night Limited
6:04 AM SAL No.427 West Lake Wales to Miami  
The Cross Florida Day Service
6:19 PM SAL No.807 Wildwood to Miami  
  Northbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
The Daylight Express
6:53 AM FEC No.30 Miami to Jacksonville  
The Champion (East Coast Advanced)
8:03 AM FEC No.2 Miami to Jacksonville Washington DC, New York via ACL,RF&P
The Champion (East Coast)
8:49 AM FEC No.8 Miami to Jacksonville Washington DC, New York via ACL,RF&P
The Silver Meteor
9:34 AM SAL No.58 Miami to Richmond Washington DC via RF&P, New York via PRR
The East Coast Champion
10:14 AM FEC No.2 Miami to Jacksonville Savannah,Richmond,Washington,New York
The Dixie Flyer
11:41 AM FEC No.6 Miami to Jacksonville  
The Tiresaver
11:41 AM FEC No.6 Miami to Jacksonville  
The Seminole
11:41 AM FEC No.6 Miami to Jacksonville  
The Southland (Miami Section)
11:41 AM FEC No.6 Miami to Jacksonville  
The Florida Special
11:53 AM FEC No.0 Miami to Jacksonville Richmond, Washington, New York
The Royal Palm
1:24 PM FEC No.6 Miami to Jacksonvi Atlanta, Chattanooga, Detroit MI
The City of Miami
1:34 PM FEC No.6 Miami to Jacksonville Birmingham, Chicago via ACL
The Silver Star
1:36 PM SAL No.22 Miami to Richmond New York via PB&W, PRR
The Miamian
5:49 PM FEC No.0 Miami to Jacksonville Richmond, Washington, New York
The Dixie Flagler
5:52 PM FEC No.4 Miami to Jacksonville  
The South Wind
5:52 PM FEC No.4 Miami to Jacksonville Atlanta GA,Chicago IL
The Havana Special
8:38 PM FEC No.176 Miami to Jacksonville Washington DC
The Palmland
8:43 PM SAL No.10 Miami to Richmond Washington DC via RF&P, New York via PRR
The Dixie Limited
9:41 PM FEC No.76 Miami to Jacksonville Atlanta, Nashville, Chicago
  Southbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
The East Coast Express
7:09 AM FEC No.35 Jacksonville to Miami  
The Palmland
7:13 AM SAL No.9 Richmond to Miami At Wildwood FL to Tampa (via No 1)
The Dixie Limited
7:16 AM FEC No.75 Jacksonville to Miami  
The Havana Special
9:10 AM FEC No.75 Jacksonville to Miami  
The Silver Star
10:03 AM SAL No.21 Richmond to Miami  
The Miamian
10:27 AM FEC No.0 Jacksonville to Miami  
The Florida Special
2:27 PM FEC No.0 Jacksonville to Miami  
The East Coast Champion
2:48 PM FEC No.1 Jacksonville to Miami  
The South Wind
3:15 PM FEC No.3 Jacksonville to Miami  
The Dixie Flagler
3:15 PM FEC No.3 Jacksonville to Miami  
The Silver Meteor
3:35 PM SAL No.57 Richmond to Miami  
The Royal Palm
4:22 PM FEC No.5 Jacksonville to Miami  
The City of Miami
4:23 PM FEC No.5 Jacksonville to Miami  
The Tiresaver
5:27 PM FEC No.5 Jacksonville to Miami  
The Southland (Miami Section)
5:27 PM FEC No.5 Jacksonville to Miami  
The Seminole
5:27 PM FEC No.5 Jacksonville to Miami  
The Dixie Flyer
5:27 PM FEC No.5 Jacksonville to Miami  
The Champion (East Coast Advanced)
5:43 PM FEC No.1 Jacksonville to Miami  
The Champion (East Coast)
5:55 PM FEC No.7 Jacksonville to Miami  
The Daylight Express
8:54 PM FEC No.29 Jacksonville to Miami  
  Westbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
The Cross Florida Day Service
9:34 AM SAL No.808 Miami to Wildwood  
The Cross State Night Limited
7:30 PM SAL No.428 Miami to West Lake Wales