Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Welcome to
Fort Wayne,Fort Wayne IN    
Focus mouse on images above to view enlargements
Train Schedule (Departures)
Eastbound Westbound Northbound Southbound
Eastbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
The Red Bird
12:37 AM WAB No.8 Fort Wayne to Detroit  
The Gotham Limited
1:40 AM PRR No.54 Chicago to New York  
The Pennsylvania Limited
2:40 AM PRR No.54 Chicago to New York  
The Golden Triangle
2:40 AM PRR No.62 Chicago to Pittsburgh Philadelphia, New York via No 54 Pennsylvania Ltd
3:12 AM PRR No.44 Chicago to Pittsburgh  
3:30 AM WAB No.44 Fort Wayne to Detoit  
The Mid-City Express
3:30 AM WAB No.12 Fort Wayne to Detroit  
The City of Cleveland
3:35 AM NKP No.6 Chicago to Buffalo New York via Lackawanna No 10 (New York Mail)
The St Louis Limited
5:14 AM WAB No.2 St Louis to Detroit  
5:17 AM PRR No.118 Chicago to Pittsburgh  
The Fort Wayne - Toledo
5:20 AM WAB No.12 Fort Wayne to Toledo  
The Fort Pitt
11:56 AM PRR No.52 Chicago to Pittsburgh  
The New Yorker (Pennsylvania RR)
1:20 PM PRR No.52 Chicago to New York Fort Wayne, Pittsburgh, Philadelphia, Harrisburg
The New Yorker
1:50 PM NKP No.8 Chicago to Buffalo New York via Lackawanna No 8 (New Yorker)
The Manhattan Limited
2:03 PM PRR No.22 Chicago to New York  
The Admiral
5:05 PM PRR No.70 Chicago to New York  
The General
6:05 PM PRR No.48 Chicago to New York  
The Liberty Limited
6:32 PM PRR No.56 Chicago to New York Baltimore to Washington via PB&W No 555
The Broadway Limited
6:57 PM PRR No.28 Chicago to New York  
The Trail Blazer
7:15 PM PRR No.76 Chicago to New York Harrisburg to Baltimore & Washington via PB&W
7:30 PM WAB No.4 St Louis to Decatur To Detroit
The Pennsylvanian
8:10 PM PRR No.78 Chicago to New York Harrisburg to Baltimore & Washington via PB&W
The Rainbow
9:05 PM PRR No.42 Chicago to New York  
The Admiral
10:55 PM PRR No.50 Chicago to New York  
  Northbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
The Southland (Detroit Section)
4:14 AM WAB No.2 Fort Wayne to Detroit  
4:40 AM GRI No.539 Fort Wayne to Mackinac Island To Mackinac Island via Steamer
3:30 PM GRI No.511 Fort Wayne to Grand Rapids  
  Southbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
The Southland (Detroit Section)
3:10 AM GRI No.0 Fort Wayne to Richmond  
3:37 AM GRI No.536 Fort Wayne to Cincinnati  
3:55 PM GRI No.502 Fort Wayne to Cincinnati  
  Westbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
The Philadelphia Express
4:30 AM PRR No.15 Philadelphia to Chicago Washington via PB&W, To Cincinnati via CA&C 624
The City of Chicago
4:55 AM NKP No.5 Buffalo to Chicago  
The Manhattan Limited
5:36 AM PRR No.23 New York to Chicago  
The Golden Triangle
5:36 AM PRR No.63 Pittsburgh to Chicago  
The General
6:40 AM PRR No.49 New York to Chicago Chi to San Fran/Los Angles via CB&Q #39
The Admiral
6:40 AM PRR No.71 New York to Chicago San Francisco & LA (C&NW #1)
The Liberty Limited
7:09 AM PRR No.57 New York to Chicago  
The Trail Blazer
8:15 AM PRR No.77 New York to Chicago San Fran/Los Angles via CB&Q #39
The Broadway Limited
8:25 AM PRR No.29 New York to Chicago  
The Manhattan Limited
10:29 AM PRR No.23 New York to Chicago 908 mi NY to Chicago
The Chicago Arrow
11:15 AM PRR No.1 Fort Wayne to Chicago  
The St Louis Special
11:20 AM WAB No.1 Detroit to St Louis  
The Admiral
11:44 AM PRR No.51 New York to Chicago  
The Pennsylvania Limited
2:10 PM PRR No.55 New York to Chicago Chicago
The Westerner
2:20 PM NKP No.7 Buffalo to Chicago  
The Golden Arrow
3:00 PM PRR No.79 New York to Chicago Pittsburgh to Detroit #443
5:25 PM PRR No.43 Pittsburgh to Chicago  
The Fort Pitt
6:05 PM PRR No.53 Pittsburgh to Chicago  
The Red Bird
7:43 PM PRR No.7 Fort Wayne to Chicago  
10:35 PM PRR No.113 Pittsburgh to Chicago  
The Detroit/St Louis Night Express
11:02 PM WAB No.3 Detroit to St Louis