Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Welcome to
Fort Worth,Albert Lea TX    
Focus mouse on images above to view enlargements
Train Schedule (Departures)
Eastbound Westbound Northbound Southbound
Eastbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
The Angelo
6:10 AM ATSF No.65 Brownwood to Dallas  
The Westerner (Texas Section)
6:30 AM TP No.8 El Paso to Texarkana Little Rock, St Louis via No 8 (The Southerner)
8:00 AM TP No.6 El Paso to Alexandria  
9:00 AM TP No.32 Fort Worth to Texarkana St Louis MO
The Sunshine Special (Fort Worth Section)
2:30 PM TP No.1 Fort Worth to Longview  
The Texan
4:15 PM TP No.16 El Paso to Texarkana St Louis MO
The Louisiana Eagle
4:25 PM TP No.22 Fort Worth to New Orleans  
8:30 PM TP No.4 Fort Worth to Texarkana St Louis MO
11:00 PM ATSF No.5 Fort Worth to Dallas  
  Northbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
The Kansas Cityan
6:35 AM ATSF No.10 Fort Worth to Chicago  
The Kansas City Rocket
7:10 AM RI No.510 Dallas to Minneapolis  
The Ranger
8:00 AM ATSF No.6 Galveston to Chicago  
The Dallas-Kansas City Rocket
8:47 AM RI No.510 Dallas to Kansas City  
The West Texan
9:00 AM FWD No.6 Dallas to Wichita Falls  
10:25 AM RI No.18 Dallas to Kansas City  
The Texas Chief
2:05 PM ATSF No.16 Galveston to Chicago  
The Texas Zephyr
2:35 PM FWD No.22 Dallas to Texline Pueblo and Denver via Colorado & Southern RR
3:50 PM MKT No.18 Fort Worth to Denison  
The Antelope
4:35 PM ATSF No.28 Ft Worth to Kansas City Chicago IL
The Texas Eagle
5:05 PM TP No.2 El Paso to Texarkana Little Rock and St Louis via MoPac No 2
The Texas Special (Houston Section)
6:00 PM MKT No.22 Houston to Denison Dallas via No 2
The Bluebonnet (Fort Worth Section)
8:20 PM MKT No.8 Fort Worth to Denison To Kansas City via no 28
The Katy Limited (Fort Worth Section)
9:50 PM MKT No.24 Waco to Denison  
The Black Gold
9:50 PM SLSF No.504 Fort Worth to Tulsa  
The Twin Star Rocket
10:05 PM RI No.508 Fort Worth to Minneapolis  
10:40 PM FWD No.28 Dallas to Texline Pueblo and Denver via Colorado & Southern RR
The Chicago Express
11:20 PM ATSF No.16 Galveston to Newton Kansas City, Chicago
  Southbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
The Texas Zephyr
7:40 AM FWD No.21 Texline to Dallas  
The Texas Express
8:00 AM ATSF No.15 Newton to Galveston Dallas
The Texas Rocket
8:00 AM RI No.17 Fort Worth to Houston  
The Twin Star Rocket
8:20 AM CBQ No.507 Fort Worth to Houston  
The Texas Special (Houston Section)
8:35 AM MKT No.21 Denison to Houston San Antonio via No 1
The Texas Chief
1:00 PM ATSF No.15 Chicago to Galveston  
The West Texan
3:45 PM FWD No.5 Wichita Falls to Dallas  
The Sam Houston Zephyr
4:00 PM RI No.53 Fort Worth to Teague Houston via B-RI No 3
6:55 PM RI No.17 Kansas City to Dallas  
The Texas Triangle
7:15 PM MoPac No.17 Fort Worth to Houston  
The Kansas City-Dallas Rocket
7:50 PM RI No.509 Kansas C to Dallas  
9:05 PM FWD No.27 Texline to Dallas  
The Kansas City Rocket
9:10 PM RI No.509 Minneapolis to Dallas  
9:45 PM SP No.86 Fort Worth to Ennis  
The Katy Flyer
10:00 PM MKT No.5 St Louis to San Antonio  
The Ranger
11:00 PM ATSF No.5 Chicago to Galveston  
  Westbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
The Texas Eagle
9:50 AM TP No.1 Texarkana to El Paso Longview to San Antonio via MoPac No 1
The Louisiana Limited
2:10 PM TP No.11 New Orleans to El Paso Los Angeles CA
9:20 PM ATSF No.77 Fort Worth to San Angelo  
The Westerner (Texas Section)
10:30 PM TP No.7 Texarkana to El Paso Los Angeles via SouPac
The Angelo
11:25 PM ATSF No.66 Dallas to Brownwood