Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Welcome to
Framingham MA    
Train Schedule (Departures)
Eastbound Westbound Northbound Southbound
 
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
6:35 AM BA No.402 Milford to Boston  
Eastbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
5:30 AM BA No.62 Framingham to Boston  
The Toronto-Boston
5:55 AM BA No.42 Albany to Boston  
6:33 AM BA No.64 Worcester to Boston  
The New York-Boston Express (Sunrise)
6:57 AM BA No.556 Springfield to Boston  
7:00 AM BA No.66 Framingham to Boston  
7:31 AM BA No.404 Milford to Boston  
7:43 AM BA No.72 Worcester to Boston  
7:56 AM BA No.74 Framingham to Boston  
8:05 AM BA No.120 Framingham to Boston  
8:16 AM BA No.408 Milford to Boston  
8:21 AM BA No.20 Springfield to Boston  
8:30 AM BA No.80 Framingham to Boston  
8:30 AM BA No.122 Framingham to Boston  
The Interstate Express
9:13 AM BA No.46 Albany to Boston  
9:25 AM BA No.48 Springfield to Boston  
9:38 AM BA No.86 Framingham to Boston  
10:03 AM BA No.44 Albany to Boston  
The Southwestern
10:08 AM BA No.0 Albany to Boston  
10:30 AM BA No.88 Framingham to Boston  
12:11 PM BA No.90 Worcester to Boston  
1:35 PM BA No.6 Albany to Boston  
The New York-Boston Express (Noon)
1:49 PM BA No.550 Springfield to Boston  
4:33 PM BA No.96 Framingham to Boston  
4:45 PM BA No.100 Framingham to Boston  
The New York-Boston Express (Afternoon)
5:35 PM BA No.554 Springfield to Boston  
6:10 PM BA No.106 Worcester to Boston  
7:02 PM BA No.30 Springfield to Boston  
7:48 PM BA No.420 Framingham to Boston  
The North Shore Limited (Boston Section)
8:38 PM BA No.40 Albany to Boston  
The New York-Boston Express (Evening)
9:05 PM BA No.558 Springfield to Boston  
10:05 PM BA No.112 Framingham to Boston  
The Albany - Boston
11:05 PM BA No.514 Albany to Boston  
  Westbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
12:37 AM BA No.555 Boston to Springfield  
The James Whitcomb Riley (Boston Section)
4:40 AM BA No.3 Boston to Albany  
5:51 AM BA No.401 Boston to Milford  
7:41 AM BA No.61 Boston to Worcester  
The Boston-Albany
8:34 AM BA No.575 Boston to Albany  
10:54 AM BA No.551 Boston to Springfield  
12:49 PM BA No.553 Boston to Springfield  
The Advanced Knickerbocker
12:49 PM BA No.49 Boston to Albany  
3:27 PM BA No.23 Boston to Springfield  
4:49 PM BA No.559 Boston to Springfield  
5:19 PM BA No.413 Boston to Milford  
5:34 PM BA No.93 Boston to Springfield  
5:52 PM BA No.103 Boston to Worcester  
5:56 PM BA No.415 Boston to Milford  
6:38 PM BA No.419 Boston to Milford  
6:40 PM BA No.109 Boston to Worcester  
The Iroquois (Boston Section)
8:24 PM BA No.35 Boston to Albany  
The Fast Mail
8:34 PM BA No.35 Boston to Albany  
10:36 PM BA No.121 Boston to Worcester  
The South Shore Express (Boston Section)
11:34 PM BA No.43 Boston to Albany