Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Welcome to
Fredericksburg,Washington VA    
Focus mouse on images above to view enlargements
Train Schedule (Departures)
Eastbound Westbound Northbound Southbound
  Northbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
The Palmland
3:06 AM RFP No.110 Richmond to Washington New York via PB&W and PRR
The East Coast Champion
4:37 AM RFP No.2 Richmond to Washington Philadelphia via PB&W, New York via PRR
The Silver Meteor
4:46 AM RFP No.58 Richmond to Washington New York via PB&W and PRR
The Palmetto
4:56 AM RFP No.78 Richmond to Washington New York via PB&W & PRR
5:55 AM RFP No.32 Fredericksburg to Washington  
The Blue and Gray Clipper
6:05 AM RFP No.10 Richmond to Washington  
The West Coast Champion
6:09 AM RFP No.92 Richmond to Washington Philadelphia via PB&W, New York via PRR
The Silver Comet
7:37 AM RFP No.34 Richmond to Washington New York via PRR & PB&W
The Robert E Lee
8:17 AM RFP No.96 Richmond to Washington  
8:25 AM RFP No.20 Richmond to Washington  
The Champion (West Coast)
8:40 AM RFP No.92 Richmond to Washington  
The Silver Star
8:57 AM RFP No.22 Richmond to Washington New York via PB&W and PRR
The Passenger Mail and Express (evening)
10:18 AM RFP No.22 Richmond to Washington  
The Sun Queen
11:58 AM RFP No.108 Richmond to Washington  
The Sunland
12:25 PM RFP No.108 Richmond to Washington  
The Cotton States Special
12:53 PM RFP No.110 Richmond to Washington  
1:35 PM RFP No.14 Richmond to Washington  
The Everglades
2:11 PM RFP No.376 Richmond to Washington  
The Evening Clipper
6:22 PM RFP No.16 Richmond to Washington  
The Havana Special
6:35 PM RFP No.376 Richmond to Washington  
The Passenger Mail and Express
6:51 PM RFP No.94 Richmond to Washington  
9:55 PM RFP No.46 Richmond to Washington  
The Florida Mail
10:44 PM RFP No.80 Richmond to Washington  
The Havana Special (Tampa Section)
11:32 PM RFP No.76 Richmond to Washington New York via PRR & PB&W
11:58 PM RFP No.24 Richmond to Washington  
  Southbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
The Palmland
2:00 AM RFP No.9 Washington to Richmond Florida via SAL
The Havana Special (Tampa Section)
3:04 AM RFP No.75 Washington to Richmond Florida via ACL
6:36 AM RFP No.23 Washington to Richmond New York via PB&W and PRR
The Florida Mail
7:02 AM RFP No.89 Washington to Richmond Tampa, Jacksonville via ACL No 89
8:15 AM RFP No.45 Washington to Richmond  
The Clipper
10:30 AM RFP No.93 Washington to Richmond Atlanta via SBD No 3 (Connections to New Orleans)
The Havana Special
10:50 AM RFP No.375 Washington to Richmond Florida via ACL
12:10 PM RFP No.15 Washington to Richmond ACL to Petersburg
The Everglades
12:50 PM RFP No.375 Washington to Richmond Florida via ACL
The Silver Star
2:52 PM RFP No.21 Washington to Richmond Miami via SAL
The Cotton States Special
3:10 PM RFP No.9 Washington to Richmond Memphis via SBD No 9
4:07 PM RFP No.11 Washington to Richmond  
The Sun Queen
4:15 PM RFP No.107 Washington to Richmond  
The Sunland
4:47 PM RFP No.107 Washington to Richmond Florida via SAL
The Champion (West Coast)
6:02 PM RFP No.91 Washington to Richmond Sarasota FL via ACL
The Silver Comet
6:22 PM RFP No.33 Washington to Richmond Atlanta, Birmingham via SAL
7:06 PM RFP No.29 Washington to Richmond Petersburg via ACL
The East Coast Champion
7:42 PM RFP No.1 Washington to Richmond Florida via ACL
The Palmetto
7:55 PM RFP No.77 Washington to Richmond Georgia via ACL
The Silver Meteor
8:22 PM RFP No.57 Washington to Richmond Florida via SAL
The Passenger Mail and Express (evening)
9:09 PM RFP No.21 Washington to Richmond  
The West Coast Champion
9:12 PM RFP No.91 Washington to Richmond Tampa via ACL
The Robert E Lee
10:27 PM RFP No.95 Washington to Richmond Memphis via SBD No 5. Connections to Atlanta
The Passenger Mail and Express
11:14 PM RFP No.95 Washington to Richmond Birmingham via SAL