Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Welcome to
Galion,Galion OH    
Focus mouse on images above to view enlargements
Train Schedule (Departures)
Eastbound Westbound Northbound Southbound
 
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
The Ohio X-plorer
9:30 AM CCCStL No.423 Cleveland to Cincinnati  
Eastbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
The Missourian
3:37 AM CCCStL No.408 St Louis to Cleveland At Bellefontaine No 304 to Toledo/Detroit
The Cleveland Express (No 420)
5:05 AM CCCStL No.420 Indianapolis to Cleveland  
The Cleveland Special
10:05 AM CCCStL No.446 St Louis to Cleveland Buffalo
The Southwestern Limited (to NY?)
7:26 PM CCCStL No.12 St Louis to Cleveland Buffalo via LS&MS, New York via NYC Boston via B&A
11:44 PM CCCStL No.418 St Louis to Cleveland At Indianapolis to Elkhart via No 140
  Northbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
The Night Special
3:55 AM CCCStL No.442 Cincinnati to Cleveland  
4:13 AM CCCStL No.428 Cincinnati to Cleveland  
The Midnight Special
4:50 AM CCCStL No.442 Cincinnati to Cleveland  
The Capital City Special
9:25 AM CCCStL No.444 Columbus to Cleveland  
The Cincinnati Mercury
1:10 PM CCCStL No.402 Cincinnati to Cleveland  
The Cleveland Special
1:40 PM CCCStL No.426 Cincinnati to Cleveland  
The Cleveland Special
4:28 PM CCCStL No.422 Cincinnati to Cleveland  
The New York Special (Cincinnati Section)
4:35 PM CCCStL No.404 Cincinnati to Cleveland  
The Ohio X-plorer
7:21 PM CCCStL No.424 Cincinnati to Cleveland  
The Cincinnati - Cleveland
7:28 PM CCCStL No.448 Cincinnati to Cleveland  
The Knickerbocker (Cincinnati Section)
10:25 PM CCCStL No.424 Cincinnati to Cleveland  
  Southbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
The Midnight Special
1:57 AM CCCStL No.417 Cleveland to Cincinnati  
The Buffalo-Cincinnati Express
2:35 AM CCCStL No.5 Cleveland to Cincinnati  
The Cincinnati Special (Cleveland Section)
9:55 AM CCCStL No.421 Cleveland to Cincinnati  
11:05 AM CCCStL No.447 Cleveland to Cincinnati  
The Cleveland and Cincinnati Special
2:10 PM CCCStL No.433 Cleveland to Cincinnati  
The Columbus-Cincinnati Special
4:49 PM CCCStL No.435 Cleveland to Cincinnati  
The Cincinnati Mercury
6:35 PM CCCStL No.401 Cleveland to Cincinnati  
6:35 PM CCCStL No.401 Cleveland to Cincinnati  
The Capital City Special
7:33 PM CCCStL No.445 Cleveland to Columbus  
10:55 PM CCCStL No.495 Cleveland to Cincinnati  
  Westbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
The Ohio State Limited (Columbus Section)
4:44 AM CCCStL No.15 Galion to Cincinnati  
The Knickerbocker
5:23 AM CCCStL No.41 Cleveland to St Louis Dallas, San Antonio via Frisco No 1
The Southwestern Limited
8:50 AM CCCStL No.11 Cleveland to St Louis  
The Missourian
2:10 PM CCCStL No.407 Cleveland to St Louis At Bellefontaine, No 303 to Cincinnati
The St Louis Special (Night Train)
8:15 PM CCCStL No.431 Cleveland to St Louis  
The Gateway
11:30 PM CCCStL No.427 Cleveland to St Louis