Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Welcome to
Gallup NM    
Focus mouse on images above to view enlargements
Train Schedule (Departures)
Eastbound Westbound Northbound Southbound
Eastbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
The El Capitan
3:32 AM ATSF No.22 Los Angeles to Chicago  
The Grand Canyon
7:13 AM ATSF No.124 Los Angeles to Chicago  
The Grand Canyon (Southern Section)
7:33 AM ATSF No.24 Winslow to Kansas City Chicago via No 124
The San Francisco Chief
8:38 AM ATSF No.2 San Francisco to Chicago  
The Super Chief
9:52 AM ATSF No.18 Los Angeles to Chicago  
The Chief
12:42 PM ATSF No.20 Los Angeles to Chicago  
The California Limited
4:12 PM ATSF No.4 Los Angeles to Chicago  
The Scout
4:37 PM ATSF No.2 Los Angeles to Chicago Lamy to Santa Fe, San Bern to Riveside, LA to SD
The Grand Canyon Limited
10:55 PM ATSF No.24 Los Angeles to Chicago  
  Westbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
The Grand Canyon Limited
1:55 AM ATSF No.23 Chicago to Los Angeles Lamy to Santa Fe, San Bern to Riveside, LA to SD
The Chief
9:40 AM ATSF No.19 Chicago to Los Angeles  
The Scout
1:20 PM ATSF No.1 Chicago to Los Angeles Santa Fe, Phoenix, San Diego
The California Limited
3:45 PM ATSF No.3 Chicago to Los Angeles Oklahoma City
The San Francisco Chief
5:12 PM ATSF No.1 Chicago to San Francisco Oakland to San Francisco CA via Bus
The El Capitan
6:42 PM ATSF No.21 Chicago to Los Angeles  
The Grand Canyon (Southern Section)
7:13 PM ATSF No.23 Kansas City to Winslow Los Angeles via No 123
The Grand Canyon
7:33 PM ATSF No.123 Chicago to Los Angeles San Francisco via No 123 (The Golden Gate)
The Super Chief
7:45 PM ATSF No.17 Chicago to Los Angeles