Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Welcome to
Green Bay,Milwaukee WI    
Focus mouse on images above to view enlargements
Train Schedule (Departures)
Eastbound Westbound Northbound Southbound
Eastbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
  Northbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
The Ashland Limited
12:01 AM CNW No.211 Chicago to Ashland  
The Copper Country Limited
12:32 AM Milw No.9 Chicago to Calumet Calumet Michigan via DSS&A No 9
12:50 AM CNW No.161 Chicago to Marquette  
The Iron and Copper Country Express
1:05 AM CNW No.161 Chicago to Ishpeming  
4:15 AM CNW No.121 Chicago to Escanaba  
8:25 AM CNW No.317 Green Bay to Eland  
9:10 AM CNW No.517 Green Bay to Long Lake  
The Valley 400 (Michigan Section)
1:20 PM CNW No.239 Green Bay to Menominee  
The Flambeau 400
3:35 PM CNW No.153 Chicago to Ashland via Port Washington and Sheboygan
The Chippewa
4:48 PM Milw No.21 Chicago to Ontonagon  
The Chippewa Hiawatha
5:05 PM Milw No.21 Milwaukee to Channing  
The Peninsula 400
7:45 PM CNW No.209 Chicago to Ishpeming via Fond du Lac, Oshkosh and Appleton
  Southbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
The Iron and Copper Country Express
12:10 AM CNW No.162 Ishpeming to Chicago  
12:25 AM CNW No.162 Marquette to Chicago  
The Ashland Limited
1:15 AM CNW No.212 Ashland to Chicago  
The Copper Country Limited
1:30 AM Milw No.10 Calumet to Chicago  
The Valley 400
7:00 AM CNW No.206 Green Bay to Chicago  
7:00 AM Milw No.10 Green Bay to Chicago  
7:10 AM CNW No.206 Green Bay to Chicago  
10:00 AM CNW No.210 Green Bay to Milwaukee  
The Peninsula 400
11:00 AM CNW No.214 Ishpeming to Chicago via Sheboygan and Port Washington
The Peninsula 400 (Green Bay Section)
11:00 AM CNW No.240 Green Bay to Chicago  
The City of Milwaukee 400 (Afternoon)
2:30 PM CNW No.154 Green Bay to Milwaukee  
The Shoreliner 400
4:00 PM CNW No.168 Green Bay to Chicago  
4:05 PM CNW No.120 Eland to Chicago  
The Chippewa Hiawatha
4:45 PM Milw No.14 Channing to Chicago  
The Flambeau 400
4:55 PM CNW No.216 Ashland to Chicago via Fond du Lac, Oshkosh and Appleton
The Chippewa
5:20 PM Milw No.14 Ontonagon to Chicago  
7:35 PM CNW No.224 Escanaba to Milwaukee  
8:25 PM CNW No.244 Green Bay to Milwaukee  
  Westbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
6:01 AM GBW No.1 Green Bay to East Winona