Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Welcome to
Green River,La Grande WY    
Focus mouse on images above to view enlargements
Train Schedule (Departures)
Eastbound Westbound Northbound Southbound
Eastbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
The Pony Express
12:30 AM UP No.38 Los Angeles to Denver St Louis MO
The Portland Rose
12:35 AM UP No.18 Granger to Kansas City St Louiis via Wabash
The San Francisco Overland Limited
12:45 AM UP No.28 Ogden to Omaha Minneapolis MN,Chicago IL, St Louis MO
The Fast Mail
1:00 AM UP No.6 Salt Lake City to Omaha Chicago IL, Minneapolis MN,St Louis MO
The Los Angeles Challenger
1:20 AM UP No.8 Salt Lake City to Denver  
The San Francisco Challenger
2:10 AM UP No.88 Ogden to Omaha Chicago IL, Minneapolis MN
The City of St Louis
10:25 AM UP No.10 Salt Lake City to Kansas City St Louis via Wabash 10
The Mail and Express
11:15 AM UP No.28 Ogden to Omaha  
The City of Los Angeles
12:35 PM UP No.104 Salt Lake City to Omaha Chicago via C&NW
The Challenger
12:35 PM UP No.108 Salt Lake City to Omaha Chicago via CNW No 108
The City of San Francisco
1:05 PM UP No.102 Ogden to Omaha Chicago via CNW No 102
The City of Portland
1:15 PM UP No.106 Granger to Omaha Chicago via C&NW
The Pacific Limited (Portland Section)
5:30 PM UP No.26 Portland to Cheyenne  
The Pacific Limited
5:45 PM UP No.22 Salt Lake City to Omaha Chicago IL
The Pacific Limited (Kansas City Section
5:45 PM UP No.24 Salt Lake City to Kansas City St Louis MO
  Westbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
The Pony Express
2:55 AM UP No.37 Kansas City to Los Angeles  
The San Francisco Overland Limited
3:00 AM UP No.27 Omaha to Ogden  
The Portland Rose
3:45 AM UP No.17 Kansas City to Granger Boise, Portland via OSL No 17
The Los Angeles Challenger
4:50 AM UP No.7 Omaha to Salt Lake City Las Vegas, Los Angels via SPLA&SL No 7
The San Francisco Challenger
5:50 AM UP No.87 Omaha to Ogden  
6:30 AM UP No.63 Green River to Salt Lake City  
The City of Portland
1:35 PM UP No.105 Omaha to Granger Portland via OSL No 105
The City of San Francisco
3:10 PM UP No.101 Omaha to Ogden  
The City of Los Angeles
3:25 PM UP No.103 Omaha to Salt Lake City Las Vegas, Los Angeles via SPLA&SL No 103
The Challenger
3:25 PM UP No.107 Omaha to Salt Lake City Las Vegas, Los Angeles via SPLA&SL No 107
The Mail and Express
4:05 PM UP No.27 Omaha to Ogden San Francisco via SP, at Granger, no11 to Portland
The City of St Louis
4:40 PM UP No.9 Kansas City to Salt Lake City Las Vegas, Los Angeles via SPLA&SL
The Mail and Express (Portland Section)
5:00 PM UP No.11 Green River to Granger Portland OR vis OSL No 11
The Pacific Limited
9:35 PM UP No.21 Omaha to Salt Lake City Los Angeles, San Francisco
The Pacific Limited (Kansas City Section)
10:05 PM UP No.23 Kansas City to Salt Lake City  
The Pacific Limited (Portland Section)
10:25 PM UP No.25 Green River to Portland