Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Welcome to
Greensburg PA    
Focus mouse on images above to view enlargements
Train Schedule (Departures)
Eastbound Westbound Northbound Southbound
Eastbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
12:09 AM PRR No.7,314 Pittsburgh to Latrobe  
The Philadelphia Night Express
12:10 AM PRR No.36 Pittsburgh to Philadelphia New York via No. 112
The Rainbow
4:30 AM PRR No.42 Chicago to New York  
5:00 AM PRR No.682 Pittsburgh to Altoona  
The Admiral
6:15 AM PRR No.50 Chicago to New York  
The Gotham Limited
9:06 AM PRR No.54 Chicago to New York  
9:10 AM PRR No.8 Pittsburgh to Philadelphia New York via No 246, Baltimore & Wash via PB&W
The Pennsylvania Limited
10:05 AM PRR No.54 Chicago to New York  
10:35 AM PRR No.7,300 Pittsburgh to Latrobe  
12:05 PM PRR No.24 Pittsburgh to Philadelphia New York via No 156, Balt & Wash via PB&W
The Pennsy Aerotrain
3:47 PM PRR No.16 Pittsburgh to New York  
The Duquesne
4:44 PM PRR No.24 Pittsburgh to New York  
The New Englander
4:45 PM PRR No.46 Pittsburgh to Philadelphia New York via No 186
4:57 PM PRR No.612 Pittsburgh to Altoona  
5:24 PM PRR No.7,306 Pittsburgh to Latrobe  
The Mail Train
5:59 PM PRR No.18 Pittsburgh to Philadelphia Harrisburg to Washington & Baltimore via PB&W
The Mail and Express
6:08 PM PRR No.18 Indianapolis to Harrisburg  
6:16 PM PRR No.7,310 Pittsburgh to Latrobe  
7:44 PM PRR No.7,312 Pittsburgh to Latrobe  
8:30 PM PRR No.652 Pittsburgh to Altoona  
The Iron City Express
10:52 PM PRR No.16 Pittsburgh to New York Harrisburg to Washington via PB&W
The Pittsburgher
11:45 PM PRR No.60 Pittsburgh to New York  
  Southbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
The Pittsburgher
8:10 AM PRR No.61 New York to Pittsburgh  
  Westbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
5:44 AM PRR No.7,281 Greensburg to Pittsburgh  
6:21 AM PRR No.7,283 Latrobe to Pittsburgh  
The Pittsburgh Night Express
6:21 AM PRR No.35 Philadelphia to Pittsburgh Cleveland via No. 365
6:49 AM PRR No.7,285 Greensburg to Pittsburgh  
The Iron City Express
6:50 AM PRR No.37 New York to Pittsburgh Chicago
7:06 AM PRR No.7,301 Latrobe to Pittsburgh  
7:29 AM PRR No.7,287 Greensburg to Pittsburgh  
7:52 AM PRR No.7,303 Latrobe to Pittsburgh  
8:19 AM PRR No.661 Altoona to Pittsburgh  
9:00 AM PRR No.7,289 Greensburg to Pittsburgh  
10:30 AM PRR No.667 Altoona to Pittsburgh  
12:31 PM PRR No.623 Harrisburg to Pittsburgh  
The Pennsy Aerotrain
1:49 PM PRR No.17 New York to Pittsburgh  
2:05 PM PRR No.7,305 Latrobe to Pittsburgh  
3:24 PM PRR No.7,309 Latrobe to Pittsburgh  
The Metropolitan (First Section)
3:57 PM PRR No.25 New York to Pittsburgh Pittsburgh, Chicago
The Dusquene
4:00 PM PRR No.25 New York to Pittsburgh  
The Metropolitan
4:12 PM PRR No.45 Philadelphia to Pittsburgh At Harrisburg to Buffalo & Erie
The Philadelphia Express
4:48 PM PRR No.15 Philadelphia to Chicago Washington via PB&W, To Cincinnati via CA&C 624
6:00 PM PRR No.7,293 Greensburg to Pittsburgh  
The Mail
8:35 PM PRR No.19 Philadelphia to Pittsburgh Chicago
10:07 PM PRR No.7,307 Latrobe to Pittsburgh  
The Manhattan Limited
10:11 PM PRR No.23 New York to Chicago