Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Welcome to
Greenville,Greenwood SC    
Focus mouse on images above to view enlargements
Train Schedule (Departures)
Eastbound Westbound Northbound Southbound
Eastbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
The Sunnyland
6:00 PM SRR No.40 Birmingham to Washington Philadelphia & New York via PRR #124 (President)
  Northbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
The Atlanta-Washington
2:30 AM SRR No.136 Atlanta to Washington  
The Azalea (Washington-Atlanta Section)
4:45 AM SRR No.36 Atlanta to Washington Baltimore, Philadelphia via PB&W, New York via PRR
The Piedmont Limited
1:00 PM SRR No.34 Atlanta to Washington Philadelphia, New York
2:00 PM SRR No.12 Greenville to Danville  
The Crescent Limited
4:55 PM SRR No.38 Atlanta to Washington Philadelphia and New York via PRR
The Peach Queen
5:35 PM SRR No.30 Atlanta to Washington  
The Atlanta-Washington-New York (New Yorker)
8:00 PM SRR No.30 Atlanta to Washington New York NY
The Southerner
10:30 PM SRR No.48 Birmingham to Washington New York NY
  Southbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
The Azalea (Washington-Atlanta Section)
2:50 AM SRR No.35 Washington to Atlanta Birmingham via No 7, New Orleans via No 37
2:50 AM SRR No.18 Greenville to Columbia  
The Washington-Atlanta (Morning)
4:50 AM SRR No.135 Washington to Atlanta  
The Crescent Limited
4:55 AM SRR No.37 Washington to Atlanta Mobile & New Orleans via A&WP and L&N
The Southerner
6:35 AM SRR No.47 Washington to Birmingham New Orleans LA
7:00 AM PN No.2 Greenwood to Spartanburg  
7:30 AM PN No.1 Greenville to Anderson  
10:30 AM PN No.3 Spartanburg to Greenwood  
11:00 AM PN No.4 Anderson to Spartanburg  
The Peach Queen
11:35 AM SRR No.29 Washington to Atlanta  
The Piedmont Limited
3:05 PM SRR No.33 Washington to Atlanta  
3:10 PM PN No.5 Spartanburg to Anderson  
3:35 PM PN No.6 Greenwood to Spartanburg  
The Washington-Atlanta (Night)
3:45 PM SRR No.39 Washington to Atlanta  
7:10 PM PN No.7 Spartanburg to Greenwood  
  Westbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
The Sunnyland
1:10 PM SRR No.39 Washington to Birmingham Atlanta to Mobile & New Orleans via A&WP and L&N