Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Welcome to
Harmon NY    
Focus mouse on images above to view enlargements
Train Schedule (Departures)
Eastbound Westbound Northbound Southbound
 
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
The North Star
9:21 PM NYC No.21 New York to Buffalo Cleveland via LS&MS
Eastbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
3:39 AM NYC No.52 Buffalo to New York  
The Genesee
5:14 AM NYC No.36 Syracuse to New York  
The Cleveland Limited
6:57 AM NYC No.58 Buffalo to New York  
The Detroiter
7:47 AM NYC No.48 Buffalo to New York  
The Commodore Vanderbilt
8:02 AM NYC No.68 Buffalo to New York  
The Ohio State Limited
8:22 AM NYC No.16 Buffalo to New York  
10:04 AM NYC No.268 Buffalo to New York  
The Water Level Limited
11:14 AM NYC No.10 Buffalo to New York  
The Knickerbocker
11:40 AM NYC No.24 Buffalo to New York  
The Pacemaker
11:42 AM NYC No.2 Buffalo to New York  
The DeWitt Clinton
1:03 PM NYC No.96 Buffalo to New York  
The Lake Shore Limited
1:46 PM NYC No.22 Buffalo to New York  
The Henry Hudson
4:27 PM NYC No.72 Buffalo to New York  
The Mohawk
4:27 PM NYC No.40 Buffalo to New York  
The Missourian
6:06 PM NYC No.38 Buffalo to New York  
6:25 PM NYC No.90 Buffalo to New York  
  Northbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
The Montreal Limited
12:16 AM NYC No.61 New York to Troy Montreal QB
12:47 AM NYC No.259 New York to Peekskill  
The Seneca
1:04 AM NYC No.61 New York to Albany  
1:46 AM NYC No.179 New York to Peekskill  
4:03 AM NYC No.199 New York to Peekskill  
4:13 AM NYC No.199 New York to Albany  
5:36 AM NYC No.9 New York to Peekskill  
7:22 AM NYC No.175 New York to Poughkeepsie  
7:22 AM NYC No.175 New York to Peekskill  
7:58 AM NYC No.205 New York to Croton-on-Hudson  
8:33 AM NYC No.95 New York to Peekskill  
8:57 AM NYC No.207 New York to Croton-on-Hudson  
9:44 AM NYC No.209 New York to Croton-on-Hudson  
The Laurentian
10:18 AM NYC No.143 New York to Troy Montreal
10:38 AM NYC No.211 New York to Croton-on-Hudson  
The Laurentian
10:49 AM NYC No.55 New York to Albany  
11:28 AM NYC No.93 New York to Peekskill  
11:28 AM NYC No.93 New York to Albany  
1:04 PM NYC No.103 New York to Peekskill  
2:10 PM NYC No.221 New York to Croton-on-Hudson  
2:45 PM NYC No.173 New York to Peekskill  
2:49 PM NYC No.173 New York to Poughkeepsie  
3:12 PM NYC No.223 New York to Croton-on-Hudson  
4:11 PM NYC No.225 New York to Croton-on-Hudson  
4:41 PM NYC No.161 New York to Peekskill  
4:45 PM NYC No.161 New York to Albany  
4:52 PM NYC No.101 New York to Croton-on-Hudson  
5:26 PM NYC No.109 New York to Croton-on-Hudson  
The Hendrick Hudson
5:28 PM NYC No.167 New York to Albany  
5:37 PM NYC No.157 New York to Poughkeepsie  
5:43 PM NYC No.231 New York to Croton-on-Hudson  
5:51 PM NYC No.99 New York to Peekskill  
5:55 PM NYC No.99 New York to Poughkeepsie  
6:10 PM NYC No.233 New York to Croton-on-Hudson  
6:10 PM NYC No.23 New York to Peekskill  
6:10 PM NYC No.23 New York to Albany  
6:26 PM NYC No.241 New York to Croton-on-Hudson  
6:30 PM NYC No.235 New York to Croton-on-Hudson  
6:34 PM NYC No.111 New York to Peekskill  
6:36 PM NYC No.53 New York to Poughkeepsie  
6:57 PM NYC No.239 New York to Croton-on-Hudson  
7:01 PM NYC No.115 New York to Croton-on-Hudson  
7:16 PM NYC No.243 New York to Croton-on-Hudson  
7:28 PM NYC No.69 New York to Peekskill  
7:32 PM NYC No.69 New York to Poughkeepsie  
7:44 PM NYC No.245 New York to Croton-on-Hudson  
8:26 PM NYC No.247 New York to Croton-on-Hudson  
8:30 PM NYC No.127 New York to Peekskill  
The New York-Albany
8:30 PM NYC No.127 New York to Albany  
9:29 PM NYC No.249 New York to Croton-on-Hudson  
10:25 PM NYC No.251 New York to Croton-on-Hudson  
11:31 PM NYC No.253 New York to Peekskill  
11:59 PM NYC No.255 New York to Croton-on-Hudson  
  Southbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
12:44 AM NYC No.248 Croton-on-Hudson to New York  
3:45 AM NYC No.52 Peekskill to New York  
5:45 AM NYC No.202 Croton-on-Hudson to New York  
6:23 AM NYC No.204 Croton-on-Hudson to New York  
The Montreal Limited
6:42 AM NYC No.62 Troy to New York  
6:52 AM NYC No.100 Peekskill to New York  
7:11 AM NYC No.200 Peekskill to New York  
7:18 AM NYC No.210 Croton-on-Hudson to New York  
7:21 AM NYC No.92 Poughkeepsie to New York  
7:26 AM NYC No.92 Peekskill to New York  
7:34 AM NYC No.106 Peekskill to New York  
7:37 AM NYC No.166 Poughkeepsie to New York  
7:46 AM NYC No.206 Croton-on-Hudson to New York  
7:46 AM NYC No.212 Croton-on-Hudson to New York  
8:14 AM NYC No.214 Croton-on-Hudson to New York  
8:17 AM NYC No.94 Peekskill to New York  
The Albany
8:21 AM NYC No.94 Poughkeepsie to New York  
8:46 AM NYC No.74 Poughkeepsie to New York  
8:53 AM NYC No.104 Peekskill to New York  
9:58 AM NYC No.220 Croton-on-Hudson to New York  
10:15 AM NYC No.154 Peekskill to New York  
The Hendrick Hudson
10:15 AM NYC No.154 Albany to New York  
The Hudson River Express
10:27 AM NYC No.168 Albany to New York  
10:34 AM NYC No.216 Croton-on-Hudson to New York  
The Upstate Special
11:17 AM NYC No.138 Utica to New York  
11:47 AM NYC No.218 Croton-on-Hudson to New York  
12:18 PM NYC No.224 Croton-on-Hudson to New York  
12:57 PM NYC No.342 Albany to New York  
1:01 PM NYC No.342 Peekskill to New York  
1:08 PM NYC No.222 Croton-on-Hudson to New York  
1:58 PM NYC No.226 Peekskill to New York  
2:46 PM NYC No.228 Croton-on-Hudson to New York  
3:20 PM NYC No.112 Peekskill to New York  
The Mohawk (Troy Section)
3:42 PM NYC No.54 Troy to New York  
4:22 PM NYC No.232 Croton-on-Hudson to New York  
4:45 PM NYC No.156 Poukeepsie to New York  
4:50 PM NYC No.156 Peekskill to New York  
5:05 PM NYC No.234 Croton-on-Hudson to New York  
5:31 PM NYC No.230 Croton-on-Hudson to New York  
6:12 PM NYC No.236 Croton-on-Hudson to New York  
7:05 PM NYC No.160 Poughkeepsie to New York  
7:09 PM NYC No.160 Peekskill to New York  
The Laurentian
7:15 PM NYC No.144 Troy to New York  
7:17 PM NYC No.116 Croton-on-Hudson to New York  
The Laurentian
7:25 PM NYC No.134 Albany to New York  
7:53 PM NYC No.238 Croton-on-Hudson to New York  
9:07 PM NYC No.194 Albany to New York  
9:11 PM NYC No.194 Peekskill to New York  
9:38 PM NYC No.246 Croton-on-Hudson to New York  
10:46 PM NYC No.118 Peekskill to New York  
  Westbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
The Chicago Express
12:23 AM NYC No.159 New York to Buffalo St Louis
The Genesee
12:34 AM NYC No.63 New York to Buffalo  
The Tuscarora
12:36 AM NYC No.99 New York to Buffalo  
The Cayuga
12:44 AM NYC No.163 New York to Rochester  
The South Shore Express
2:34 AM NYC No.43 New York to Buffalo  
The Mail (Buffalo Section)
5:36 AM NYC No.9 New York to Buffalo  
The Syracuse Local
8:01 AM NYC No.107 New York to Syracuse  
The DeWitt Clinton
8:31 AM NYC No.95 New York to Buffalo  
The Advanced Empire State Express
9:19 AM NYC No.55 New York to Syracuse  
The Empire State Express
9:49 AM NYC No.51 New York to Buffalo  
The Mohawk
10:10 AM NYC No.5 New York to Buffalo  
The North Shore Limited
12:50 PM NYC No.39 New York to Buffalo Chicago via LS&MS Train No 39
The Knickerbocker
2:47 PM NYC No.41 New York to Buffalo Chicago via LS&MS Train No 41
The Advanced Commodore Vanderbilt
4:01 PM NYC No.37 New York to Buffalo Chicago via LS&MS Train No 37
The Pacemaker
4:21 PM NYC No.1 New York to Buffalo Chicago
The Ohio State Limited
4:46 PM NYC No.15 New York to Buffalo  
The Commodore Vanderbilt
5:06 PM NYC No.67 New York to Buffalo Chicago via LS&MS No 67
The Upstate Special
5:26 PM NYC No.367 New York to Utica  
The Water Level Limited
5:44 PM NYC No.267 New York to Buffalo  
The Twentieth Century Limited
6:16 PM NYC No.25 New York to Buffalo Chicago via LS&MS No 25
The Wolverine
6:46 PM NYC No.17 New York to Buffalo  
The Lake Shore Limited
7:17 PM NYC No.19 New York to Buffalo  
The Detroiter
8:15 PM NYC No.47 New York to Buffalo  
The Southwestern Limited
8:16 PM NYC No.11 New York to Buffalo  
The Ontarian
9:03 PM NYC No.21 New York to Buffalo Toronto via MC, TH&B, CP Nos 371
The Cleveland Limited
9:06 PM NYC No.57 New York to Buffalo Cleveland via LS&MS No 57
The Niagara
9:39 PM NYC No.29 New York to Buffalo  
The Iroquois
11:26 PM NYC No.35 New York to Buffalo  
The Fast Mail
11:26 PM NYC No.35 New York to Buffalo Chicago via LS&MS Train No 35