Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Welcome to
Harrisburg,Paoli PA    
Focus mouse on images above to view enlargements
Train Schedule (Departures)
Eastbound Westbound Northbound Southbound
Eastbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
The New Yorker (Pennsylvania RR)
2:43 AM PRR No.52 Chicago to New York Fort Wayne, Pittsburgh, Philadelphia, Harrisburg
The Manhattan Limited
3:25 AM PRR No.22 Chicago to New York  
The Iron City Express
3:40 AM PRR No.16 Pittsburgh to New York Harrisburg to Washington via PB&W
The American
3:55 AM PRR No.66 Indianapolis to New York  
The Statesman
3:55 AM NCEN No.50 Harrisburg to Baltimore Washington DC via PB&W No 561
The Philadelphia Express
4:10 AM PRR No.580 Pittsburgh to Philadelphia New York via No 202
The Penn Texas
4:20 AM PRR No.4 Indianapolis to New York  
4:25 AM Reading No.190 Harrisburg to Allentown New York via Cen of NJ no 104
The Clevelander
4:32 AM PRR No.38 Cleveland to New York  
The Pittsburgher
4:40 AM PRR No.60 Pittsburgh to New York  
The Admiral
4:48 AM PRR No.70 Chicago to New York  
The Indianapolis Limited
4:55 AM PRR No.40 Indianapolis to New York  
The Cincinnati Limited
5:05 AM PRR No.40 Cincinnati to New York Harrisburg to Washington via PB&W
The Philadelphia Night Express
5:10 AM PRR No.36 Pittsburgh to Philadelphia New York via No. 112
5:25 AM PRR No.606 Pittsburgh to Philadelphia New York via No 204
The General
5:30 AM PRR No.48 Chicago to New York  
The Liberty Limited
5:33 AM NCEN No.56 Harrisburg to Baltimore Washington DC via PB&W No 555
The Liberty Limited
5:35 AM PRR No.56 Chicago to New York Baltimore to Washington via PB&W No 555
The Philadelphia Night Express
5:50 AM PRR No.68 Pittsburgh to Philadelphia  
6:00 AM Reading No.102 Harrisburg to Reading New York via Cen of NJ
The Broadway Limited
6:21 AM PRR No.28 Chicago to New York  
The Spirit of St Louis
6:29 AM PRR No.30 Indianapolis to New York  
6:40 AM PRR No.604 Harrisburg to Philadelphia New York via No 188
The Trail Blazer
7:00 AM PRR No.76 Chicago to New York Harrisburg to Baltimore & Washington via PB&W
The Jeffersonian
7:17 AM PRR No.64 St Louis to New York  
The Governor
7:50 AM PRR No.600 Harrisburg to Philadelphia New York NY via No 208
The Pennsylvanian
7:55 AM PRR No.78 Chicago to New York Harrisburg to Baltimore & Washington via PB&W
The Queen of the Valley
8:05 AM Reading No.192 Harrisburg to Allentown New York via Cen of NJ No 192
8:20 AM PRR No.662 Altoona to Philadelphia  
The Susquehannock
8:47 AM PRR No.632 Williamsport to Philadelphia New York via No 210
The Rainbow
9:23 AM PRR No.42 Chicago to New York  
10:25 AM Reading No.106 Harrisburg to Allentown New York via Cen of NJ No 106
The Admiral
11:04 AM PRR No.50 Chicago to New York  
The St Louisan
12:52 PM PRR No.32 Indianapolis to New York At Harrisburg to Washington
The Gotham Limited
1:50 PM PRR No.54 Chicago to New York  
The Pennsylvania Limited
2:34 PM PRR No.54 Chicago to New York  
The Juniata
2:50 PM PRR No.72 Pittsburgh to New York Harrisburg to Baltimore & Washington via PB&W
The Harrisburg New Yorker
4:15 PM Reading No.194 Harrisburg to Allentown New York via Cen of NJ No 194
4:20 PM PRR No.8 Pittsburgh to Philadelphia New York via No 246, Baltimore & Wash via PB&W
The Washington and Buffalo Express
5:15 PM PRR No.570 Buffalo to Philadelphia New York via No 268, To Washington via PB&W
The Harrisburger
6:00 PM Reading No.2,194 Harrisburg to Allentown New York via CNJ No 2194
6:20 PM PRR No.24 Pittsburgh to Philadelphia New York via No 156, Balt & Wash via PB&W
The Pennsy Aerotrain
7:39 PM PRR No.16 Pittsburgh to New York  
The Duquesne
9:16 PM PRR No.24 Pittsburgh to New York  
The New Englander
9:48 PM PRR No.46 Pittsburgh to Philadelphia New York via No 186
The Mail Train
11:59 PM PRR No.18 Pittsburgh to Philadelphia Harrisburg to Washington & Baltimore via PB&W
  Northbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
3:20 AM PRR No.577 Harrisburg to Emporium  
4:05 AM DLW No.1,702 Harrisburg to Scranton  
4:05 AM PRR No.1,702 Harrisburg to Scranton  
4:05 AM PRR No.503 Harrisburg to Williamsport  
The Red Arrow
5:15 AM PRR No.68 Harrisburg to Philadelphia  
11:50 AM PRR No.971 Harrisburg to Buffalo Emporium PA to Erie PA via No 973
The Buffalo Day Express
11:50 AM PRR No.571 Harrisburg to Buffalo  
The New York Clocker
3:52 PM Reading No.194 Harrisburg to Allentown New York via CNJ No 194
The Red Arrow
8:13 PM PRR No.81 Harrisburg to Detroit  
The Dominion Express
11:30 PM PRR No.575 Harrisburg to Buffalo  
The Northern Express
11:55 PM PRR No.575 Harrisburg to Erie  
  Southbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
12:45 AM NCEN No.518 Harrisburg to Baltimore Washington DC via PB&W No 101
The Pittsburgher
3:35 AM PRR No.61 New York to Pittsburgh  
The American (Baltimore Section)
4:40 AM NCEN No.504 Harrisburg to Baltimore Washington DC via PB&W No 505
The Southern Express (PA Section)
5:15 AM NCEN No.574 Harrisburg to Baltimore  
The Dominion Express
5:15 AM NCEN No.574 Harrisburg to Baltimore  
The Red Arrow
5:18 AM NCEN No.80 Harrisburg to Baltimore Washington DC via PB&W No 585
6:20 AM NCEN No.574 Harrisburg to Baltimore Washington DC via PB&W No 573
7:15 AM CVRR No.673 Harrisburg to Hagerstown To Bristol Tenn via Norfolk & Western Rwy
The Spirit of St Louis
7:22 AM NCEN No.20 Harrisburg to Baltimore Washington DC via PB&W No 529
8:03 AM NCEN No.542 Harrisburg to Baltimore Washington DC via PB&W No 543
1:48 PM NCEN No.554 Harrisburg to Baltimore Washington DC via PB&W No 553
1:50 PM PRR No.500 Williamsport to New York Washington via PB&W
4:15 PM NCEN No.438 Harrisburg to York  
5:13 PM NCEN No.562 Harrisburg to Baltimore Washington DC via PB&W No 563
5:14 PM CVRR No.677 Harrisburg to Hagerstown  
5:20 PM Reading No.597 Harrisburg to Gettysburg  
7:13 PM NCEN No.564 Harrisburg to Baltimore Washington DC via PB&W No 565
The Washington Express
7:50 PM NCEN No.570 Harrisburg to Baltimore  
11:25 PM CVRR No.685 Harrisburg to Hagerstown To Bristol Tenn via Norfolk & Western Rwy
  Westbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
The Pittsburgh Night Express
1:35 AM PRR No.35 Philadelphia to Pittsburgh Cleveland via No. 365
The Iron City Express
2:03 AM PRR No.37 New York to Pittsburgh Chicago
The Statesman
2:18 AM PRR No.51 Harrisburg to Pittsburgh Detroit
The Golden Arrow
2:55 AM PRR No.79 New York to Chicago Pittsburgh to Detroit #443
The Pennsylvania Limited
2:55 AM PRR No.55 New York to Chicago Chicago
4:30 AM PRR No.623 Harrisburg to Pittsburgh  
The Pennsy Aerotrain
9:53 AM PRR No.17 New York to Pittsburgh  
The Philadelphia Express
10:48 AM PRR No.15 Philadelphia to Chicago Washington via PB&W, To Cincinnati via CA&C 624
The Dusquene
11:16 AM PRR No.25 New York to Pittsburgh  
The Metropolitan (First Section)
11:28 AM PRR No.25 New York to Pittsburgh Pittsburgh, Chicago
The Metropolitan
11:36 AM PRR No.45 Philadelphia to Pittsburgh At Harrisburg to Buffalo & Erie
The Mail
2:26 PM PRR No.19 Philadelphia to Pittsburgh Chicago
3:35 PM PRR No.501 Harrisburg to Altoona Pittsburgh via PRR No 71
The St Louisan
3:40 PM PRR No.33 New York to Indianapolis St Louis via Vanderbilt RR and TH&I
5:10 PM PRR No.663 Harrisburg to Lewistown  
The Manhattan Limited
5:35 PM PRR No.23 New York to Chicago  
The Admiral
6:50 PM PRR No.71 New York to Chicago San Francisco & LA (C&NW #1)
The General
7:40 PM PRR No.49 New York to Chicago Chi to San Fran/Los Angles via CB&Q #39
The Cincinnati Limited
8:18 PM PRR No.41 New York to Cincinnati Nashville
The Liberty Limited
8:35 PM PRR No.57 New York to Chicago  
The Trail Blazer
8:40 PM PRR No.77 New York to Chicago San Fran/Los Angles via CB&Q #39
The Indianapolis Limited
8:43 PM PRR No.41 New York to Indianapolis  
The Susquehannock
8:54 PM PRR No.633 Philadelphia to Williamsport  
The Broadway Limited
9:12 PM PRR No.29 New York to Chicago  
The Spirit of St Louis
9:27 PM PRR No.31 New York to Indianapolis St Louis via Vanderbilt RR and TH&I
The Jeffersonian
9:33 PM PRR No.65 New York to Indianapolis  
The Spirit of St Louis
9:38 PM PRR No.21 Harrisburg to Indianapolis Through service to St Louis via No 65
The Manhattan Limited
10:15 PM PRR No.23 New York to Chicago 908 mi NY to Chicago
The Admiral
11:00 PM PRR No.51 New York to Chicago  
The American
11:10 PM PRR No.67 New York to Indianapolis Dallas, San Antonio via Frisco No 1
The Penn Texas
11:15 PM PRR No.3 New York to Indianapolis St Louis via Vanderbilt RR
The Clevelander
11:52 PM PRR No.39 New York to Cleveland