Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Welcome to
Hudson NY    
Focus mouse on images above to view enlargements
Train Schedule (Departures)
Eastbound Westbound Northbound Southbound
Eastbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
1:59 AM NYC No.52 Buffalo to New York  
The Genesee
3:24 AM NYC No.36 Syracuse to New York  
The Wolverine
6:05 AM NYC No.8 Buffalo to New York  
The Missourian
4:22 PM NYC No.38 Buffalo to New York  
The Advanced Empire State Express
7:04 PM NYC No.96 Syracuse to New York  
The DeWitt Clinton
9:14 PM NYC No.96 Buffalo to New York  
  Northbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
The Seneca
3:27 AM NYC No.61 New York to Albany  
7:22 AM NYC No.199 New York to Albany  
The Laurentian
12:25 PM NYC No.55 New York to Albany  
2:19 PM NYC No.93 New York to Albany  
The Hendrick Hudson
7:20 PM NYC No.167 New York to Albany  
7:40 PM NYC No.161 New York to Albany  
8:07 PM NYC No.23 New York to Albany  
The New York-Albany
10:52 PM NYC No.127 New York to Albany  
  Southbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
The Montreal Limited
5:10 AM NYC No.62 Troy to New York  
The Hendrick Hudson
7:28 AM NYC No.154 Albany to New York  
The Hudson River Express
8:39 AM NYC No.168 Albany to New York  
The Upstate Special
9:30 AM NYC No.138 Utica to New York  
10:38 AM NYC No.342 Albany to New York  
The Mohawk (Troy Section)
1:37 PM NYC No.54 Troy to New York  
The Laurentian
5:40 PM NYC No.144 Troy to New York  
The Laurentian
5:45 PM NYC No.134 Albany to New York  
6:16 PM NYC No.194 Albany to New York  
  Westbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
The Iroquois
1:00 AM NYC No.35 New York to Buffalo  
The South Shore Express
4:27 AM NYC No.43 New York to Buffalo  
The Mail (Buffalo Section)
7:54 AM NYC No.9 New York to Buffalo  
The Syracuse Local
9:53 AM NYC No.107 New York to Syracuse  
The DeWitt Clinton
10:12 AM NYC No.95 New York to Buffalo  
The Advanced Empire State Express
10:52 AM NYC No.55 New York to Syracuse  
The Mohawk
12:02 PM NYC No.5 New York to Buffalo  
The North Shore Limited
2:48 PM NYC No.39 New York to Buffalo Chicago via LS&MS Train No 39
The Niagara
11:41 PM NYC No.29 New York to Buffalo