Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Welcome to
Hutchinson,Harper KS    
Focus mouse on images above to view enlargements
Train Schedule (Departures)
Eastbound Westbound Northbound Southbound
Eastbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
The Grand Canyon
12:53 AM ATSF No.124 Los Angeles to Chicago  
The Super Chief
12:53 AM ATSF No.18 Los Angeles to Chicago  
The Southwest Express
1:35 AM RI No.12 Dalhart to Chicago  
The Centennial State
2:40 AM ATSF No.10 Denver to Kansas City  
The Chief
3:36 AM ATSF No.20 Los Angeles to Chicago  
9:30 AM ATSF No.112 Dodge City to Newton  
The Californian
1:15 PM RI No.44 Tucumcari to Chicago  
The California Limited
1:50 PM ATSF No.4 Los Angeles to Chicago  
The Imperial
4:03 PM RI No.40 Tucumcari to Chicago  
The Golden State Limited
5:15 PM RI No.4 Tucumcari to Chicago  
The El Capitan
7:25 PM ATSF No.22 Los Angeles to Chicago  
The Golden State
8:56 PM RI No.4 Tucumcari to Chicago  
11:30 PM ATSF No.128 La Junta to Newton  
  Northbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
The Colorado Eagle (Wichita Section)
10:54 PM MoPac No.411 Wichita to Hoisington Pueblo, Denver via No 11
  Southbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
The Colorado Eagle (Wichita Section)
5:25 AM MoPac No.412 Geneseo to Wichita  
2:45 PM ATSF No.49 Hutchinson to Ponca City  
  Westbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
The Centennial State
2:35 AM ATSF No.9 Kansas City to Denver  
The Grand Canyon
2:55 AM ATSF No.123 Chicago to Los Angeles San Francisco via No 123 (The Golden Gate)
The Golden State
2:56 AM RI No.3 Chicago to Tucumcari  
The El Capitan
4:45 AM ATSF No.21 Chicago to Los Angeles  
5:30 AM ATSF No.127 Newton to La Junta  
The Southwest Express
5:35 AM RI No.11 Chicago to Dalhart  
5:40 AM ATSF No.61 Hutchinson to Kinsley  
The Super Chief
6:20 AM ATSF No.17 Chicago to Los Angeles  
The Imperial
1:28 PM RI No.39 Chicago to Tucumcari Los Angeles via SP
The Golden State Limited
2:50 PM RI No.3 Chicago to Tucumcari Kansas City MO, Los Angeles CA
The Californian
4:05 PM RI No.43 Chicago to Tucumcari Tucumcari, El Paso, Tucson, Phoenix, Los Angeles
The California Limited
4:50 PM ATSF No.3 Chicago to Los Angeles Oklahoma City
The Chief
8:00 PM ATSF No.19 Chicago to Los Angeles  
9:30 PM ATSF No.111 Newton to Dodge City