Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Welcome to
Indianapolis,Trenton IN    
Focus mouse on images above to view enlargements
Train Schedule (Departures)
Eastbound Westbound Northbound Southbound
 
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
The Hoosier
6:00 PM Monon No.30 Indianapolis to Chicago  
Eastbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
The Cleveland Special
5:35 AM CCCStL No.446 St Louis to Cleveland Buffalo
The Merchantile Express
7:30 AM PRR No.7 St Louis to Pittsburgh  
The Mail and Express
7:30 AM PRR No.18 Indianapolis to Harrisburg  
7:35 AM CCCStL No.434 St Louis to Galion  
8:05 AM PRR No.88 Indianapolis to Columbus Pittsburgh via No 222
9:15 AM CCCStL No.222 Indianapolis to Springfield  
The American
2:46 PM PRR No.66 Indianapolis to New York  
The Southwestern Limited (to NY?)
3:15 PM CCCStL No.12 St Louis to Cleveland Buffalo via LS&MS, New York via NYC Boston via B&A
The Indianapolis Limited
4:30 PM PRR No.40 Indianapolis to New York  
5:40 PM BO No.49 Decatur to Hamilton Cincinnati via No 49
The Spirit of St Louis
5:55 PM PRR No.30 Indianapolis to New York  
The Spirit of St Louis
6:00 PM PRR No.20 Indianapolis to Harrisburg Baltimore to Washington via PB&W
The Jeffersonian
6:08 PM PRR No.64 St Louis to New York  
The Knickerbocker
6:30 PM CCCStL No.24 St Louis to Cleveland  
7:10 PM CCCStL No.418 St Louis to Cleveland At Indianapolis to Elkhart via No 140
The Toledo-Detroit Express
11:00 PM CCCStL No.304 Indianapolis to Toledo At Bellefontaine No 38 to Cleveland
The Missourian
11:35 PM CCCStL No.408 St Louis to Cleveland At Bellefontaine No 304 to Toledo/Detroit
The St Louisan
11:47 PM PRR No.32 Indianapolis to New York At Harrisburg to Washington
The Cleveland Express (No 420)
11:55 PM CCCStL No.420 Indianapolis to Cleveland  
11:55 PM PRR No.26 St Louis to Terre Haute  
  Northbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
The Chicago Night Express
1:10 AM CCCStL No.443 Cincinnati to Chicago  
The Midnight Express
1:30 AM Monon No.36 Indianapolis to Chicago  
The Kentuckian
2:50 AM PRR No.95 Louisville to Chicago Combines with No 85 at Logansport
The Royal Palm
2:55 AM CCCStL No.437 Cincinnati to Chicago  
The Kentuckian
3:30 AM PRR No.307 Louisville to Chicago  
The Tippacanoe
7:30 AM Monon No.12 Indianapolis to Chicago  
The James Whitcomb Riley
10:05 AM CCCStL No.3 Cincinnati to Chicago  
The Blue Grass Special
11:00 AM PRR No.91 Louisville to Chicago Joins with No 71 at Logansport
11:30 AM PRR No.315 Louisville to Logansport Chicago via PRR No 215
The Carolina Special
11:35 AM CCCStL No.411 Cincinnati to Chicago  
The Ponce de Leon (Chicago Section)
12:20 PM CCCStL No.0 Cincinnati to Chicago  
The Chicago Special
2:00 PM CCCStL No.415 Cincinnati to Chicago  
The White City Special
2:25 PM CCCStL No.419 Cincinnati to Chicago  
The South Wind
4:20 PM Monon No.93 Indianapolis to Logansport  
4:30 PM PRR No.319 Louisville to South Bend Logansport to Chicago via PRR No 207
The Sycamore
5:50 PM CCCStL No.405 Cincinnati to Chicago  
The Detroit Night Express
10:30 PM CCCStL No.304 Indianapolis to Berwick  
  Southbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
The Cincinnati Night Express
3:20 AM CCCStL No.438 Chicago to Cincinnati  
The Kentuckian
4:45 AM PRR No.94 Chicago to Louisville  
The Royal Palm
5:00 AM CCCStL No.410 Chicago to Cincinnati St Petersburg, Miami
The Kentuckian
5:45 AM PRR No.306 Chicago to Louisville Louisville KY (313 mi)
8:40 AM CCCStL No.436 Indianapolis to Cincinnati  
The Spirit of St Louis (Louisville Section)
10:25 AM PRR No.326 Indianapolis to Louisville  
The South Wind
1:40 PM PRR No.90 Indianapolis to Louisville Nashville,Birmingham,Montgomery,Jacksonville,Miami
The Ponce de Leon (Chicago Section)
3:05 PM CCCStL No.416 Chicago to Cincinnati  
The Cincinnati Special
3:15 PM CCCStL No.416 Chicago to Cincinnati At Indianapolis to St Louis, Cleveland, Toledo
3:28 PM PRR No.316 South Bend to Louisville  
The Carolina Special
6:05 PM CCCStL No.412 Chicago to Cincinnati  
6:37 PM PRR No.320 Logansport to Louisville  
The Queen City Special
7:00 PM CCCStL No.406 Chicago to Cincinnati  
The Blue Grass Special
8:15 PM PRR No.92 Chicago to Louisville  
The James Whitcomb Riley
9:20 PM CCCStL No.4 Chicago to Cincinnati  
  Westbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
1:15 AM CCCStL No.43 Indianapolis to Peoria  
The St Louis Special (Night Train)
1:30 AM CCCStL No.431 Cleveland to St Louis  
The Gateway
3:45 AM CCCStL No.427 Cleveland to St Louis  
The St Louisian
4:22 AM VanRR No.33 Indianapolis to Terre Haute  
The Corn Belt Special
8:00 AM PAE No.11 Indianapolis to Pekin  
The Pittsburgh - St Louis (via Piqua OH)
8:10 AM PRR No.27 Pittsburgh to St Louis  
The Knickerbocker
9:23 AM CCCStL No.41 Cleveland to St Louis Dallas, San Antonio via Frisco No 1
The Jeffersonian
10:16 AM PRR No.65 New York to Indianapolis  
The Spirit of St Louis
10:25 AM VanRR No.31 Indianapolis to Terre Haute  
12:00 PM CCCStL No.13 Indianapolis to Peoria  
The Southwestern Limited
12:59 PM CCCStL No.11 Cleveland to St Louis  
The American
1:08 PM VanRR No.67 Indianapolis to Terre Haute  
3:00 PM IC No.333 Indianapolis to Effingham  
4:10 PM CCCStL No.401 Indianapolis to Terre Haute  
The Missourian
5:35 PM CCCStL No.407 Cleveland to St Louis At Bellefontaine, No 303 to Cincinnati
The Mail and Express
5:43 PM VanRR No.13 Indianapolis to Terre Haute  
5:50 PM BO No.48 Hamilton to Decatur  
The Pittsburgh - St Louis (via Piqua OH)
6:20 PM PRR No.11 Pittsburgh to St Louis  
The Penn Texas
11:50 PM VanRR No.3 Indianapolis to Terre Haute