Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Welcome to
Jackson,Brookhaven MS    
Focus mouse on images above to view enlargements
Train Schedule (Departures)
Eastbound Westbound Northbound Southbound
Eastbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
The Texas Limited
4:30 PM AV No.204 Vicksburg to Meridian  
The Northeastern Limited
10:55 PM AV No.208 Vicksburg to Meridian  
  Northbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
The Northern Express
12:30 AM IC No.26 New Orleans to Chicago  
The Creole
1:50 AM IC No.8 New Orleans to Chicago St Louis (from Carbondale IL) via No 208
The City of New Orleans
10:21 AM IC No.2 New Orleans to Chicago  
The Louisiane
1:35 PM IC No.4 New Orleans to Chicago  
The Louisiane
3:25 PM IC No.4 New Orleans to Chicago  
The Panama Limited
6:27 PM IC No.54 New Orleans to Chicago  
The Rebel
10:50 PM GMO No.2 New Orleans to East St Louis  
  Southbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
The Southern Express
2:30 AM IC No.25 Chicago to New Orleans  
The Creole
5:15 AM IC No.1 Chicago to New Orleans  
The Panama Limited
5:38 AM IC No.55 Chicago to New Orleans  
The Fast Mail
5:45 AM IC No.25 Chicago to New Orleans  
The Rebel
6:15 AM GMO No.1 East St Louis to New Orleans  
The Miss Lou
6:30 AM IC No.21 Jackson to New Orleans  
8:00 AM GSI No.155 Jackson to Gulfport  
The Louisiane
1:05 PM IC No.3 Chicago to New Orleans  
The Louisiane
3:55 PM IC No.3 Chicago to New Orleans  
The City of New Orleans
9:05 PM IC No.1 Chicago to New Orleans  
  Westbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
The Northeastern Limited
6:05 AM AV No.205 Meridian to Vicksburgs Shreveport via VS&P No 205
The Texas Limited
4:30 PM VSP No.203 Vicksburg to Shreveport  
The Texas Limited
4:30 PM AV No.203 Meridian to Vicksburg