Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Welcome to
Jacksonville,Jacksonville FL    
Focus mouse on images above to view enlargements
Train Schedule (Departures)
Eastbound Westbound Northbound Southbound
Eastbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
  Northbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
The Dixie Flagler
12:10 AM ACL No.12 Jacksonville to Waycross Atlanta,Chattanooga,Nashville,Evansville,Chicago
The Havana Special
4:50 AM ACL No.376 Jacksonville to Richmond New York NY
The Dixie Limited
7:30 AM ACL No.18 Jacksonville to Albany  
The Flamingo
7:45 AM ACL No.18 Jacksonville to Albany  
The Palmland
8:55 AM SAL No.10 Miami to Richmond Washington DC via RF&P, New York via PRR
The Ponce de Leon
9:00 AM GSF No.2 Jacksonville to Macon Atlanta, Chattanooga via SRR/Cincinnati via CNO&TP
The Havana Special (Tampa Section)
9:15 AM ACL No.76 Sarasota to Richmond Washington DC via RF&P No 76
The Silver Meteor (West Coast)
2:25 PM SAL No.32 St Petersburg to Richmond Washington DC via RF&P, New York via PRR
The Champion (East Coast)
3:50 PM ACL No.8 Jacksonville to Richmond New York NY
The Silver Meteor
4:00 PM SAL No.58 Miami to Richmond Washington DC via RF&P, New York via PRR
The East Coast Champion
5:05 PM ACL No.2 Jacksonville to Richmond  
The West Coast Champion
6:30 PM ACL No.92 Sarasota to Richmond Washington DC via RF&P
The Champion (West Coast)
6:30 PM ACL No.92 Sarasota to Richmond Washington DC via RF&P
The Sun Queen
7:45 PM SAL No.108 St Petersburg to Richmond Washington DC via RF&P, New York via PRR
The Florida Mail
8:00 PM ACL No.80 Jacksonville to Richmond Washington via RF&P No 80
The Silver Star
8:15 PM SAL No.22 Miami to Richmond New York via PB&W, PRR
The City of Miami
8:30 PM ACL No.14 Jacksonville to Albany Birmingham, Chicago
The South Wind
8:30 PM ACL No.6 Jacksonville to Montgomery  
The Dixieland
8:30 PM ACL No.6 Jacksonville to Waycross  
The Dixie Flyer (Albany Section)
9:00 PM ACL No.60 Jacksonville to Albany  
The Southland (Miami Section)
9:00 PM ACL No.60 Jacksonville to Albany  
The Sunland
9:00 PM SAL No.8 Tampa to Richmond New York via PB&W, PRR
The Skyland Special
9:20 PM ACL No.24 Jacksonville to Savannah  
The Dixie Flyer
9:45 PM ACL No.94 Jacksonville to Waycross Atlanta,Chattanooga,Nashville,Evansville,Chicago
The Royal Palm
10:00 PM GSF No.4 Jacksonville to Macon Atlanta, Chattanooga via SRR/Cincinnati via CNO&TP
The Seminole
10:00 PM ACL No.94 Jacksonville to Albany  
10:25 PM SAL No.4 Jacksonville to Richmond Washington DC via RF&P, New York via PRR
The Everglades
11:30 PM ACL No.376 Jacksonville to Richmond  
  Southbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
The Havana Special
1:30 AM FEC No.75 Jacksonville to Miami  
The Silver Star
3:45 AM SAL No.21 Richmond to Miami  
The Miamian
4:00 AM FEC No.0 Jacksonville to Miami  
The Florida Special
8:10 AM FEC No.0 Jacksonville to Miami  
The Skyland Special
8:20 AM FEC No.23 Jacksonville to Miami  
The East Coast Champion
8:20 AM FEC No.1 Jacksonville to Miami  
The Sunland
8:40 AM SAL No.7 Richmond to Tampa  
The Sun Queen
8:45 AM SAL No.107 Richmond to St Petersburg  
9:00 AM ACL No.481 Jacksonvi to Burnetts Lake  
The Florida Mail (St Petersburg Section)
9:00 AM ACL No.39 Jacksonville to St Petersburg  
The Champion (West Coast)
9:00 AM ACL No.91 Richmond to Sarasota Sarasota via Bus
The Dixie Flagler
9:10 AM FEC No.3 Jacksonville to Miami  
The South Wind
9:10 AM FEC No.3 Jacksonville to Miami  
The Dixie Flyer
9:15 AM FEC No.5 Jacksonville to Miami  
The Seminole
9:15 AM FEC No.5 Jacksonville to Miami  
The Southland (Miami Section)
9:15 AM FEC No.5 Jacksonville to Miami  
The Tiresaver
9:15 AM FEC No.5 Jacksonville to Miami  
The Silver Meteor
9:20 AM SAL No.57 Richmond to Miami  
The Skyland (West Coast)
9:20 AM SAL No.23 Jacksonville to St Petersburg  
The Silver Meteor (West Coast)
9:25 AM SAL No.31 Richmond to St Petersburg  
The West Coast Champion (St Petersburg Section)
9:45 AM ACL No.191 Jacksonville to St Petersburg  
The Dixieland
9:45 AM FEC No.3 Jacksonville to Miami  
The Dixieland
9:45 AM ACL No.11 Jacksonville to St Petersburg  
The City of Miami
9:45 AM FEC No.5 Jacksonville to Miami  
The Royal Palm
9:45 AM FEC No.5 Jacksonville to Miami  
The West Coast Champion
9:50 AM ACL No.91 Richmond to Sarasota  
The Florida Mail
10:00 AM ACL No.89 Jacksonville to Tampa  
The Daylight Express
10:10 AM FEC No.29 Jacksonville to Miami  
The Champion (East Coast Advanced)
11:00 AM FEC No.1 Jacksonville to Miami  
The Champion (East Coast)
11:20 AM FEC No.7 Jacksonville to Miami  
The Palmland
10:00 PM SAL No.9 Richmond to Miami At Wildwood FL to Tampa (via No 1)
The Havana Special (Tampa Section)
10:15 PM ACL No.75 Richmond to Sarasota Fort Myers via Bus
The East Coast Express
10:30 PM FEC No.35 Jacksonville to Miami  
The Palmland (St Petersburg Section)
10:30 PM SAL No.1 Jacksonville to St Petersburg  
11:00 PM ACL No.37 Jacksonville to St Petersburg  
The Dixie Limited
11:00 PM FEC No.75 Jacksonville to Miami  
  Westbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
The New Orleans-Florida Limited
9:30 AM SAL No.37 Jacksonville to Chattahoochee  
The Gulf Wind
5:15 PM SAL No.39 Jacksonville to Chattahoochee Mobile, New Orleans via L&N No 60
The Seaboard Mail & Express
9:00 PM SAL No.39 Jacksonville to Chattahoochee