Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Welcome to
Jenkintown PA    
Train Schedule (Departures)
Eastbound Westbound Northbound Southbound
Eastbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
12:03 AM Reading No.570 Philadelphia to West Trenton Trenton NJ via Bus
1:24 AM Reading No.634 Philadelphia to New York  
6:39 AM Reading No.530 Philadelphia to Trenton  
7:09 AM Reading No.600 Philadelphia to New York  
7:31 AM Reading No.532 Philadelphia to West Trenton Trenton NJ via bus
The Crusader
7:58 AM Reading No.602 Philadelphia to Bound Brook New York via CofNJ
8:01 AM Reading No.602 Philadelphia to New York  
8:59 AM Reading No.534 Philadelphia to Trenton  
9:59 AM Reading No.536 Philadelphia to Trenton  
10:20 AM Reading No.606 Philadelphia to New York  
10:59 AM Reading No.538 Philadelphia to West Trenton Trenton NJ via Bus
11:59 AM Reading No.540 Philadelphia to Trenton  
12:20 PM Reading No.610 Philadelphia to New York  
12:59 PM Reading No.542 Philadelphia to West Trenton Trenton NJ via Bus
1:59 PM Reading No.544 Philadelphia to West Trenton Trenton NJ via Bus
2:19 PM Reading No.614 Philadelphia to New York  
2:59 PM Reading No.546 Philadelphia to West Trenton Trenton NJ via Bus
3:59 PM Reading No.548 Philadelphia to West Trenton Trenton NJ via Bus
4:24 PM Reading No.550 Philadelphia to Trenton  
4:36 PM Reading No.618 Philadelphia to New York  
4:59 PM Reading No.552 Philadelphia to West Trenton Trenton NJ via Bus
5:20 PM Reading No.620 Philadelphia to New York  
5:37 PM Reading No.554 Philadelphia to West Trenton Trenton NJ via Bus
6:00 PM Reading No.558 Philadelphia to Trenton  
6:38 PM Reading No.560 Philadelphia to West Trenton Trenton NJ via Bus
7:59 PM Reading No.562 Philadelphia to West Trenton Trenton NJ via Bus
9:20 PM Reading No.628 Philadelphia to New York  
10:02 PM Reading No.564 Philadelphia to West Trenton Trenton NJ via Bus
11:01 PM Reading No.566 Philadelphia to West Trenton Trenton NJ via Bus
  Northbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
12:34 AM Reading No.487 Philadelphia to Doylestown  
12:38 AM Reading No.337 Philadelphia to Bethlehem  
6:10 AM Reading No.357 Philadelphia to Bethlehem Doylestown via No 493
7:14 AM Reading No.403 Philadelphia to Lansdale Doylestown via Bus
The Wall Street
7:16 AM Reading No.600 Philadelphia to Bound Brook New York via CofNJ
8:14 AM Reading No.469 Philadelphia to Doylestown  
The Philadelphia-Wilkes-Barre
8:25 AM Reading No.313 Philadelphia to Bethlehem Wilkes-Barre via Lehigh Valley
9:15 AM Reading No.407 Philadelphia to Lansdale  
9:31 AM Reading No.225 Philadelphia to Hatboro New Hope via No 287
9:44 AM Reading No.409 Philadelphia to Lansdale  
10:00 AM Reading No.485 Philadelphia to Doylestown  
10:15 AM Reading No.471 Philadelphia to Doylestown  
10:44 AM Reading No.413 Philadelphia to Lansdale  
11:15 AM Reading No.415 Philadelphia to Lansdale  
The Black Diamond (Philadelphia Section)
11:31 AM Reading No.317 Philadelphia to Bethlehem Wilkes-Barre via Lehigh Valley
11:38 AM Reading No.229 Philadelphia to Hatboro  
11:46 AM Reading No.417 Philadelphia to Lansdale Doylestown via Bus
12:15 PM Reading No.419 Philadelphia to Lansdale  
12:44 PM Reading No.421 Philadelphia to Lansdale  
1:15 PM Reading No.423 Philadelphia to Lansdale  
1:36 PM Reading No.233 Philadelphia to Hatboro New Hope via No 289
1:44 PM Reading No.473 Philadelphia to Doylestown  
2:15 PM Reading No.427 Philadelphia to Lansdale  
2:36 PM Reading No.235 Philadelphia to Hatboro  
2:44 PM Reading No.429 Philadelphia to Lansdale Doylestown via Bus
3:15 PM Reading No.475 Philadelphia to Doylestown  
3:37 PM Reading No.237 Philadelphia to Hatboro New Hope via No 291
3:44 PM Reading No.433 Philadelphia to Lansdale  
4:15 PM Reading No.435 Philadelphia to Lansdale Doylestown via Bus
4:31 PM Reading No.239 Philadelphia to Hatboro  
4:44 PM Reading No.477 Philadelphia to Doylestown  
4:54 PM Reading No.373 Philadelphia to Bethlehem  
5:09 PM Reading No.437 Philadelphia to Lansdale  
5:31 PM Reading No.479 Philadelphia to Doylestown  
5:46 PM Reading No.481 Philadelphia to Doylestown  
The Scranton Flyer
6:02 PM Reading No.327 Philadelphia to Bethlehem Scranton via Cen RR of NY
6:08 PM Reading No.245 Philadelphia to Hatboro New Hope via No 295
6:19 PM Reading No.439 Philadelphia to Lansdale  
6:45 PM Reading No.483 Philadelphia to Doylestown  
7:15 PM Reading No.441 Philadelphia to Lansdale  
The Philadelphia-Chicago
7:26 PM Reading No.329 Philadelphia to Bethlehem Buffalo via Lehigh Valley, Chicago via Can Natl
The Maple Leaf (Philadelphia Section)
7:26 PM Reading No.0 Philadelphia to Bethlehem Buffalo via Lehigh Valley No 7
7:44 PM Reading No.443 Philadelphia to Lansdale  
8:44 PM Reading No.445 Philadelphia to Lansdale  
10:44 PM Reading No.449 Philadelphia to Lansdale  
The Philadelphia-Buffalo
11:21 PM Reading No.331 Philadelphia to Bethlehem Buffalo via Lehigh Valley
The Star (Philadelphia Section)
11:21 PM Reading No.0 Philadelphia to Bethlehem Buffalo via Lehigh Valley No 11
11:44 PM Reading No.451 Philadelphia to Lansdale  
  Southbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
12:21 AM Reading No.488 Doylestown to Philadelphia  
6:11 AM Reading No.466 Doylestown to Philadelphia  
6:11 AM Reading No.274 Hatboro to Philadelphia  
6:44 AM Reading No.352 Bethlehem to Philadelphia  
7:16 AM Reading No.356 Bethlehem to Philadelphia  
The Interstate Express (Philadelphia Section)
7:21 AM Reading No.306 Bethlehem to Philadelphia  
7:46 AM Reading No.472 Doylestown to Philadelphia  
7:53 AM Reading No.226 Hatboro to Philadelphia  
7:59 AM Reading No.358 Bethlehem to Philadelphia  
8:10 AM Reading No.476 Doylestown to Philadelphia  
8:10 AM Reading No.474 Doylestown to Philadelphia  
8:16 AM Reading No.228 Hatboro to Philadelphia  
8:44 AM Reading No.404 Lansdale to Philadelphia  
The Maple Leaf (Philadelphia Section)
8:59 AM Reading No.0 Bethlehem to Philadelphia  
The Toronto-Philadelphia
8:59 AM Reading No.312 Bethlehem to Philadelphia  
9:11 AM Reading No.478 Doylestown to Philadelphia  
9:39 AM Reading No.408 Lansdale to Philadelphia  
10:12 AM Reading No.480 Doylestown to Philadelphia  
10:18 AM Reading No.234 Hatboro to Philadelphia  
10:42 AM Reading No.412 Lansdale to Philadelphia  
11:14 AM Reading No.414 Lansdale to Philadelphia  
11:46 AM Reading No.416 Lansdale to Philadelphia  
The Philadelphia Flyer
11:55 AM Reading No.316 Bethlehem to Philadelphia  
12:12 PM Reading No.418 Lansdale to Philadelphia  
12:42 PM Reading No.420 Lansdale to Philadelphia  
1:12 PM Reading No.482 Doylestown to Philadelphia  
1:18 PM Reading No.240 Hatboro to Philadelphia  
1:44 PM Reading No.424 Lansdale to Philadelphia  
2:11 PM Reading No.426 Lansdale to Philadelphia  
2:41 PM Reading No.428 Lansdale to Philadelphia  
3:12 PM Reading No.430 Lansdale to Philadelphia  
3:52 PM Reading No.370 Bethlehem to Philadelphia  
4:12 PM Reading No.434 Lansdale to Philadelphia  
4:17 PM Reading No.246 Hatboro to Philadelphia  
4:42 PM Reading No.436 Lansdale to Philadelphia  
5:16 PM Reading No.484 Doylestown to Philadelphia  
The Asa Packer (Washington Section)
5:39 PM Reading No.26 Bethlehem to Philadelphia  
5:39 PM Reading No.322 Bethlehem to Philadelphia  
5:47 PM Reading No.440 Lansdale to Philadelphia  
5:50 PM Reading No.250 Hatboro to Philadelphia  
6:12 PM Reading No.442 Lansdale to Philadelphia  
6:14 PM Reading No.252 Hatboro to Philadelphia  
The Wall Street
6:45 PM Reading No.621 New York to Philadelphia  
6:47 PM Reading No.444 Lansdale to Philadelphia  
7:22 PM Reading No.376 Bethlehem to Philadelphia  
7:24 PM Reading No.254 Hatboro to Philadelphia  
7:42 PM Reading No.448 Lansdale to Philadelphia  
The Black Diamond (Philadelphia Section) ** Wash/Beth?
8:13 PM Reading No.328 Bethlehem to Philadelphia  
8:42 PM Reading No.452 Lansdale to Philadelphia  
9:52 PM Reading No.454 Lansdale to Philadelphia  
11:12 PM Reading No.456 Lansdale to Philadelphia  
  Westbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
1:54 AM Reading No.635 New York to West Trenton  
6:28 AM Reading No.531 West Trenton to Philadelphia  
7:06 AM Reading No.533 West Trenton to Philadelphia  
7:48 AM Reading No.535 West Trenton to Philadelphia  
8:14 AM Reading No.537 Trenton to Philadelphia  
8:31 AM Reading No.539 West Trenton to Philadelphia  
9:04 AM Reading No.543 Trenton to Philadelphia  
9:58 AM Reading No.545 West Trenton to Philadelphia  
10:58 AM Reading No.547 West Trenton to Philadelphia  
12:03 PM Reading No.549 West Trenton to Philadelphia  
12:58 PM Reading No.551 West Trenton to Philadelphia  
1:51 PM Reading No.611 New York to West Trenton  
2:58 PM Reading No.553 West Trenton to Philadelphia  
2:58 PM Reading No.555 West Trenton to Philadelphia  
3:46 PM Reading No.615 New York to West Trenton  
4:03 PM Reading No.557 West Trenton to Philadelphia  
5:03 PM Reading No.559 Trenton to Philadelphia  
The Crusader
6:06 PM Reading No.619 Bound Brook to Philadelphia  
6:06 PM Reading No.561 West Trenton to Philadelphia  
7:00 PM Reading No.563 West Trenton to Philadelphia  
7:57 PM Reading No.623 New York to West Trenton  
8:21 PM Reading No.565 West Trenton to Philadelphia  
9:59 PM Reading No.627 New York to West Trenton  
10:16 PM Reading No.569 West Trenton to Philadelphia  
11:23 PM Reading No.571 West Trenton to Philadelphia