Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Welcome to
Joliet,Joliet IL    
Focus mouse on images above to view enlargements
Train Schedule (Departures)
Eastbound Westbound Northbound Southbound
Eastbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
5:05 AM RI No.202 Joliet to Chicago  
5:15 AM RI No.6 Des Moines to Chicago  
5:30 AM RI No.204 Joliet to Chicago  
The El Capitan
6:19 AM ATSF No.22 Los Angeles to Chicago  
The California Limited
6:19 AM ATSF No.4 Los Angeles to Chicago  
6:23 AM RI No.208 Joliet to Chicago  
7:20 AM RI No.212 Rock Island to Chicago  
The Scout
7:50 AM ATSF No.2 Los Angeles to Chicago Lamy to Santa Fe, San Bern to Riveside, LA to SD
8:10 AM RI No.218 Joliet to Chicago  
9:45 AM RI No.220 Joliet to Chicago  
10:50 AM A No.22 Kansas City to Chicago Mexico to St Louis via CB&Q
10:55 AM ATSF No.14 Ancona to Chicago  
The San Francisco Chief
11:20 AM ATSF No.2 San Francisco to Chicago  
The Super Chief
11:30 AM ATSF No.18 Los Angeles to Chicago  
11:50 AM RI No.224 Joliet to Chicago  
The Grand Canyon
1:30 PM ATSF No.124 Los Angeles to Chicago  
1:45 PM RI No.228 Joliet to Chicago  
The Chief
2:30 PM ATSF No.20 Los Angeles to Chicago  
3:15 PM RI No.230 Joliet to Chicago  
4:15 PM RI No.232 Joliet to Chicago  
The Grand Canyon Limited
5:20 PM ATSF No.24 Los Angeles to Chicago  
5:30 PM RI No.234 Joliet to Chicago  
6:45 PM RI No.236 Joliet to Chicago  
The Chicagoan
7:05 PM ATSF No.12 Kansas City to Chicago  
The Southwest Express
9:20 PM RI No.12 Dalhart to Chicago  
10:35 PM RI No.242 Joliet to Chicago  
The Kansas City Chief
10:50 PM ATSF No.9 Chicago to Kansas City  
  Northbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
The Prairie State Express
3:40 AM GMO No.6 St Louis to Chicago  
The Midnight Special
6:05 AM GMO No.8 St Louis to Chicago  
The Kansas Cityan
6:05 AM ATSF No.10 Fort Worth to Chicago  
6:25 AM A No.16 Joliet to Chicago  
6:30 AM GMO No.16 Joliet to Chicago  
The Texas Chief
8:00 AM ATSF No.16 Galveston to Chicago  
8:49 AM A No.14 Bloomington to Chicago  
The Ranger
8:50 AM ATSF No.6 Galveston to Chicago  
The Abraham Lincoln
1:19 PM GMO No.1 St Louis to Chicago  
The Alton Limited
4:27 PM GMO No.4 St Louis to Chicago  
The Alton Limited
4:51 PM A No.4 St Louis to Chicago  
The Chicagoan
8:36 PM ATSF No.12 Oklahoma City to Chicago  
The Ann Rutledge
8:50 PM GMO No.18 St Louis to Chicago  
The Ann Rutledge
8:50 PM A No.18 St Louis to Chicago  
  Southbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
The Midnight Special
12:15 AM GMO No.7 Chicago to St Louis At Bloomington, No 9 to Kansas City
The Fast Mail
12:20 AM A No.7 Chicago to St Louis  
The Ann Rutledge
9:05 AM GMO No.19 Chicago to St Louis  
9:35 AM A No.11 Chicago to St Louis  
The Kansas Cityan
10:30 AM ATSF No.11 Chicago to Fort Worth Dallas via Motor Coach, San Antonio via No 111
The Alton Limited
12:10 PM A No.1 Chicago to St Louis  
The Alton Limited
12:25 PM GMO No.1 Chicago to St Louis Dallas, Fort Worth via MoPac and TxPac
The Abraham Lincoln
5:30 PM A No.1 Chicago to St Louis Hot Springs Ark via MoPac, Tulsa via Frisco
The Abraham Lincoln
5:30 PM GMO No.2 Chicago to St Louis Little Rock, Hot Springs via MoPac
6:20 PM A No.15 Chicago to Bloomington  
The Texas Chief
6:45 PM ATSF No.15 Chicago to Galveston  
The Mail
7:17 PM A No.5 Chicago to St Louis  
The Prairie State Express
9:03 PM GMO No.5 Chicago to St Louis  
The Ranger
9:10 PM ATSF No.5 Chicago to Galveston  
  Westbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
The California Limited
12:20 AM ATSF No.3 Chicago to Los Angeles Oklahoma City
The Iowa - Nebraska Limited
12:21 AM RI No.5 Chicago to Omaha  
The Chief
9:45 AM ATSF No.19 Chicago to Los Angeles  
The Southwest Express
10:00 AM RI No.11 Chicago to Dalhart  
The Grand Canyon Limited
11:05 AM ATSF No.23 Chicago to Los Angeles Lamy to Santa Fe, San Bern to Riveside, LA to SD
The Grand Canyon
12:55 PM ATSF No.123 Chicago to Los Angeles San Francisco via No 123 (The Golden Gate)
2:15 PM ATSF No.13 Chicago to Ancona  
The San Francisco Chief
4:50 PM ATSF No.1 Chicago to San Francisco Oakland to San Francisco CA via Bus
5:56 PM RI No.19 Chicago to Sioux Falls Peoria, St Paul, Minneapolis
The Imperial
9:50 PM RI No.39 Chicago to Tucumcari Los Angeles via SP
The Scout
10:50 PM ATSF No.1 Chicago to Los Angeles Santa Fe, Phoenix, San Diego