Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Welcome to
Kenosha,North Chicago WI    
Focus mouse on images above to view enlargements
Train Schedule (Departures)
Eastbound Westbound Northbound Southbound
Eastbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
9:07 PM CNW No.116 Appleton Jct to Manitowoc  
  Northbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
The North Western Limited
12:07 AM CNW No.405 Chicago to Wyeville Minneapolis via Omaha RR No 405
The Valley 400
1:55 AM CNW No.239 Chicago to Green Bay Algoma & Sturgeon Bay via CNW Bus Service
The Commuter 400
8:24 AM CNW No.149 Chicago to Milwaukee Green Bay WI
The Shoreliner 400
8:50 AM CNW No.167 Chicago to Green Bay  
9:25 AM CNW No.119 Chicago to Milwaukee  
The City of Milwaukee 400
10:30 AM CNW No.151 Chicago to Green Bay  
The Shoreland 400
12:05 PM CNW No.153 Chicago to Green Bay  
The Flambeau 400
12:21 PM CNW No.153 Chicago to Ashland via Port Washington and Sheboygan
The Capitol 400
2:13 PM CNW No.155 Chicago to Milwaukee  
The 400
2:22 PM CNW No.155 Chicago to Milwaukee  
The Peninsula 400
4:45 PM CNW No.209 Chicago to Ishpeming via Fond du Lac, Oshkosh and Appleton
5:40 PM CNW No.107 Chicago to Milwaukee  
6:39 PM CNW No.223 Chicago to Milwaukee  
The Ashland Limited
7:10 PM CNW No.211 Chicago to Ashland  
The Iron and Copper Country Express
7:40 PM CNW No.161 Chicago to Ishpeming  
7:40 PM CNW No.161 Chicago to Marquette  
The City of Milwaukee 400 (Morning)
9:45 PM CNW No.165 Chicago to Milwaukee  
10:42 PM CNW No.121 Chicago to Escanaba  
The City of Milwaukee 400 (Midday)
11:00 PM CNW No.163 Chicago to Milwaukee  
  Southbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
The Iron and Copper Country Express
4:33 AM CNW No.162 Ishpeming to Chicago  
5:21 AM CNW No.162 Marquette to Chicago  
The Ashland Limited
5:40 AM CNW No.212 Ashland to Chicago  
6:12 AM CNW No.330 Kenosha to Chicago  
The North Western Limited
6:45 AM CNW No.406 Wyeville to Chicago Minneapolis -St Paul via Omaha No 204
7:12 AM CNW No.358 Kensoha to Chicago  
The Commuter 400
8:19 AM CNW No.152 Milwaukee to Chicago  
8:48 AM CNW No.382 Kenosha to Chicago  
The City of Milwaukee 400 (Morning)
9:35 AM CNW No.156 Manitowoc to Chicago Madison WI
The Valley 400
10:05 AM CNW No.206 Green Bay to Chicago  
10:20 AM CNW No.386 Kenosha to Chicago  
10:58 AM CNW No.206 Green Bay to Chicago  
10:58 AM CNW No.612 Madison to Chicago  
The 400
11:01 AM CNW No.156 Milwaukee to Chicago  
The City of Milwaukee 400 (Evening)
12:02 PM CNW No.158 Milwaukee to Chicago  
The Peninsula 400
1:47 PM CNW No.214 Ishpeming to Chicago via Sheboygan and Port Washington
The Peninsula 400 (Green Bay Section)
1:52 PM CNW No.240 Green Bay to Chicago  
3:50 PM CNW No.446 Kenosha to Chicago  
4:30 PM CNW No.160 Milwaukee to Chicago  
The Shoreliner 400
6:47 PM CNW No.168 Green Bay to Chicago  
The Flambeau 400
8:14 PM CNW No.216 Ashland to Chicago via Fond du Lac, Oshkosh and Appleton
9:07 PM CNW No.120 Eland to Chicago  
9:24 PM CNW No.218 Milwaukee to Chicago