Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Welcome to
Lancaster,Paoli PA    
Focus mouse on images above to view enlargements
Train Schedule (Departures)
Eastbound Westbound Northbound Southbound
Eastbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
The Mail Train
12:41 AM PRR No.18 Pittsburgh to Philadelphia Harrisburg to Washington & Baltimore via PB&W
The Philadelphia Express
5:10 AM PRR No.580 Pittsburgh to Philadelphia New York via No 202
6:03 AM PRR No.606 Pittsburgh to Philadelphia New York via No 204
The Liberty Limited
6:06 AM PRR No.56 Chicago to New York Baltimore to Washington via PB&W No 555
The General
6:12 AM PRR No.48 Chicago to New York  
The Philadelphia Night Express
6:28 AM PRR No.68 Pittsburgh to Philadelphia  
6:30 AM PRR No.618 Lancaster to Philadelphia New York via No 188
The Spirit of St Louis
7:03 AM PRR No.30 Indianapolis to New York  
7:38 AM PRR No.604 Harrisburg to Philadelphia New York via No 188
The Jeffersonian
7:52 AM PRR No.64 St Louis to New York  
The Governor
8:25 AM PRR No.600 Harrisburg to Philadelphia New York NY via No 208
The Pennsylvanian
8:40 AM PRR No.78 Chicago to New York Harrisburg to Baltimore & Washington via PB&W
The Susquehannock
9:34 AM PRR No.632 Williamsport to Philadelphia New York via No 210
The Rainbow
9:58 AM PRR No.42 Chicago to New York  
The Admiral
11:36 AM PRR No.50 Chicago to New York  
The St Louisan
1:26 PM PRR No.32 Indianapolis to New York At Harrisburg to Washington
The Gotham Limited
2:25 PM PRR No.54 Chicago to New York  
The Pennsylvania Limited
3:17 PM PRR No.54 Chicago to New York  
The Juniata
3:24 PM PRR No.72 Pittsburgh to New York Harrisburg to Baltimore & Washington via PB&W
5:19 PM PRR No.8 Pittsburgh to Philadelphia New York via No 246, Baltimore & Wash via PB&W
The Washington and Buffalo Express
5:57 PM PRR No.570 Buffalo to Philadelphia New York via No 268, To Washington via PB&W
6:59 PM PRR No.24 Pittsburgh to Philadelphia New York via No 156, Balt & Wash via PB&W
The Pennsy Aerotrain
8:11 PM PRR No.16 Pittsburgh to New York  
The Duquesne
9:58 PM PRR No.24 Pittsburgh to New York  
The New Englander
10:28 PM PRR No.46 Pittsburgh to Philadelphia New York via No 186
  Northbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
The Red Arrow
5:51 AM PRR No.68 Harrisburg to Philadelphia  
3:30 PM Reading No.910 Lancaster to Reading Philadelphia via Cen of NJ
  Southbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
6:45 AM PRR No.669 Lancaster to Frederick  
7:35 AM PRR No.651 Lancaster to York  
10:00 AM PRR No.653 Lancaster to York  
1:38 PM PRR No.655 Lancaster to York  
2:25 PM PRR No.500 Williamsport to New York Washington via PB&W
6:38 PM PRR No.657 Lancaster to York  
The Red Arrow
7:21 PM PRR No.69 Philadelphia to Harrisburg  
8:53 PM PRR No.659 Lancaster to York  
  Westbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
The Pittsburgh Night Express
12:44 AM PRR No.35 Philadelphia to Pittsburgh Cleveland via No. 365
The Iron City Express
1:19 AM PRR No.37 New York to Pittsburgh Chicago
7:02 AM PRR No.605 Philadelphia to Harrisburg  
The Governor
8:53 AM PRR No.601 Philadelphia to Harrisburg  
The Pennsy Aerotrain
9:21 AM PRR No.17 New York to Pittsburgh  
The Philadelphia Express
9:41 AM PRR No.15 Philadelphia to Chicago Washington via PB&W, To Cincinnati via CA&C 624
The Dusquene
10:40 AM PRR No.25 New York to Pittsburgh  
The Metropolitan (First Section)
10:49 AM PRR No.25 New York to Pittsburgh Pittsburgh, Chicago
The Metropolitan
11:00 AM PRR No.45 Philadelphia to Pittsburgh At Harrisburg to Buffalo & Erie
The Mail
1:34 PM PRR No.19 Philadelphia to Pittsburgh Chicago
The St Louisan
2:53 PM PRR No.33 New York to Indianapolis St Louis via Vanderbilt RR and TH&I
The Manhattan Limited
4:50 PM PRR No.23 New York to Chicago  
6:34 PM PRR No.631 Philadelphia to Harrisburg  
The Liberty Limited
7:30 PM PRR No.57 New York to Chicago  
The Cincinnati Limited
7:31 PM PRR No.41 New York to Cincinnati Nashville
The Trail Blazer
7:43 PM PRR No.77 New York to Chicago San Fran/Los Angles via CB&Q #39
The Susquehannock
8:08 PM PRR No.633 Philadelphia to Williamsport  
The Indianapolis Limited
8:12 PM PRR No.41 New York to Indianapolis  
The Spirit of St Louis
8:44 PM PRR No.31 New York to Indianapolis St Louis via Vanderbilt RR and TH&I
The Jeffersonian
8:50 PM PRR No.65 New York to Indianapolis  
The Manhattan Limited
9:28 PM PRR No.23 New York to Chicago 908 mi NY to Chicago
The Admiral
10:21 PM PRR No.51 New York to Chicago  
The Clevelander
10:57 PM PRR No.39 New York to Cleveland