Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Welcome to
Latrobe,Latrobe PA    
Train Schedule (Departures)
Eastbound Westbound Northbound Southbound
Eastbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
5:24 AM PRR No.682 Pittsburgh to Altoona  
The Gotham Limited
9:18 AM PRR No.54 Chicago to New York  
9:25 AM PRR No.8 Pittsburgh to Philadelphia New York via No 246, Baltimore & Wash via PB&W
The Pennsylvania Limited
10:17 AM PRR No.54 Chicago to New York  
12:21 PM PRR No.24 Pittsburgh to Philadelphia New York via No 156, Balt & Wash via PB&W
The Pennsy Aerotrain
3:58 PM PRR No.16 Pittsburgh to New York  
The Duquesne
4:55 PM PRR No.24 Pittsburgh to New York  
The New Englander
4:58 PM PRR No.46 Pittsburgh to Philadelphia New York via No 186
5:17 PM PRR No.612 Pittsburgh to Altoona  
The Mail Train
6:15 PM PRR No.18 Pittsburgh to Philadelphia Harrisburg to Washington & Baltimore via PB&W
The Mail and Express
6:30 PM PRR No.18 Indianapolis to Harrisburg  
8:44 PM PRR No.652 Pittsburgh to Altoona  
The Iron City Express
11:06 PM PRR No.16 Pittsburgh to New York Harrisburg to Washington via PB&W
The Pittsburgher
11:57 PM PRR No.60 Pittsburgh to New York  
  Northbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
  Southbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
The Pittsburgher
7:57 AM PRR No.61 New York to Pittsburgh  
9:28 AM No.4 Latrobe to Ligonier  
3:10 PM No.6 Latrobe to Ligonier  
5:05 PM No.8 Latrobe to Ligonier  
5:37 PM No.12 Latrobe to Ligonier  
6:30 PM No.10 Latrobe to Ligonier  
  Westbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
6:05 AM PRR No.7,283 Latrobe to Pittsburgh  
The Pittsburgh Night Express
6:10 AM PRR No.35 Philadelphia to Pittsburgh Cleveland via No. 365
The Iron City Express
6:35 AM PRR No.37 New York to Pittsburgh Chicago
6:50 AM PRR No.7,301 Latrobe to Pittsburgh  
7:38 AM PRR No.7,303 Latrobe to Pittsburgh  
8:04 AM PRR No.661 Altoona to Pittsburgh  
10:00 AM PRR No.667 Altoona to Pittsburgh  
12:06 PM PRR No.623 Harrisburg to Pittsburgh  
The Pennsy Aerotrain
1:39 PM PRR No.17 New York to Pittsburgh  
1:53 PM PRR No.7,305 Latrobe to Pittsburgh  
3:05 PM PRR No.7,309 Latrobe to Pittsburgh  
The Philadelphia Express
4:30 PM PRR No.15 Philadelphia to Chicago Washington via PB&W, To Cincinnati via CA&C 624
The Mail
8:10 PM PRR No.19 Philadelphia to Pittsburgh Chicago
9:53 PM PRR No.7,307 Latrobe to Pittsburgh  
The Manhattan Limited
10:01 PM PRR No.23 New York to Chicago