Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Welcome to
Lima,Bloomington OH    
Focus mouse on images above to view enlargements
Train Schedule (Departures)
Eastbound Westbound Northbound Southbound
Eastbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
The Admiral
12:06 AM PRR No.50 Chicago to New York  
The Gotham Limited
2:45 AM PRR No.54 Chicago to New York  
The Atlantic Express
3:13 AM Erie No.8 Chicago to New York New York via Chambers Street Ferry
The Pennsylvania Limited
3:48 AM PRR No.54 Chicago to New York  
The Golden Triangle
3:48 AM PRR No.62 Chicago to Pittsburgh Philadelphia, New York via No 54 Pennsylvania Ltd
4:27 AM PRR No.44 Chicago to Pittsburgh  
The Blue Dart
5:35 AM NKP No.10 St Louis to Cleveland Buffalo via No 10, New York via Lackawanna No 10
7:28 AM PRR No.118 Chicago to Pittsburgh  
The Fort Pitt
1:06 PM PRR No.52 Chicago to Pittsburgh  
The Lake Cities
1:52 PM Erie No.6 Chicago to New York New York via Chambers Street Ferry
The New Yorker (Pennsylvania RR)
2:35 PM PRR No.52 Chicago to New York Fort Wayne, Pittsburgh, Philadelphia, Harrisburg
The Great Lakes Limited
4:08 PM BO No.54 Louisville to Detroit  
The Manhattan Limited
4:12 PM PRR No.22 Chicago to New York  
The Admiral
6:11 PM PRR No.70 Chicago to New York  
The Liberty Limited
7:30 PM PRR No.56 Chicago to New York Baltimore to Washington via PB&W No 555
The Trail Blazer
9:10 PM PRR No.76 Chicago to New York Harrisburg to Baltimore & Washington via PB&W
The Pennsylvanian
9:10 PM PRR No.78 Chicago to New York Harrisburg to Baltimore & Washington via PB&W
The Rainbow
10:18 PM PRR No.42 Chicago to New York  
The Erie Limited
10:47 PM Erie No.2 Chicago to New York New York via Chambers Street Ferry
  Northbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
3:25 AM BO No.58 Louisville to Detroit  
12:35 PM BO No.56 Cincinnati to Toledo  
The Cincinnatian
3:52 PM BO No.54 Cincinnati to Toledo  
  Southbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
3:15 AM BO No.57 Detroit to Louisville Cincinnati to New Orleans via L&N #98
10:25 AM BO No.55 Toledo to Cincinnati  
The Cincinnatian
5:49 PM BO No.53 Toledo to Cincinnati  
The Great Lakes Limited
6:12 PM BO No.53 Detroit to Cincinnati  
  Westbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
The Philadelphia Express
2:56 AM PRR No.15 Philadelphia to Chicago Washington via PB&W, To Cincinnati via CA&C 624
The Erie Limited
4:59 AM Erie No.1 New York to Chicago  
The Admiral
5:39 AM PRR No.71 New York to Chicago San Francisco & LA (C&NW #1)
The Liberty Limited
6:15 AM PRR No.57 New York to Chicago  
The Trail Blazer
7:08 AM PRR No.77 New York to Chicago San Fran/Los Angles via CB&Q #39
8:00 AM NKP No.21 Lima to Peoria  
The Manhattan Limited
9:17 AM PRR No.23 New York to Chicago 908 mi NY to Chicago
The Admiral
10:43 AM PRR No.51 New York to Chicago  
The Pennsylvania Limited
1:10 PM PRR No.55 New York to Chicago Chicago
The Golden Arrow
1:53 PM PRR No.79 New York to Chicago Pittsburgh to Detroit #443
The Lake Cities
2:39 PM Erie No.5 New York to Chicago At Youngstown, Lake Cities separates to Cleveland1
4:06 PM PRR No.43 Pittsburgh to Chicago  
The Fort Pitt
4:52 PM PRR No.53 Pittsburgh to Chicago  
9:01 PM PRR No.113 Pittsburgh to Chicago  
The Pacific Express
9:16 PM Erie No.7 New York to Chicago  
The Blue Arrow
9:55 PM NKP No.9 Cleveland to St Louis