Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Welcome to
Lincoln,Omaha NE    
Focus mouse on images above to view enlargements
Train Schedule (Departures)
Eastbound Westbound Northbound Southbound
Eastbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
The Denver Zephyr
12:11 AM CBQ No.10 Denver to Chicago  
The California Zephyr
3:45 AM CBQ No.18 Denver to Chicago New York via PRR, B&O and NYC
The Colorado Express
5:20 AM RI No.22 Denver to Chicago  
The Coloradan
7:00 AM CBQ No.6 Denver to Chicago  
The Silver Streak Zephyr
7:30 AM CBQ No.20 Lincoln to Kansas City  
7:30 AM MoPac No.606 Lincoln to Union Kansas City MO
8:00 AM UP No.922 Lincoln to Omaha  
8:30 AM CBQ No.42 Lincoln to Omaha  
10:00 AM UP No.924 Lincoln to Omaha  
The Ak-Sar-Ben
10:50 AM CBQ No.12 Lincoln to Chicago  
The Nebraska Zephyr
11:15 AM CBQ No.12 Lincoln to Chicago  
12:01 PM UP No.926 Lincoln to Omaha  
2:00 PM UP No.928 Lincoln to Omaha  
4:00 PM UP No.930 Lincoln to Omaha  
4:10 PM RI No.26 Goodland to Omaha  
4:15 PM MoPac No.610 Lincoln to Union Kansas City MO
4:30 PM CBQ No.8 Lincoln to Omaha  
6:00 PM UP No.932 Lincoln to Omaha  
The Ak-Sar-Ben Zephyr
9:00 PM CBQ No.30 Lincoln to Chicago  
9:00 PM UP No.934 Lincoln to Omaha  
10:00 PM UP No.936 Lincoln to Omaha  
The Rocky Mountain Rocket
10:42 PM RI No.8 Denver to Chicago  
The Exposition Flyer
11:50 PM CBQ No.40 Denver to Chicago  
  Northbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
8:40 AM CBQ No.16 Lincoln to Sioux City  
9:30 AM CBQ No.24 Wymore to Omaha  
3:30 PM CBQ No.121 Lincoln to Columbus  
3:45 PM CBQ No.90 Wymore to Omaha  
The Adventureland
11:59 PM CBQ No.43 Kansas City to Billings Shelby MT, Spokane, Seattle, Portland via GN
  Southbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
12:30 AM CBQ No.32 Lincoln to Kansas City  
10:30 AM CBQ No.89 Omaha to Wymore  
The Adventureland
11:00 AM CBQ No.42 Billings to Kansas City Chicago IL
6:05 PM CBQ No.7 Omaha to Wymore  
  Westbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
The Coloradan
12:03 AM CBQ No.19 Chicago to Denver  
The Rocky Mountain Rocket
12:20 AM RI No.7 Chicago to Denver  
The Exposition Flyer
12:30 AM CBQ No.39 Chicago to Denver  
The California Zephyr
1:14 AM CBQ No.17 Chicago to Denver  
1:44 AM RI No.25 Omaha to Goodland  
The Denver Zephyr
1:45 AM CBQ No.1 Chicago to Denver  
The Ak-Sar-Ben Zephyr
9:45 AM CBQ No.3 Chicago to Denver  
The Colorado Express
10:30 AM RI No.23 Chicago to Denver  
The Pioneer Zephyr
11:30 AM CBQ No.5 Lincoln to McCook  
3:35 PM UP No.547 Lincoln to Grand Island  
6:00 PM CBQ No.3 Chicago to Denver  
6:15 PM CBQ No.41 Lincoln to Edgemont Billings MT via Train No 43