Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Welcome to
Los Angeles,Barstow CA    
Focus mouse on images above to view enlargements
Train Schedule (Departures)
Eastbound Westbound Northbound Southbound
Eastbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
The Pacific Limited
7:30 AM SPLASL No.24 Los Angeles to Salt Lake City Omaha, Chicago
The City of St Louis
10:30 AM SPLASL No.10 Los Angeles to Salt Lake City Denver, St Louis via UP no.10
The El Capitan
11:30 AM ATSF No.22 Los Angeles to Chicago  
The Grand Canyon
1:15 PM ATSF No.124 Los Angeles to Chicago  
The Golden State
1:20 PM SP No.4 Los Angeles to El Paso Chicago via Rock Island No 4
The Californian
3:30 PM SP No.44 Los Angeles to El Paso Tucumcari, Kansas City, Davenport, Chicago
The City of Los Angeles
4:30 PM SPLASL No.104 Los Angeles to Salt Lake City Cheyenne, Omaha, Chicago via UP
The Challenger
4:30 PM SPLASL No.0 Los Angeles to Salt Lake City Cheyenne, Omaha, Chicago via UP
5:20 PM ATSF No.54 Los Angeles to San Bernardino  
The Pony Express
5:30 PM UP No.38 Los Angeles to Denver St Louis MO
The Los Angeles Limited
5:30 PM UP No.28 Los Angeles to Ogden  
The California Limited
6:30 PM ATSF No.4 Los Angeles to Chicago  
The Golden State Limited
6:30 PM SP No.4 Los Angeles to El Paso Chicago IL, San Antonio TX, New Orleans LA
The Los Angeles Challenger
6:35 PM SPLASL No.8 Los Angeles to Salt Lake City  
The Argonaut
6:45 PM SP No.6 Los Angeles to New Orleans  
The Super Chief
7:00 PM ATSF No.18 Los Angeles to Chicago  
The Scout
7:15 PM ATSF No.2 Los Angeles to Chicago Lamy to Santa Fe, San Bern to Riveside, LA to SD
The Sunset Limited
8:25 PM SP No.2 Los Angeles to New Orleans  
The Imperial
8:35 PM SP No.40 Los Angeles to El Paso  
The Chief
10:00 PM ATSF No.20 Los Angeles to Chicago  
The Argonaut
10:50 PM SP No.6 Los Angeles to New Orleans  
The Grand Canyon Limited
11:55 PM ATSF No.24 Los Angeles to Chicago  
  Northbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
1:01 AM SP No.91 Los Angeles to San Francisco  
The San Joaquin Daylight
6:50 AM SP No.51 Los Angeles to San Francisco  
The Coast Daylight
8:15 AM SP No.99 Los Angeles to San Francisco  
The Morning Daylight
8:15 AM SP No.99 Los Angeles to San Francisco  
1:00 PM SP No.71 Los Angeles to San Francisco  
The West Coast
5:30 PM SP No.16 Los Angeles to Portland  
The Owl (California)
6:10 PM SP No.57 Los Angeles to San Francisco  
The Coaster
6:30 PM SP No.69 Los Angeles to San Francisco  
The Starlight
7:45 PM SP No.95 Los Angeles to San Francisco  
8:25 PM SP No.55 Los Angeles to San Francisco  
The Lark
9:00 PM SP No.75 Los Angeles to San Francisco  
  Southbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
The San Diegan (Morning)
12:30 AM ATSF No.70 Los Angeles to San Diego  
The San Diegan (Midday)
10:00 AM ATSF No.72 Los Angeles to San Diego  
The San Diegan (Noonday)
1:00 PM ATSF No.74 Los Angeles to San Diego  
The San Diegan (Afternoon)
5:30 PM ATSF No.76 Los Angeles to San Diego  
The San Diegan (Evening)
8:00 PM ATSF No.78 Los Angeles to San Diego  
The San Diegan (Midnight)
11:30 PM ATSF No.80 Los Angeles to San Diego  
  Westbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to: